South Australian Country Basketball Council
Web Site
Contact us
SA Country Fixtures/Results
Country Championships
SCC & JCC Competition By-Laws
Associations in SA Country Champs
JCC Information and registration links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Australia Country Basketball Council
/
2023 U16G2
Filter by season
2015
2015
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2023 U12B1
2023 U12B2
2023 U12B3
2023 U12B4
2023 U12B5
2023 U12G1
2023 U12G2
2023 U12G3
2023 U12G4
2023 U14B1
2023 U14B2
2023 U14B3
2023 U14B4
2023 U14B5
2023 U14G1
2023 U14G2
2023 U14G3
2023 U14G4
2023 U16B1
2023 U16B2
2023 U16B3
2023 U16B4
2023 U16B5
2023 U16G1
2023 U16G2
2023 U16G3
2023 U16G4
2023 U18B1
2023 U18B2
2023 U18B3
2023 U18B4
2023 U18G1
2023 U18G2
SA Country Fixtures/Results
2023 U16G2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
A Valentine
Light
5
24
24
8
56
11.2
B Dell'Oste
Whyalla
5
22
1
21
8
53
10.6
H Scharenberg
Port Augusta
4
23
2
21
6
54
13.5
C Leslie
Light
5
20
20
6
46
9.2
G Palm
Port Lincoln
4
22
2
20
13
59
14.75
A Harradine
Murray Bridge
4
26
7
19
8
67
16.75
M Richards
Bordertown
4
18
1
17
4
41
10.25
I Swadling
Roxby Downs
4
20
4
16
3
47
11.75
I Spry
Whyalla
5
15
15
4
34
6.8
L Buckskin
Port Augusta
4
15
15
6
36
9
T Mccarthy
Light
5
15
15
14
44
8.8
B Lukich
Port Augusta
4
14
1
13
11
40
10
P Burgess
Light
5
13
13
1
27
5.4
H Edwards
Whyalla
5
12
12
5
29
5.8
J Hoare
Port Pirie
4
13
1
12
4
31
7.75
T Fowler
Port Lincoln
4
12
12
3
27
6.75
G Lusher
Bordertown
4
11
11
3
25
6.25
M Payne
Whyalla
5
12
1
11
2
27
5.4
A Mock
Bordertown
4
12
2
10
4
30
7.5
S Gale
Whyalla
5
13
3
10
7
36
7.2
T Dyson
Port Augusta
4
11
1
10
3
26
6.5
E Gray
Port Lincoln
4
9
9
4
22
5.5
M Loller
Whyalla
5
9
9
6
24
4.8
T Cameron
Port Pirie
4
9
9
5
23
5.75
H Jarvis
Murray Bridge
4
8
8
5
21
5.25
O Leslie
Light
5
8
8
3
19
3.8
C Zivic
Light
5
7
7
4
18
3.6
E Wiseman
Port Lincoln
4
7
7
14
3.5
J Altus
Bordertown
4
13
6
7
3
35
8.75
M Mead
Bordertown
4
7
7
3
17
4.25
L Nelson
Roxby Downs
4
6
6
4
16
4
M Fuller
Port Augusta
4
6
6
12
3
Y Harrowfield
Murray Bridge
4
6
6
1
13
3.25
I Hann
Roxby Downs
4
5
5
1
11
2.75
A Blinman
Port Augusta
4
4
4
8
2
E Tabe
Murray Bridge
4
4
4
3
11
2.75
F Roberts
Port Pirie
4
4
4
2
10
2.5
I Raynor
Port Pirie
4
4
4
8
2
N Miller
Port Lincoln
4
4
4
8
2
G Menzel
Light
4
3
3
2
8
2
J Dillon
Roxby Downs
4
3
3
6
1.5
L Wiese
Bordertown
4
5
2
3
8
20
5
L Valentine
Light
3
3
3
6
2
L Yiannoulis
Port Pirie
4
3
3
6
1.5
M Fox
Port Lincoln
4
3
3
6
1.5
M Manning
Murray Bridge
4
3
3
2
8
2
S Ryan
Light
5
3
3
6
1.2
A Carstairs
Roxby Downs
4
3
1
2
7
1.75
E Barras
Bordertown
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
K Molyneux
Whyalla
5
2
2
2
6
1.2
K Tonkin
Port Lincoln
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
L V Senden
Port Augusta
4
2
2
8
12
3
L Smith
Whyalla
5
2
2
4
0.8
O Bubner
Murray Bridge
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
T Takaidza
Roxby Downs
4
2
2
4
1
J Casanova
Port Lincoln
4
1
1
2
0.5
S L Kraack
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
2
4
1
A Vowles
Murray Bridge
4
1
1
0.25
E Burgemeister
Murray Bridge
4
E Court
Port Pirie
4
2
2
0.5
I Mcdonald
Roxby Downs
4
1
1
3
0.75
L Gladigau
Murray Bridge
3
L Grimston
Roxby Downs
4
M Fitzgerald
Port Pirie
4
1
1
1
4
1
S Chivell
Port Pirie
4
S Leach
Bordertown
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started