Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Allman, Jordan Approved 2021-04-15 2021-04-27
Kapunda Barossa District Football & Netball club Bailey-Hann, Mikaela Pending 2021-02-25  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Yorke Peninsula Football League Baron, Todd Pending 2020-11-03  
Yorke Peninsula Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Baron, Todd Approved 2021-03-29 2021-04-06
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Beaney, Payton Approved 2021-03-11 2021-03-15
Tanunda Barossa District Football & Netball club Bellchambers, Samara Approved 2021-02-25 2021-03-08
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Bergmann, Lilian Approved 2021-02-25 2021-03-02
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Bielefeld, Aaron Approved 2020-10-06 2020-10-16
Barossa District Football & Netball club SANFL Juniors Brinkley, Thomas Approved 2021-02-02 2021-02-05
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Brooks, Mitchell Approved 2021-04-08 2021-04-09
Adelaide Footy League - Women (SAWFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Brunton, Amanda Pending 2021-03-24  
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Carpenter, Jack Approved 2021-03-30 2021-04-01
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Chomik, Ashleigh Approved 2021-02-25 2021-05-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club Hills Football League SA Clark, Joshua Approved 2021-04-02 2021-04-21
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Combe, Jarrad Approved 2021-03-16 2021-03-18
Spencer Gulf Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Cribb, Tyron Pending 2021-03-24  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Great Southern Football League (SA) Cummings, Ben Approved 2021-04-22 2021-04-23
Barossa District Football & Netball club West Kimberley Football League Dale, Rhys Approved 2021-03-18 2021-04-14
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Dalling, Harry Approved 2021-04-07 2021-04-16
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Davey, Josh Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-21
Nuriootpa Rover FC Barossa District Football & Netball club Davis, Imogen Approved 2021-02-25 2021-03-08
Barossa District Football & Netball club Whyalla Football League Dobbs, Liam Approved 2021-03-23 2021-03-25
Barossa District Football & Netball club Angaston Doyban , Oliver Approved 2021-03-18 2021-03-25
Barossa District Football & Netball club Angaston Doyban , Oscar Approved 2021-03-18 2021-03-25
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Duncan, Nathan Denied 2021-03-03 2021-03-10
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Duncan, Nathan Approved 2021-03-16 2021-03-17
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Elfenbein, Peter Approved 2021-03-03 2021-03-12
Angaston Barossa District Football & Netball club Ewan, Amanda Pending 2021-03-24  
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Gawler Gill, Riley Approved 2021-02-24 2021-04-07
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Goodfellow, Jaydn Approved 2021-02-10 2021-02-19
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Grantham, Elijah Approved 2021-03-01 2021-03-10
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Grovermann, Tiarna Approved 2021-02-05 2021-02-08
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Grovermann, Tiarna Denied 2021-04-13 2021-04-13
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Grovermann, Tiarna Approved 2021-04-15 2021-04-16
Spencer Gulf Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Hall, Terry Approved 2021-03-24 2021-03-29
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Harris, Joshua Approved 2021-03-25 2021-04-01
Barossa District Football & Netball club Tanunda Hill, Lawson Approved 2021-02-22 2021-02-26
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Hoppo, Brady Denied 2021-01-31 2021-02-08
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Hoppo, Brady Approved 2021-02-13 2021-02-22
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Howlett, Tom Pending 2021-02-01  
Barossa District Football & Netball club Central Highlands Football League Irvine, Brendan Approved 2021-04-16 2021-04-22
South Gawler Barossa District Football & Netball club Johnson, Ryan Approved 2021-03-16 2021-04-08
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Lane, Madison Approved 2021-05-05 2021-05-05
Adelaide Plains Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Leecroft, Thomas Approved 2021-03-08 2021-03-09
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Madigan, Georgia Approved 2021-05-07 2021-05-07
Barossa District Football & Netball club Hills Football League SA Mann, Max Approved 2021-04-02 2021-04-08
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Martin, Trevor Approved 2021-03-24 2021-03-26
Barossa District Football & Netball club Hills Football League SA Maxwell, Jack Approved 2021-03-01 2021-03-10
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Mcdonald, Austin Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-23
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Newman, Joshua Approved 2021-03-03 2021-03-11
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) O'Brien, William Approved 2021-03-03 2021-03-03
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Pain, Benjamin Cancelled 2021-04-15  
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Pain, Benjamin Approved 2021-04-15 2021-04-15
Barossa District Football & Netball club Western Eyre Football League Pittaway, Callum Approved 2021-03-28 2021-04-06
Tanunda Barossa District Football & Netball club Porteous, Olivia Denied 2021-03-11 2021-03-15
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Pring, Kiarra Approved 2021-04-07 2021-04-08
Barossa District Football & Netball club Tanunda Pukala, Declan Approved 2021-02-22 2021-02-26
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Pyman, Cooper Approved 2020-08-07 2020-08-07
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Plains Football League Robinson, Connor Approved 2021-02-19 2021-03-26
Barossa District Football & Netball club Angaston Salmon, Rhys Pending 2021-03-22  
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Shapley, Angus Approved 2021-03-10 2021-03-14
Barossa District Football & Netball club Northern Areas Football Association Shillabeer, Darren Approved 2021-04-13 2021-04-15
SANFL Juniors Barossa District Football & Netball club Sibbick, Ryan Approved 2021-01-31 2021-02-06
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Sibbick, Ryan Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-23
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Sibbick, Ryan Approved 2021-03-19 2021-03-20
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Sibbick, Samuel Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-21
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Stevens, Aidan Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-23
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Stevens, Aidan Approved 2021-03-19 2021-03-20
Nuriootpa Rover FC Barossa District Football & Netball club Stewart , Archie Approved 2021-04-29 2021-04-30
Barossa District Football & Netball club South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Tappert, Liam Approved 2021-02-15 2021-02-23
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Tappert, Liam Approved 2021-03-19 2021-03-19
Adelaide Footy League Barossa District Football & Netball club Tobin, Tyson Pending 2021-04-30  
Barossa District Football & Netball club North Eastern Football League Traynor, Bradley Approved 2021-03-24 2021-04-18
Barossa District Football & Netball club Adelaide Footy League Watson, Owen Approved 2021-02-26 2021-02-27
Hills Football League SA Barossa District Football & Netball club Wilkinson, Kyle Approved 2021-03-25 2021-04-08
South Australia National Football League (SANFL) Barossa District Football & Netball club Wills , Taryn Approved 2021-05-07 2021-05-07
Northern Plains Female Football League Barossa District Football & Netball club Young, Macy Approved 2021-03-17 2021-04-10

BDFC Major Sponsors

SEASON 2021

FOOTBALL

Contacts:

President:  Craig Wilson

president@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

 Secretary: Rebecca Tappert

secretary@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

Senior Football

Senior Football Operations Manager:

Aaron Wilkin 0419 566 716

seniors@barossadistrictfootball.com.au

A Grade Coach: TBA

Training Times:

Tuesdays and Thursdays -

6:30pm at Williamstown Oval

Senior Colts

 Coach: Brae McConnell

Training Times:

Tuesdays & Thursday - 

5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

Junior Colts

Coach: Jamie Sibbick 0413 597 417

Training Times:

Monday & Thursday - 
5.30pm at Williamstown Oval

 


Junior Football 

Junior Football Training 
(u9, u11, u13)

 Williamstown Oval, Wednesday

> Under 9 & Under 11 - 5.30 to 6.30. 
> U13 6.00 to 7pm.

  Coordinator: Stacey Bratton


Womens Football

u14, u17 & Senior Teams

Training nights vary

Coordinator: Tegan Bahnisch 0409 677 055

ctbahnisch@bigpond.com


NETBALL 

President: 

Jodie Grantham 0417 871 321

sjgrantham1@bigpond.com

Secreatry: 

Kylie Allman 0431 538 631

kyliegonzalez79@gmail.com

Senior Netball

Williamstown Courts

Seniors 1 & 2 Training
> Wednesday Night

Seniors  3-7 Training
> Tuesday Night

Junior Netball Training

Williamstown Courts

Training > Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.30pm

Contact Jodie on 0417 871 321 or Kylie on 0431 538 631 for more info.

 


EXEC COMMITTEE

Contacts: 

  • Club Chairperson:
    Adam Grovermann 0439 827 840
    grovy09@gmail.com
  • Club Vice Chairperson:
    Travis Miller
  • Treasurer:
    Judy Watson 0424 136 374
  • Secretary:
    Rebecca Tappert
  • Public Officer:
  • John Schuumann 

Ladder A Grade 2021

A Grade 2020

Ladder Reserves

Reserves 2020

Ladder Senior Colts

Senior Colts 2020

Ladder Junior Colts

Junior Colts 2020