History

 


CLUB HISTORY - COROWA RUTHERGLEN FOOTBALL CLUB

 

Year President Secretary Treasurer 1st Coach 1st B&F 2nd Coach 2nd B&F 3rd Coach 3rd B&F
1979 L J Francis B Rosser B Rowley P Chisnall C Killeen W Mills P Hibberson C Fisher M Cook
1980 L J Francis G Griffiths B Rowley P Chisnall M Livingston G Griffiths T Vague D Spencer K Howard
1981 D Mapleson B Rosser B Rosser P Chisnall R Pickett G Grifftihs P Griffin D Spencer P Livingston
1982 L Jones E Henderson B Rosser V Doolan D Sandral A Moore P Livingston R Willett G Smith
1983 M Anthony R Skelton I Bilney J Clancy M Mills W Mills G Smith K Eales B Boundy
1984 J Bartlett R Skelton I Bilney J Clancy D Erickson W Mills B Stevens K Eales J Kingston
1985 J Elmore B Rosser B Moore T Durward P Hanneberry/
D Sandral
W Mills P Livingston K Eales J Pulling
1986 J Elmore B Rosser B Moore T Durward D Sandral G Dwyer S Palmer F Longmire D Fraser
1987 J Fraser B Rosser B Moore M Fraser G Dwyer K Eales J Bartlett F Longmire A Ross
1988 J Fraser J Doody D Davidson M Fraser G Fyffe J MacPherson D Yates J Clohessy D Barkley
1989 J Elmore J Morris M Woodier M Fraser P Bartlett S Burdon B Forge J Clohessy T Mills
1990 J Elmore R McRone M Woodier L King J Kingston A Carroll P Rippingale D Norman A Comtesse
1991 J Elmore D Quigley P Tait J Silvestro D Sandral P Godde G Welch D Norman S Jenkinson
1992 J Elmore P Tait P Tait J Silvestro D Sandral G Hansen I Bock M Cook B Campbell
1993 J Elmore P Tait P Tait J Silvestro J Kingston G Hansen W Schulz K Eales M Longmire/
S Eyers
1994 J Elmore P Tait P Tait R McKeown J Kingston P Dempsey N Nagle P Longmire B Matthews
1995 J Elmore B Moore B Moore V Doolan M O'Donoghue        
1996 B Davies/
J Elmore
P Tait P Tait M O'Donoghue M Allen        
1997 M Livingston J Robinson J Henneman M O'Donoghue M Allen        
1998 M Livingston J Robinson J Henneman J Silvestro C Dickins        
1999 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman P Tossol G Joyce        
2000 R Campbell G Dows J Henneman P Tossol C Dickins        
2001 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman P Tossol D Lucas        
2002 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman P Tossol C Tafft        
2003 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman P Tossol C Tafft        
2004 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman C Ebert D Lucas G Bell      
2005 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman B Campbell G Chisnall G Bell   D Chester  
2006 R Campbell J Robinson J Henneman B Campbell M Witherden C Whittaker   D Chester  
2007 R Campbell J Robinson B McKay B Campbell N Raines P Turner H Mullavey C Mills N Kerlin
2008 J Henneman J Robinson B McKay P Tossol N Raines R Burgess M Bilney W Dullard B King
2009 J Henneman J Robinson S Kingston P Tossol S Carpenter R Robins A Johnston P Bartlett D Cook
2010 J Henneman R Robinson S Kingston P Tossol D Clark C Cay T Nixon P Bartlett E Leahy
CLUB HISTORY - COROWA RUTHERGLEN NETBALL CLUB
Year President Secretary Treasurer A Coach A B&F B Coach B B&F C Coach C B&F
1993 E O'Donoghue K Logie A Henderson K Logie M Wilson K Logie C Hughes    
1994 E O'Donoghue K Logie A Henderson K Logie N Griffin K Logie J Sinclair    
1995 E O'Donoghue K Logie M Jones E O'Donoghue L Allen E O'Donoghue R Norman    
1996 E O'Donoghue K Logie M Jones E O'Donoghue E O'Donoghue C Poidevin R Norman E O'Donoghue B Jolly/
L Maras
1997 E O'Donoghue C Hughes M Jones E O'Donoghue L Ferguson C Poidevin S Carter E O'Donohgue T Murphy
1998 E O'Donoghue C Hughes M Jones E O'Donoghue/
C Hughes
L Ferguson C Poidevin L Eales L Ferguson R Arnold
1999 J Boyce C Hughes L Jenner C Poidevin C Welch C Poidevin R Arnold/
A Northey
C Poidevin A Broek
2000 C McCall C Hughes L Jenner C Poidevin J O'Donoghue M Wilson/
C Hughes
C McCall C Poidevin D Parr
2001 C McCall C Hughes L Jenner C Poidevin J O'Donoghue M Wilson M Wilson G Meunier N McLarty
2002 C McCall S Carter L Eyers L Ferguson/
M Jones
A Tobias M Wilson S Morley/
N McLarty
S Morley R Hutton
2003 C McCall C Hughes L Eyers L Ferguson S Henneman M Wilson C Hughes M Andrew C Duryea
2004 S Dunn C Hughes J Upton A Eales L Ferguson M Wilson R Just N Griffin L Eyers
2005 S Dunn C Hughes L Eyers M Wilson C Duryea G Lewis J Upton K Logie/
E Mallows
B Groenen
2006 S Dunn C Hughes L Eyers K Logie R Duryea E Mallows B Groenen K Logie D Shelley
2007 S Dunn C Hughes L Eyers no team no team C Duryea   C Poidevin  
2008 B Chittenden H Thomson J Thomas L Singleton L Singleton L Davey R Black J Upton S Lavis
2009       L Singleton S Hanrahan L Davey R Black C Eisenhaur L Filliponi
2010 S Dunne C Hughes L Eyers