The Honour Board

Year Reg. Manager Coach Captain Jim Honey Medalist
1995 B.Batty D.Ackerly S.Collins P.O'Brien
1996 B.Batty D.Ackerly P.Steinfort P.Steinfort
1997 B.Batty D.Ackerly R.Wisendon P.Digiovine
1998 B.Batty J.Lamont S.Phan P.Gnatt
1999 B.Batty J.Lamont D.Clark D.Clark
2000 R.Oliver J.Lamont C.Wilson A.Deluca
2001 R.Oliver J.Lamont A.Carrazzo C.Logan
2002 R.Oliver J.Lamont M.Chamberlain M.Sharpe
2003 S.Conole N Ross T.Pinwill T.Pinwill
2004 S.Conole N.Ross P.Hassett J.Barton
2005 S.Conole R.Welsh M.Murphy D.Kelly
2006 S.Conole R.Welsh D.Kelly N.Batsanis
2007 S.Conole R.Welsh J.Reid A.Otten
2008 S.Conole R.Welsh M.Kilpin X.Gotch
2009 S.Conole S. Grace M.Thompson L.Andrews
2010 S.Conole S.Grace A.Johnson A.Gaff
2011 M.Smart G.Doyle D.Tyson D.Mascitti
2012 M.Smart J.Wenke R.Exon R.Exon
2013 M.Smart J.Wenke W.Maginness/ J. Kennedy Harris J.Toohey
2014 M.Smart J.Wenke/ M.Stinear D.Moore K.Answerth/ Alex Urban
2015 C.Notman M.Stinear D.Houston, B.Crocker K.Answerth
2016 C.Notman M.Stinear J.Roughsedge T.Wooler
2017 C.Notman L.Clarke T.Wooler L.Walker
2018 C.Notman L.Clarke N.Answerth J.Ross
2019 J.Bond L.Clarke T.Bianco/ D.Williams M.Rowell
2020 J.Bond L.Clarke n/a n/a
2021 J.Bond J.Davenport *TBC *TBC

 

Oakleigh Chargers Girls
Year Reg. Manager Coach Captain Best & Fairest
2017 C.Notman L O'Shannessy   Hannah McLaren
2018 C.Notman L O'Shannessy Daisy Bateman Bridie Winbanks
2019 J.Bond L O'Shannessy Mimi Hill Gemma Lagioia
2020 J Bond L O'Shannessy n/a n/a
2021 J.Bond J Davenport C.Rowbottom TBC

 

LIFE MEMBERS

2002
-
M.O'Donnell  -
2003
J.Honey -
A.Morris
2004
M.Ariens -
P.Murphy
2005
C.Matthews -
S.Allan
2006
-
J.Wenke -
2007
 - D.Knight  -
2008
B.Taylor F.Ferrigno S.Portway
 20011 
A.Williams -
A.Johnson
C.Harris -
D.Ryan
2016
 - J.Mezgec  -
2019
D.Delbridge -
B.Sampson

 

TEAM OF THE YEAR SELECTION

1995 - Peter O'Brien

1996 - Paddy Steinfort

1997 - Paul Di Gionvine

1998 - Paul Gnatt, Luke Penny

1999 - David Clark

2000 -

2001 - Brett Thornton, Andrew Carrazzo, Sam Power

2002 - Stephen Gilham

2003 - Michael Ramsay

2004 - Ben Sharp, Ryan Bain

2005 - Beau Dowler

2006 - Nathan Batsanis, Robert Gray

2007 - Andrew Otten

2008 - Xavier Gotch, Luke Shuey

2009 - Jayden Hoegel

2010 - Patrick Karnezis, Tom Schneider

2011 - Toby Greene, Dom Tyson

2012 - Luke, McDonald, Kristian Jaksch, Ryan Exon

2013 - Jay Kennedy-Harris

2014 - Darcy Moore, Alex Urban

2015 - Ben Crocker, Tom Phillips

2016 - Patrick Kerr, Taylin Duman

2017 - Jack Higgins

2018 - Will Kelly, Noah Answerth, Riley Collier Dawkins,

Gemma Lagioia, Daisy Bateman , Katie Lynch

2019 - Matt Rowell, Noah Anderson, Trent Bianco, Joanna Lin

Notice Board

Oakleigh Chargers Football Club

Warrawee Park

Warrigal Road, Oakleigh 3166