Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Alagona, Alexander Approved 2020-02-27 2020-06-02
Albanvale North Sunshine Allouch , Khalid Pending 2020-03-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Allouche, Muhammad Pending 2020-06-18  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Adam Denied 2020-03-12 2020-03-12
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Ahmed Pending 2020-03-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Bilal Pending 2020-03-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Hamze Denied 2020-03-12 2020-03-12
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Ibrahim Pending 2020-03-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Khaled Pending 2020-03-12  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Atik, Zackeria Pending 2020-03-04  
Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) North Sunshine Bentley, Justin Denied 2020-06-18 2020-06-18
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) North Sunshine Boreham-Delaney, Patrick Approved 2020-02-20 2020-02-26
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Cooper, Brenton Approved 2020-02-11 2020-03-02
Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) North Sunshine Cowman, Reece Pending 2020-06-18  
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Dao, Quan Pending 2019-11-13  
North Sunshine Albion Doherty, James Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-13
North Sunshine Albion Dongrin , Kaman Pending 2020-02-25  
North Sunshine Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) Dukic, Daniel Pending 2020-02-10  
Albion North Sunshine Eltayeb, Ahmed Pending 2020-03-12  
Sunshine North Sunshine Georseski, Mark Pending 2020-03-04  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Gould, Alexander Pending 2019-11-27  
North Sunshine Yarraville Seddon Eagles Harrison, Logan Approved 2020-03-07 2020-03-16
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Hitchcock , Ellie Pending 2020-06-27  
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Hughes, Shaun Denied 2020-02-18 2020-02-19
Albion North Sunshine Jacob, Isaac Pending 2020-03-04  
Heathcote District Football Netball League North Sunshine Kerrison, Kiel Pending 2020-06-08  
North Sunshine Albion Khalil, Mangok Pending 2020-02-25  
North Sunshine Newport Football Club Khan, Muhammad Pending 2020-02-25  
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Kuila, Asinate Approved 2020-05-22 2020-06-26
Deer Park North Sunshine Lane, Anthony Pending 2020-02-19  
North Sunshine Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Limosani, Mark Approved 2020-03-12 2020-03-21
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Makowska, Paulina Pending 2020-06-27  
North Sunshine Laverton Magpies Matcham, Daniel Denied 2020-02-14 2020-02-18
Victorian Womens Football League North Sunshine Mckenzie, Kirsty Pending 2019-11-29  
North Sunshine Albion Meehan, Corbin Approved 2019-11-04 2020-03-13
West Footscray North Sunshine Messina, Ange Approved 2019-11-27 2020-06-02
North Sunshine Albion Miles, Joshua Lewis Denied 2019-11-16 2019-11-16
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Nguyen, Ethan Pending 2019-11-13  
North Sunshine Albion Nnadiekwe, Michael Olunna Approved 2020-02-16 2020-03-05
Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) North Sunshine Petricevich, Con Pending 2020-06-17  
North Sunshine Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Pham, Laurence Approved 2019-11-16 2019-11-18
North Sunshine Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Pham, Vincent Approved 2019-11-16 2019-11-18
Sunshine Heights North Sunshine Rendle, Thomas Denied 2019-11-27 2019-11-30
Sunshine Heights North Sunshine Rendle, Thomas Denied 2020-03-04 2020-03-08
North Sunshine Albion Reve, Samuel Pending 2019-11-04  
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) North Sunshine Saad, Osama Pending 2020-06-18  
Braybrook North Sunshine Scimone, Andrew Denied 2020-03-12 2020-03-12
Riddell District Football League (RDFL) North Sunshine Wielsma-Chapman, Tane Pending 2020-02-19  
Albion North Sunshine Zeqaj, Shkelzim Pending 2020-03-04  
North Sunshine Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Zeqaj, Shkelzim Pending 2020-06-29  
North Sunshine Albion Zeqaj, Shkelzim Pending 2020-02-16  

Major Sponsor

Notice Board - Sidebar

Training for all sides (Senior Men and Senior Women) is at Dempster Park, Phoenix St, Sunshine North.  We train Tuesdays and Thursdays, from 6:30pm.  New Players Welcome.  Further details, call the Coach: 0466 133 505

Ladder - Seniors

2017 Division 3 Seniors
POS TEAM %
1 Parkside 245.52
2 Wyndham Suns 173.48
3 Tarneit 175.72
4 Sunshine Heights 114.67
5 North Sunshine 96.15
6 Sanctuary Lakes 64.53
7 Braybrook 53.03
8 Laverton 38.63

Ladder Reserves

2017 Division 3 Reserves
POS TEAM %
1 Parkside 444.92
2 Tarneit 376.54
3 Wyndham Suns 200.77
4 Sunshine Heights 116.45
5 Sanctuary Lakes 64.67
6 North Sunshine 45.81
7 Laverton 33.32
8 Braybrook 25.42

Photo Gallery