State Representatives

2013        
Open Mens - Canberra Under 19's - Perth      
Neal Delpero Corey Bridger      
Mark Harris Kurt Barbarich      
Jay Rakich Dylan Rakich      
  Chris Ancliffe      
  Andrew Morley      
  Dylan Bucktrout      
         
Open Womens -  Under 19's - Under 17's - Under 15's -  
Leigh Godfrey Sam dela Ris   Georgia Foster  
Amanda Wareham        
         
2012        
Open Mens - Sydney Under 19's -  Under 17's -     
Neal Delpero Kurt Barbarich Kurt Barbarich    
Mark Harris Dylan Bucktrout Corey Bridger    
Jay Rakich Dylan Rakich Andrew Morley    
Jason Garner   Chris Ancliffe    
Ngawati Apanui   Dylan Rakich    
         
Open Womens -  Under 19's - Under 17's -    
Ebony Humble Hayley Cogan      
Leigh Godfrey        
         
2011        
Open Mens - Brisbane Under 19's -  Under 17's -     
Neal Delpero   Kurt Barbarich    
Mark Harris   Dylan Bucktrout    
Jay Rakich        
Jason Garner        
         
Open Womens -  Under 19's - Under 17's - Under 15's - State School Girls
Jacinta Kilgallon Ebony Humble     Hayley Cogan
Ebony Humble Hayley Cogan      
Leigh Godfrey        
         
2010 - National Champions        
Open Mens - Brisbane Under 19's -  Under 16's -     
Jay Rakich   Kurt Barbarich    
Dan Gregory   Dylan Bucktrout    
    Mark Harris (Coach)    
         
Open Womens -  Under 19's - Under 16's - State School Girls  
Ebony Humble Jacinta Kilgallon Hayley Cogan Hayley Cogan  
Leigh Godfrey        
         
2009        
Open Mens -  Under 19's -  Under 16's -     
Neal Delpero        
Mark Harris        
Jay Rakich        
Dan Gregory        
Jason Garner        
Nathan Bell        
Nathan Atkinson (A/Coach)        
Open Womens -  Under 19's - Under 16's - State School Girls  
Leigh Godfrey Ebony Humble   Ebony Humble (Captain)  
         
2008        
Open Mens -  Under 23's - Perth Under 19's -  Under 16's -   
Neal Delpero Mark Harris (Captain)      
Mark Harris Paul Harris      
Jay Rakich? Luke Bonomi      
Mike Gibson James Alden      
  Jason Garner      
  Dean Maringoni (Ass. Coach)      
Nathan Atkinson (A/Coach) Nathan Atkinson (Coach)      
         
Open Womens -  Under 23's - Under 19's - Under 16's - State School Girls
  Amanda Wareham   Ebony Humble Ebony Humble
         
2007        
Open Mens - Sydney Under 23's - Melbourne Under 19's -Canberra Under 16's -Adeliade  
Steve Oliver Luke Bonomi Reece Foster Brendan Lamb  
Neal Delpero Jay Rakich Brendan Lamb    
Luke Bonomi James Alden Robert Maughan    
Paul Harris Paul Harris Jay Rakich    
Mark Harris Mark Harris Mark Harris(Ass. Coach)    
Scott Franklin (Ass. Coach) Dean Matusiak Steve Oliver (Coach)    
Mike Titheradge(Coach) Noel Jackson      
  Robert Maughan      
  Dean Maringoni (A/Coach)      
  Scott Franklin (A/Coach)      
  Nathan Atkinson (Coach)      
         
Open Womens - Sydney Under 23's - Darwin Under 19's - Perth Under 16's -Brisbane  
Leigh Godfrey   Leigh Godfrey Claire Foster  
Rachael Russell     Amy Russell  
Laurie Davidson (Batery Coach)        
         
2006        
Open Mens - Sydney Under 23`s - Brisbane Under 19`s -Tasmania Under 16`s - Perth  
Luke Bonomi Luke Bonomi Jay Rackich Sean Smith-Weaver  
Mark Harris Mark Harris Reece Foster Tyson Duncan  
Jason Garner Jason Garner Jason Garner Brendan Lamb  
Scott Franklin (Ass. Coach) Paul Harris Robert Maughan    
Mike Titheradge (Coach)   Adam Stoker    
    Mark Harris(Ass. Coach)    
    Steve Oliver (Coach)    
         
2005        
Open Mens - Tasmania Under 19`s - Perth Under 16`s - Brisbane    
Scott Franklin Paul Harris Sean Smith-Weaver    
Nathan Atkinson Jay Rakich Tyson Duncan    
Steve Oliver Jason Garner      
Luke Bonomi (ROTY)        
Dean Curry        
Mark Harris        
Peter Otley (Coach)        
Mike Titheradge (A/Coach)        
         
2004        
Open Mens - Canberra Under 19`s - Adelaide Under 16`s - Tasmania    
Neal Delpero Luke Bonomi Jay Rackich    
Steve Oliver   Sean Smith-Weaver    
Mark Hall        
Nathan Atkinson        
Dean Curry        
Scott Franklin        
Mike Titheradge (Coach)        
         
2003        
Open Mens - Brisbane Under 19`s - Sydney Under 16`s - Tasmania    
Peter Otley (Coach) Luke Bonomi      
Mike Titheradge (Manager)        
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Scott Franklin        
         
2002        
Open Mens - Perth Under 19`s - Melbourne Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero Luke Bonomi      
Steve Oliver        
Daniel Delpero        
Scott Franklin        
Peter Otley        
Mike Titheradge (Manager)        
Nathan Atkinson (N.T.)        
Mark Hall (A.C.T.)        
Steve MacNac (A.C.T.)        
         
2001        
Open Mens - Adelaide Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero Greg Browne? Luke Bonomi    
Richard Barker        
Mark Hall        
Damien Stewart        
         
2000        
Open Mens - Melbourne Under 19's Under 16`s - Canberra    
Neal Delpero   Luke Bonomi    
Steve Oliver        
Mark Hall        
Dean Maringoni        
Richard Barker        
         
1999        
Open Mens - Brisbane Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Mark Hall        
Dean Maringoni        
         
1998        
Open Mens - Canberra Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Mark Hall        
Dean Maringoni        
Richard Barker        
         
1997        
Open Mens - Hobart Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Mark Hall        
Dean Maringoni        
Richard Barker        
         
1996        
Open Mens - Perth Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Dean Maringoni        
Richard Barker        
         
         
1995        
Open Mens - Adelaide Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Neal Delpero        
Steve Oliver        
Dean Maringoni        
Mark Hall        
Richard Barker        
Mike Titheradge (Manager)        
         
1994        
Open Mens - Sydney Under 19's Under 16`s -    
Dean Maringoni Neal Delpero      
Richard Barker Dan Delpero      
Nathan Atkinson        
         
         
         
1993        
Open Mens - Melbourne Under 19's - Canberra Under 16`s -    
Dean Maringoni Neal Delpero (Captain) Dan Delpero    
Richard Barker   Benn Ford    
    Steve Dall    
         
         
1992        
Open Mens - Noosa Under 19's - Canberra      
Geoff Coultas Rick Barker (Captain)      
  Neal Delpero      
         
         
         
         
1991        
Open Mens - Perth Under 19's - Brisbane      
Geoff Coultas Nathan Atkinson      
  Rick Barker (V/Captain)      
         
         
         
         
1990        
Open Mens - Adelaide Under 19's - Perth      
Lew Cutmore Neal Delpero      
Mike Barbarich Rick Barker      
Geoff Coultas Nathan Atkinson      
Brad Delevale Ray Moyle      
Troy Walton Warren Noonan      
  Bruce Bowra      
Mario Delpero (Coach) Jeff Webb (A/Coach)      
         
1989        
Open Mens - Melbourne Under 19's - Sydney      
Geoff Coultas Neal Delpero      
Bill Downing Troy Walton      
  Sean McCauslen      
  Steve Oliver      
  Warren Noonan      
  Bruce Bowra      
  Ray Moyle      
         
1988        
Open Mens - Melbourne        
Bill Downing        
Geoff Coultas        
Rod Coultas        
Brad Delevale        
         
         
1987        
Open Mens -        
 

 

Notice Board

  • Warren Curran Memorial Tournament beings on the 12th of August!  Check out the page under the Competition tab for more info!


  • Looking for players! Please contact us for more details.

Photo Gallery

Poll

What's the best position in softball?