On Field Success

2018
FNQ Football

  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets Premier Men's team
  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets Under 13/14 Div 2 Blue team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Under 12 Div 3 team
  • Premiership Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Youth team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Men's team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Youth team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Under 13/14 Div 2 Blue team

 Crad Evans Shield

  • Winners - Southside Comets Premier Men's team

Chairmans Cup

  • Winners - Southside Comets Men's team

2017
FNQ Football

  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets Premier Men's team
  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets Premier U18 team
  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets U18B team
  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets U15A team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Premier Men's team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets U15A team
  • Premiership Runners Up - Southside Comets U15B team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier U18 team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets U18B team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets U15B team

Crad Evans Shield

  • Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Men's team
  • Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier U18 team

The Southport School Football Tournament

  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets U15 team

2016
FNQ Football

  • Premiership Winners - Southside Comets Premier U18 team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Premier U18 team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets U18B team
  • Premiership Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Women's team
  • Premiership Runners Up - Southside Comets U18B team

Crad Evans Shield

  • Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier U18 team

FNQ Cup

  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Men's team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Women's team

Stratford Cup

  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Men's team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Women's team

Gold Coast Champions Youth Cup

  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets U16 team

2015
FNQ Football

  • Premiership Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Women's team
  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Premier Women's team

FNQ Cup

  • Grand Final Runners Up - Southside Comets Women's team

Stratford Cup

  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Men's team
  • Grand Final Winners - Southside Comets Women's team

Ladder

2018 2nd Division Men

Ladder

U15/16 Division 1

Ladder

U13/14 Division 2 Blue

Ladder

U13/14 Division 2 Green

Ladder

U12 Division 3