HDFNL Senior Premierships

Senior Premiers

 

Year

Premiers

Opponent

Venue

2015

North Bendigo (10.13.73)   Leitchville Gunbower (8.15.63) Huntly

 2014

 Lockington Bamawm United (13.9.87)  d  North Bendigo (11.10.76)  Huntly

 2013

 Lockington Bamawm United (15.13.103)  d  Huntly (6.9.45)  Elmore

 2012

 Lockington Bamawm United (21.14.140)  d  North Bendigo (7.4.46)  Huntly

 2011

 Lockington Bamawm United (15.9.99)  d  Heathcote (14.9.93)  Huntly

2010

Heathcote (8.8.56) d Lockington Bamawm United (5.9.39) Colbinabbin

2009

Heathcote (15.17.107) d Colbinabbin (15.13.103) Huntly

2008

Colbinabbin (16.9.105) d Heathcote (12.11.83) Huntly

2007

Elmore (26.29.185) d Colbinabbin (12.14.86) Toolleen

2006

Mount Pleasant (19.13.127) d Elmore (13.12.90) Colbinabbin

2005

Mount Pleasant (16.14.110)  d White Hills (12.15.87) Colbinabbin

2004

Colbinabbin (6.14.50) d White Hills ( 2.9.21) Elmore

2003

Colbinabbin (20.13.133) d Broadford (16.6.102) Toolleen

2002

Colbinabbin (15.10.100) d Lockington Bamawm United (11.9.75) Elmore

2001

Mount Pleasant (10.8.68) d Broadford (6.8.44) Colbinabbin

2000

Mount Pleasant (18.10.118) d Colbinabbin (7.12.54) Elmore

1999

Colbinabbin (7.8.50) d Mount Pleasant (4.6.30) Colbinabbin

1998

Colbinabbin (11.19.85) d North Bendigo (4.3.27) Colbinabbin

1997

Mount Pleasant (13.8.86) d Elmore (11.12.78) Colbinabbin

1996

Broadford (7.8.50) d Mount Pleasant (6.9.45) Colbinabbin

1995

Mount Pleasant (11.16.82) d Heathcote (10.17.77) Colbinabbin

1994

Mount Pleasant (13.13.91) d Heathcote (12.11.83) Colbinabbin

1993

Mount Pleasant (15.10.100) d Heathcote (11.14.80) Colbinabbin

1992

Heathcote (16.8.104) d Mount Pleasant (9.12.64) Colbinabbin

1991

Cobinabbin (15.11.101) d Heathcote (11.9.75) Colbinabbin

1990

Mount Pleasant (15.18.108) d Heathcote (12.12.84) Rushworth

1989

Heathcote (24.15.159) d Stanhope (9.7.61) Toolleen

1988

White Hills (12.14.86) d Stanhope (9.10.64) Colbinabbin

1987

Stanhope (23.20.158) d White Hills (13.7.85) Toolleen

1986

Stanhope (22.8.140) d Broadford ( 6.8.44) Colbinabbin

1985

Elmore d Heathcote Toolleen

1984

Mount Pleasant d Elmore Colbinabbin

1983

Mount Pleasant d Stanhope  

1982

Heathcote d Mount Pleasant  

1981

Mount Pleasant  d Colbinabbin  

1980

Mount Pleasant d Elmore  

1979

Mount Pleasant d Colbinabbin  

1978

Colbinabbin d Stanhope  

1977

Rushworth d Colbinabbin  

1976

Stanhope d Colbinabbin  

1975

Colbinabbin d Rushworth  

1974

Elmore d Tooboorac  

1973

Tooboorac d Rushworth  

1972

Heathcote d Colbinabbin  

1971

Mount Pleasant d Heathcote  

1970

Heathcote d Elmore  

1969

Rushworth d Elmore  

1968

Mount Pleasant d Rushworth  

1967

Mount Pleasant d Heathcote  

1966

Mount Pleasant d Heathcote North  

1965

Rushworth d Mount Pleasant  

1964

Heathcote North d Elmore  

1963

Elmore (9.16.70) d Tooboorac (7.11.53)  

1962

Mount Pleasant d Heathcote Rovers  

1961

Tooboorac d Heathcote North  

1960

Elmore (12.17.89)  d Mount Pleasant (9.12.66)  

1959

Heathcote North d Tooboorac  

1958

Heathcote North d Tooboorac  

1957

Heathcote North d Heathcote Rovers  

1956

Heathcote North d Mount Pleasant  

1955

Heathcote North d Elmore  

1954

Elmore (15.9.99) d Tooboorac (7.19.61)  

1953

Tooboorac d Heathcote North  

1952

Heathcote North d Tooboorac  

1951

Heathcote Rovers d Tooboorac  

1950

Colbinabbin d Tooboorac  

1949

Colbinabbin d Heathcote North  

1948

Heathcote Rovers d Heathcote North  

1947

Heathcote Rovers d Heathcote North  

1946

Knowsley d Heathcote North  

1945

Heathcote Rovers d Heathcote North  

1941-44

Competition suspended during War years  

1940

Heathcote Rovers (11.11.77) d Mount Pleasant (9.10.64)  

1939

Colbinnabbin (13.16.94) d Mount Pleasant (13.4.82)  

1938

Tooboorac (13.12.90) d Mount Pleasant (10.11.71)  

1937

Tooboorac d Heathcote Rovers  

1936

Tooboorac d Colbinabbin  

1935

Tooboorac d Heathcote North  

1934

Heathcote Dons (15.13.103) d Costerfield (6.10.46)  

1933

Tooboorac d Heathcote North  

1932

Tooboorac d Heathcote Rovers  

1931

Tooboorac d Heathcote North  

1930

Heathcote Rovers d Heathcote North (Replay)  

1929

Heathcote Rovers d Tooboorac  

1928

Heathcote Rovers d Heathcote North  

1927

Heathcote Rovers d Costerfield  

1926

Costerfield d Knowsley  

1925

Heathcote Reds d Costerfield  

1924

Costerfield Rovers d Ramblers  

1923

Costerfield d Heathcote South  

1922

Heathcote North  d Heathcote South  

 1921

       

 1920

       

 1919

       

 1918

 Heathcote (6.7.43)  d  Costerfield (3.7.25)  

 1915-17

 Competition suspended during War years   

 1914

 Costerfield (2.10.22)  d  Heathcote (2.7.19)  

Player & Officials Registration Form

Photo Gallery