Honour Boards

EXECUTIVE 

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Registrar
1993 Ross Fitch/Bill Deane Bill Deane Andrew Vivian David Blackford Julie Blackford
1994 Bill Deane Mandy Morton Andrew Vivian David Blackford Julie Blackford
1995 Bill Deane Andrew Vivian Margaret Watson David Blackford Julie Blackford
1996 Bill Deane Kerry Adams Sylvia Perrett Greg Thurlow Julie Blackford
1997 Des Roffey Jos Rhyland Greg Thurlow Steven Way  
1998         Grahame Chambers
1999 Ian Gale Sue Jull Geoff Smith Gerry Yip Grahame Chambers
2000 Sue Jull   Geoff Smith Michael Nolan Grahame Chambers
2001 Sue Jull David Franklin Debbie Wilson Michael Nolan Grahame Chambers
2002 Sue Jull   Debbie Wilson David Franklin Chris Selman
2003 Sue Jull Robert Moran   David Franklin Chris Selman
2004 Chris Selman Andrew Trowse Lisa Mulcahy Wayne Bisset Jenny Kindt/Brian Wrice
2005 Andrew Trowse Louise Davis Lisa Mulcahy Wayne Bisset Jenny Kindt
2006 Andrew Hopper   Lisa Mulcahy Philp Rech Jenny Kindt/Helen Hindemith
2007 Andrew Hopper Lisa Mulcahy/Louise Davis Kym Edmondson Philp Rech Nikie Cairns
2008 Andrew Hopper   Kym Edmondson Tanya Ashton Nikie Cairns
2009 Andrew Hopper   Donna Heaton Tanya Ashton Nikie Cairns
2010 Andrew Hopper   Donna Heaton Jen Hutchens Andrew Gregg
2011 Troy Edmondson Robert Cole Heidi Hannan Jen Hutchens Andrew Gregg
2012 Richard Symons Robert Cole Kate Myatt Matthew Joiner Andrew Gregg
2013 Richard Symons Andrew Gregg Noni Moir Matthew Joiner Jodie Mittelhauser
2014 Richard Symons Andrew Gregg Noni Moir Matthew Joiner Jodie Mittelhauser
2015 Alistar Moir Tim Walker Sam Williams Rudi Von Varendorff Lori Marshall
2016 Alistar Moir Tim Walker Sam Williams Rudi Von Varendorff Nathan Fennell
2017 Alistar Moir Evan Marshall Tricia Kallis Nathan Fennell Nathan Fennel
2018 Evan Marshall Brad Abell Tricia Kallis Nathan Fennell Fiona Midanowicz
2019 Evan Marshall Brad Abell Lisa Gibbons Nathan Fennell Fiona Midanowicz
2020 Jeff Dowsett Chris Ager Shannon Dowsett Rachel Fameli Fiona Midanowicz
2021          

CLUB CAPTAIN

Year Name
1993  
1994 Brendan Pascoe
1995 Jeremy Blackford
1996 Nate Roffey
1997  
1998 Luke Giuffrida
1999 Richard Felton
2000 Ben Bruce
2001  
2002 Michael Cars/James London
2003 Andrew Bisset
2004 Tom Trowse
2005 Ben Davis
2006 Ben Trowse
2007  
2008 Dylan Pitt
2009 Andrew Cumming
2010 Jarrod Bubbert
2011 Jack Cowan
2012 Andrew McErlan
2013 Andrew McErlan
2014 Jai Moir
2015 Jacob Gregg
2016 Zane Pearce/Lachlan Allen
2017 Grace Maddock
2018 Joel Weir
2019 Charlie Abell
2020 Fynn Eckersley

LIFE MEMBERS

Name Year Inducted
Bill Deane 2002
Sue Jull 2019
Julie Blackford 2019
Louise Davis 2019
Andrew Hopper 2019
Andrew Gregg 2019
Evan Marshall 2019

AFL/AFLW REPRESENTATIVES

Name Years Club
Matthew Hammelmann 2015-2017 Brisbane Lions

100 GAME PLAYERS

Name Games Played Years Played
Jason Dabelstein 114 1998-2004
Ben Butko 105 2014-2019
Henry Marshall 113 2014-2020