Appointed Referees

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Alan Scott AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers Blue FC Leichhardt FC
Alan Scott Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Marlin Coast Rangers FC JCU Strikers
Angelo Capaldi Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 19:30 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC JCU Strikers FC
Angelo Capaldi Assessor 19/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Angelo Capaldi AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 20/09/20 (Sun) 11:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 20/09/20 (Sun) 13:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Ashlee Dennis Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers Blue FC Leichhardt FC
Ashlee Dennis AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Marlin Coast Rangers FC JCU Strikers
Brendan Young Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Atherton International Club (2020 FNQ Football U13/14 Division 3) Atherton Eagles Innisfail United
Brendan Young Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:00 Atherton International Club (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Atherton FC Leichhardt FC
Brendan Young AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 13:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Brendan Young Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Brendan Young Referee 20/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Colts) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Brendan Young AR2 20/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Brendan Young AR2 20/09/20 (Sun) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 13:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 20/09/20 (Sun) 11:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 20/09/20 (Sun) 13:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 20/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 20/09/20 (Sun) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Conan Berry AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Conan Berry AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 19:30 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Garnet Sparkes AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 31/12/20 (Thu) Walker Road Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Jethro Owens AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Jethro Owens Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Justin Smith AR1 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Justin Smith Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Justin Smith Referee 20/09/20 (Sun) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Justin Smith AR1 20/09/20 (Sun) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Peter Hazelden Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Peter Hazelden AR2 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Remo Terranova AR1 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Remo Terranova Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Robby Soncin AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Robby Soncin AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Southside Comets FC Innisfail United FC
Tana Yamashita AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 13:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Tana Yamashita AR2 19/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
William Shappert AR2 18/09/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
William Shappert Referee 18/09/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
William Shappert Referee 19/09/20 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park 2 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Colts) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Football Queensland

Photo Gallery

W League News

BBC - Football