Appointed Referees

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Alan Scott Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 19:30 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Innisfail United FC
Alan Scott Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
Alan Scott AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Alan Scott AR2 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Andrew Osborne AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Andrew Osborne Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Atherton International Club (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Atherton Eagles FC Edge Hill United FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Atherton International Club (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Atherton FC Innisfail United FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Angelo Capaldi Assessor 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Angelo Capaldi Assessor 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Brock Neckebroeck Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Alley Park (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Souths FC JCU Strikers FC
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Alley Park (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Souths FC Leichhardt FC
Brock Neckebroeck Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 Tiger Park (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC JCU Strikers
Bruce Goodwin Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Bruce Goodwin AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 12/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 12/07/20 (Sun) 16:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Conan Berry AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Conan Berry AR2 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Edi Falcomer Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Edi Falcomer Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 12/07/20 (Sun) 10:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Edi Falcomer AR2 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Eugenio Bambino Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Eugenio Bambino Referee 12/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Eugenio Bambino AR2 12/07/20 (Sun) 16:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 19:00 Port Douglas Sports Complex (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Douglas United FC Leichhardt FC
Garnet Sparkes AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Jethro Owens AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Jethro Owens AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Justin Smith AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Justin Smith Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Justin Smith AR2 12/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Justin Smith AR1 12/07/20 (Sun) 16:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Kirsty Clee Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
Kirsty Clee Referee 12/07/20 (Sun) 10:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Kirsty Clee AR1 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
Martyn Tilley AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Alley Park (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Souths FC JCU Strikers FC
Martyn Tilley Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Alley Park (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Souths FC Leichhardt FC
Peter Hazelden Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Peter Hazelden Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Remo Terranova AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Remo Terranova Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Robby Soncin AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Robby Soncin AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Mens) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Stephen Walker AR2 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 3rd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Stephen Walker AR2 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC JCU Strikers FC
Stephen Walker Referee 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Stephen Walker AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Southside Comets FC
Stephen Walker AR1 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
William Obern AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 13:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
William Obern AR2 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
William Obern AR2 12/07/20 (Sun) 10:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Youth) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
William Obern Referee 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
William Shappert Referee 10/07/20 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers White FC Leichhardt FC
William Shappert AR1 10/07/20 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2020 FNQ Football 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
William Shappert AR1 11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 Pennell Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football Premier Women Reserves) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
William Shappert Referee 12/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 Nick Brko Field 2 (2020 FNQ Football U15/16/17) Stratford Dolphins FC Leichhardt FC
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Football Queensland

Photo Gallery

W League News

BBC - Football