Club Sustainability Program

For current Player Points and Player Payments information and paperwork, please click HERE.

2019 GVL CLUB TOP 5 BEST & FAIRESTS

*These will be updated as information is received from clubs. 

BENALLA - 1. Will Martiniello 2. Nick Warnock 3. Chris Welsh 4. Cody Crawford 5. Riley Moran

ECHUCA - 1. Andrew Walker 2. Cameron Valentine 3. Peter Faulks 4. Angus Byrne 5. Kane Morris

EUROA - 1. James (JD) Hayes 2. Jett Trotter 3. Marcus Varley 4. Jacob Brereton 5. Max Gleeson

KYABRAM - 1. Michael Mattingly 2. Patrick Weardon 3. Brad Whitford 4. Lachie Smith 5. Kyle Mueller

MANSFIELD - 1. Andrew Browne 2. Brett Mahoney 3. Tas Clingan 4. Jayden Howes 5. James Lawton

MOOROOPNA - 1. Kyle Gray 2. Will Hetherington 3. Hudson Thomas 4. Matt Deane =5. Kai Love-Linay =5. Ajak Dang

ROCHESTER - 1. Nathan Marrone 2. James Gledhill 3. Jackson McEwen 4. Mitch Bright 5. James Flaherty

SEYMOUR - 1. Jason Cole 2. Zac Keogh 3. Tom Freeman 4. Dylan Scopel 5. Kyle Winter-Irving

SHEPPARTON - 1. Anthony Andronaco 2. Mitchell Brett 3. Matthew Brett 4. Joel Brett 5. Tom Thorsen

SHEPP SWANS - 1. Tom Preece 2. Quade Johnstone 3. Jordan Gattuso 4. Jack Threlfall 5. Andrew Riordan

SHEPP UNITED - 1. Shane Neaves 2. Matt Rendina 3. Jack Norman 4. Matt Di Bella 5. David Gillespie

TATURA - 1. Jamason Daniels 2. Nick Fothergill 3. Brad Ryan 4. Jordan O'Dwyer 5. Sean Martin

 

 

 

Senior Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kyabram 72
2 Echuca 64
3 Shepparton 48
4 Rochester 40
5 Seymour 38
6 Tatura 36
7 Benalla 36
8 Mansfield 24
9 Euroa 24
10 Shepparton United 20
11 Mooroopna 16
12 Shepparton Swans 14

Reserves Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Seymour 64
2 Rochester 64
3 Echuca 60
4 Euroa 56
5 Shepparton Swans 36
6 Shepparton United 36
7 Tatura 32
8 Benalla 24
9 Shepparton 20
10 Mansfield 20
11 Kyabram 12
12 Mooroopna 8

U18 Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL U18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Echuca 72
2 Seymour 56
3 Mooroopna 52
4 Rochester 48
5 Kyabram 48
6 Shepparton 46
7 Shepparton United 36
8 Mansfield 34
9 Benalla 16
10 Euroa 12
11 Shepparton Swans 8
12 Tatura 4