** BQJBC U16, U18 TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS **
U16 BOYS IPSWICH FORCE
Head Coach – CHRIS CLARKSON
Assistant Coach - AARON WILLIAMS
Manager - TBA
Damon Stevens
Byron Williams
Tyreece Page-Woodbridge
Ben Thomason
Mitchell Clarkson
Samuel Togia
Sidney Keith
Sione Halatoafa
Caezar Collins
Junior Law
U16 BOYS IPSWICH ENERY
Head Coach – LISA LATEMORE
Assistant Coach - TBA
Manager - TBA
Dylan Cole
Kaiden Jonrik Gee
Harrison Arch
Kyran Koroheke
Carl Redgate
Nathan May
Zachary Shegog
James Hamilton
Walter Brockhurst
Paul Andrew Riveral
U16 BOYS IPSWICH ENERGY 2
THIS TEAM WILL FORM IF A SUITABLE COACH & FURTHER PLAYERS COME FORWARD
Tyson Sinclair
Samuel Smith
Raiden Palupe Taufua
Spencer Naulu
Timothy Pockley
Manesseh Sligi-Leiataatimu
Bradley Worboys
ANY PARENTS WHO WOULD LIKE TO COACH THIS TEAM PLEASE REGISTER HERE. https://form.jotform.co/82111877920861
U16 GIRLS IPSWICH FORCE
Head Coach – TINAKA TAITO
Assistant Coach - TBA
Manager - TBA
Gabrielle Neal
MacKenna Theuerkauf
Chloe Butcher
Benina Pope
Kalia Taito
Karys Apelu-Schmidt
Lilana McAulay
Chloe Collins
Tia Betham
Soafaiga (Ina) Reupena
U16 GRLS IPSWICH ENERGY
THIS TEAM WILL FORM IF A SUITABLE COACH & FURTHER PLAYERS COME FORWARD
Rylee Patu-Johnson
Aspen Cummings
Malele Fuimaono-Anaua
Angelina Jentz
Kiara Santoni
ANY PARENTS WHO WOULD LIKE TO COACH THIS TEAM PLEASE REGISTER HERE. https://form.jotform.co/82111877920861
U18 BOYS IPSWICH FORCE
Head Coach – KANE BISHOP
Assistant Coach – ALEC GODINET
Manager - TBA
Joshua Lincoln
Brayden Neisler
Michael Fleming
Brennan Norris
Lachlan Salvador
Merrick Small
Max Banditt
Taine Dodd
Clement Wani
Jeremy Brown
U18 BOYS IPSWICH ENERGY
Head Coach – SCOTT SMITH
Assistant Coach – LIESEL THRUM
Manager - TBA
Daniel Farraway
Daniel Majok
Brody Percival
Lachlan Smith
Timothy Foy
Isaiah Jentz
William Willis
Kobe Freeck
Joel McDonagh
Rohan Sen
U18 BOYS IPSWICH ENERGY 2
THIS TEAM WILL FORM IF A SUITABLE COACH & FURTHER PLAYERS COME FORWARD
Kye Pask
Malakai Tawhi
Antonie Samson-Narara
Tyrese Asiata
Oliver Henry
Kobe Quinn
ANY PARENTS WHO WOULD LIKE TO COACH THIS TEAM PLEASE REGISTER HERE. https://form.jotform.co/82111877920861
U18 GIRLS IPSWICH FORCE
Head Coach – TERRY LINDEBERG
Assistant Coach – CALVIN HEGVOLD & CASSIE POULAIN
Manager – LEE HUGHES
Neferatali Notoa
Catherine MacGregor
Emilee Tahata
Tess Havliand
Kirstyn Lunnis
Helena Andrews
Imogen Brett
Grace Hughes
Charlotte Hegvold
Selma Togia
U21 MEN IPSWICH FORCE
Head Coach – CHRIS RICHES
SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT – Final Team Selected AFTER Final Trial on Sunday 12th August
Jarrett Hepehi-Karni
Isaiah Engler
Alex Henry
Jarrod Schulte
Ethan Robinson
Tyler Varrell
Lachlan MacGregor
Adam Edmondstone
Logan Atkins
Riley Afamasaga
Alex Duce
Cooper Ward
Jerome Press
Dane Whalley