Honour Boards

NWBU Inc. Honour Board
     
LIFE MEMBERS    
 

Ben Armstrong (Wynyard)

2021
  Sam Armstrong (Wynyard) 2021
  Alisha Barry (Smithton) 2021
  Keith Bragg (Ulverstone) 2021
  Erin Butler (Latrobe) 2021
  Steve Clarke (Penguin) 2021
  Joe Downs (Penguin) 2021
  Vicki Fagan (Latrobe) 2021
  Katrina Furphy (Smithton) 2021
  Dave Gray (Penguin) 2021
  Nick Haywood (Ulverstone) 2021
  Kim Hodgetts (Burnie) 2021
  Sam Johnstone (Burnie) 2021
  Kellie Jones (Ulverstone) 2021
  Anne Langham (Penguin) 2021
  Mandy Lee Smith (Latrobe) 2021
  Lee McGaffin (Wynyard)  2021
  Scott McGaffin (Wynyard) 2021
  Leigh McInnes (Somerset) 2021
  Jacki Munns (Devonport) 2021
  Ben Murfet (Ulverstone) 2021
  Angela Savage (Devonport) 2021
  Odette Seabourne (Somerset) 2021
  Sean Sherlock (Penguin) 2021
  Matthew Sturzaker (Latrobe) 2021
 

Robert Jago (NWBRA)

2020
 

Bruce Robinson (Latrobe)

2019
  Shane Hayward (Penguin) 2018 
  Sally Keeley (NWBU) 2017
  Martin Parker (NWBRA) 2017
  Cheryl Sutton (Devonport) 2016
  Raelene Salter (Burnie) 2016
  Lyn Lowe (Somerset) 2015
  Graham Hyland (Somerset) 2015
  Scott Knight (Burnie) 2014
  Rosemary Muir (Latrobe) 2014
  Lennice Wilson (Penguin) 2013
  Malcolm Beveridge (Penguin) 2012
  Tony Webb 2011
  Trudy Pearce (Ulverstone 2011
  Kathy Henricks 2010
  Kim Robinson 2010
  Greg Collis (Devonport) 2009
  Owen Robson 2007
  Helen Oakman (Burnie) 2003
  Phil Thomas (Ulverstone) 2003
  Robert Burke (Ulverstone) 2002
  Warren Morris 2002
  Margaret Nothrop 2001
  Robert Franklin (Penguin) 1999
  Colleen Stingle 1999
  Lenna Lynch Year not listed
  Graham Kemp  
  Robbie Thompson  
  Graeme Brown  
  John Harrison (Dec)  
  Warren Butcher  
  Lou Cox  
  Gary Davenport  
  Geoff Lethborg  
     
SERVICE AWARDS    
  Cathy SHephard (Penguin) 2019
  Annette Parker (Latrobe) 2019
  Margaret Radford (Smithton) 2018 
  Brian Whiteroad (Somerset) 2018
  Amanda Hayward (Penguin) 2017
  Greg Miller (Penguin) 2017
  Robert Jago (NWBRA) 2016
  Damon Kingshott (Penguin) 2016
  Odette Seabourne (Somerset) 2015
  John Fox (Ulverstone) 2015
  David Munns (Ulverstone) 2014
  Shane Haywood (Penguin) 2014
  Cheryl Sutton (Devonport) 2013
  Bronwyn Collis (Devonport) 2013
  Chris Ellis (NWBRA) 2013
  Helen Little (Ulverstone) 2013
  Jan Templeton (Devonport) 2012
  Raelene Salter (Burnie) 2012
  Lennice Wilson (Penguin) 2011
  Frank Wilson (Penguin) 2011
  Joe Downs (Penguin) 2011
  Martin Parker (NWBRA) 2011
  Kellie Jones (Ulverstone) 2010
  Malcolm Beveridge (Devonport) 2010
  Stacey Keiselis (Somerset) 2010
  Scott Knight (Burnie) 2010
  Leigh McInnes (Somerset) 2009
  Sid Sidebottom (Ulverstone) 2009
  Rosemary Muir (Latrobe) 2009
  Bruce Robinson (Devonport) 2009
  Kathy Henricks (Somerset) 2008
  Graham Hyland (Somerset) 2008
  Tony Webb (NWBRA) 2008
  Bruce Ellis (NWBRA) 2008
  Kerry Armstrong 2007
  Greg Collis 2006
  Leanne McGaffin 2006
  Ann Poke 2006
  Connie Vanderfeen 2006
  Ina French (Dec) Year not listed
  Owen Robson  
  Terry Sandman  
  Lyn Lowe  
  Trudy Pearce  
  Dianne Hardy  
  Debbie Jackson  
  Sally Keeley  
  Michael Keeley  
  Phil Thomas  
  Kim Robinson  
  Debbie Lynch  
  Helen Oakman  
  Lou Cox  
  Wayne Cobbing  
  Bob Franklin  
  Sue Radford  
  Margaret Nothrop  
  Graeme Brown  
  Warren Morris  
  Bob Franklin  
  Sheila Harris  
  Colleen Stingle  
  Robert Bourke  
  Lou Cox  
  Lenna Lynch  
     
MERIT AWARDS    
  Scott Wilson (Wynyard) 2019
  Flo Edwards (Somerset) 2019
  Jenni Browne (Penguin) 2018
  Troy Spinks (Latrobe) 2018
  Vonette Mead (Latrobe) 2018
  Roger Blake (NWBU) 2018
  Alisha Barry (Smithton) 2018
  Donna Miller (Penguin)  2018 
  Joshua Salter (Somerset)  2018 
  Richard Hugen (Devonport) 2017
  Jan Anthony (Latrobe) 2017
  Scott McGaffin (Wynyard) 2017
  Rose Maher (Ulverstone) 2017
  Gaylie Harman (Somerset) 2017
  Tim Waller (Burnie) 2017
  Melissa Budgeon (Ulverstone) 2016
  Erin Mann (Latrobe) 2016
  Emma Forbes (Latrobe) 2016
  Raelene Hardy (Smithton) 2016
  Margaret Grieve (Somerset) 2016
  Steve Keiselis (Somerset) 2016
  Cathy Shephard (Penguin) 2016
  Anthony Smith (Burnie) 2015
  Gina Hills (Devonport) 2015
  Kallan Muir (Latrobe) 2015
  Garyth Middap (Somerset) 2015
  Greg Miller (Penguin) 2015
  Melinda Eaton (Penguin) 2015
  Penny Smith (Ulverstone) 2015
  Kate O'Neill (Ulverstone) 2015
  Michael Johnstone (Wynyard) 2014
  Amanda Hayward (Penguin) 2014
  Karen Butler (Latrobe) 2014
  Helen Joseph (Ulvertone) 2014
  Felicity Mainwaring (Ulverstone) 2013
  Garry Gale (Ulverstone) 2013
  Matthew Parker (Ulverstone) 2013
  Damon Kingshott (Penguin) 2013
  Peter Hodgetts (NWBURA) 2013
  Sam Johnstone (Burnie) 2012
  Craig Robson (Burnie) 2012
  Stephen Dome (Ulverstone) 2012
  David Munns (Ulverstone) 2012
  Annette Parker (Latrobe) 2012
  Melissa Bessell (Somerset) 2012
  Brian Whiteroad (Somerset) 2012
  Wendy Bramich (Devonport) 2012
  Shane Hayward (Penguin) 2011
  Maxine Belbin (Burnie) 2011
  Ben Keeley (Ulverstone) 2011
  Donna Gillam (Latrobe) 2011
  Lorraine Wilcox (Statistician) 2011
  Tony Simpson (NWBRA) 2011
  Nick Haywood (Ulverstone) 2011
  Helen Little (Ulverstone) 2011
  Keith Bragg (Ulversdtone) 2010
  Jeanice Coates (Latrobe) 2010
  Jan Templeton (Devonport) 2010
  Ann Redpath (Latrobe) 2010
  Janine Matthews (Somerset) 2010
  John Fox (Ulverstone) 2010
  Colleen Osborne (Ulverstone) 2010
  Kim Armstrong (Wynyard) 2010
  Kate Osborne (Ulverstone) 2009
  Simon Mazzone (Devonport) 2009
  Peter Johnstone (Burnie) 2009
  Jewel Woolley (Latrobe) 2009
  Raelene Salter (Burnie) 2009
  Jacki Munns (Devonport) 2009
  Susan Russell (Devonport) 2009
  Kathryn Howells (Ulverstone) 2009
  Stacey Keiselis (Somerset) 2008
  Malcolm Beveridge (Devonport) 2008
  Vicki Fagan (Latrobe) 2008
  Chris Ellis (NWBRA) 2008
  Michelle Poulter (Somerset) 2008
  Jody Denison (Somerset) 2008
  Martin Parker (NWBRA) 2008
  Glenda Smith (Latrobe) 2808
  Ben Armstrong (Wynyard) 2007
  Sam Armstrong (Wynyard) 2007
  Bronwyn Collis (Devonport) 2007
  Jennie Porter 2007
  Cheryl Sutton (Devonport) 2007
  Bruce Robinson (Devonport) 2007
  David Kay (Smithton) 2007
  Scott Knight (Burnie) 2007
  Margaret Fox (Ulverstone) 2006
  Anne Langham (Penguin) 2006
  Joe Downs (Penguin) 2006
  Frank Wilson (Penguin) 2006
  Kellie Jones (Ulverstone) 2006
  John Aherne (Ulverstone) 2006
  Odette Seabourne (Somerset) 2006
  Leigh McInnes (Somerset) 2006
  Tony Webb 2005
  Bruce Ellis 2005
  Greg Collis 2004
  Margaret Radford 2004
  Kerry Armstrong 2004
  Christine Ives 2004
  Lenice Wilson 2004
  Lee Piggott 2004
  Janie Beveridge 2004
  Sandra Lynd 2004
  Leanne McGaffin 2004
  Anne Poke 2004
  Cathy Hendricks 2004
  Graham Hyland 2004
  Sid Sidebottom 2003
  Steve Ellis 2003
  Terry Sandman 2003
  Rosemary Muir 2002

Club Links - Navbar