Grand Finalists

 
WOMEN'S HISTORY
 
MEN'S HISTORY
               
YEAR
WINNER
 
RUNNER-UP
 
WINNER
 
RUNNER-UP
               
1974
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
1975
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
1976
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
1977
Wynyard
 
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
1978
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
 
Burnie
 
Devonport
1979
Wynyard
 
Burnie
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
1980
Wynyard
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
 
Latrobe
1981
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
1982
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Latrobe
1983
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
 
Ulverstone
 
Devonport
1984
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
1985
Ulverstone
 
Smithton
 
Devonport
 
Burnie
1986
Ulverstone
 
Penguin
 
Devonport
 
Burnie
1987
Somerset
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
 
Penguin
1988
Ulverstone
 
Somerset
 
Ulverstone
 
Devonport
1989
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
1990
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
 
Penguin
 
Ulverstone
1991
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Latrobe
 
Penguin
1992
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
 
Penguin
 
Latrobe
1993
Burnie
 
Wynyard
 
Penguin
 
Wynyard
1994
Wynyard
 
Devonport
 
Penguin
 
Wynyard
1995
Latrobe
 
Wynyard
 
Latrobe
 
Smithton
1996
Penguin
 
Burnie
 
Smithton
 
Latrobe
1997
Wynyard
 
Latrobe
 
Wynyard
 
Penguin
1998
Wynyard
 
Devonport
 
Penguin
 
Burnie
1999
Smithton
 
Latrobe
 
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
2000
Latrobe
 
Ulverstone
 
Smithton
 
Penguin
2001
Burnie
 
Devonport
 
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
2002
Burnie
 
Smithton
 
Penguin
 
Wynyard
2003
Wynyard
 
Smithton
 
Devonport
 
Somerset
2004
Smithton
 
Devonport
 
Wynyard
 
Penguin
2005
Ulverstone
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
2006
Devonport
 
Burnie
 
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
2007
Latrobe
 
Wynyard
 
Wynyard
 
Devonport
2008
Latrobe
 
Smithton
 
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
2009
Latrobe
 
Wynyard
 
Wynyard
 
Burnie
2010
Latrobe
 
Devonport
 
Ulverstone
 
Wynyard
2011
Ulverstone
 
Devonport
 
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
2012
Devonport
 
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
 
Devonport
2013
Latrobe
 
Wynyard
 
Wynyard
 
Ulverstone
2014 Penguin   Latrobe   Ulverstone   Burnie
2015 Ulverstone   Devonport   Burnie   Somerset
2016 Latrobe   Somerset   Ulverstone   Burnie
2017 Devonport   Penguin    Penguin    Burnie 
2018 Devonport   Penguin    Penguin   Somerset
2019 Latrobe   Burnie   Penguin   Latrobe
               
_______________________________________________________
               
 
WOMEN  
 
MEN  
               
 
Won
 
Runner Up
 
Won
 
Runner Up
Smithton
2
 
4
 
2
 
1
Wynyard
11
 
9
 
7
 
8
Somerset
1
 
2
 
0
 
3
Burnie
3
 
10
 
6
 
9
Penguin
2
 
3
 
9
 
5
Ulverstone
12
 
7
 
15
 
10
Devonport
6
 
8
 
5
 
5
Latrobe
9
 
3
 
2
 
5
_______________________________________________________

Club Links - Navbar