Opens

 

2020 Opens North Shore Representative Team

4TH AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Madison Baker
Elissa Commins
Nicole Connacher
Amelia Cudicio
Makealee Doney
Breanna Evans
Megan Horne
Rachel Lack
Alyssa Mighell
Tahli Moore
Erin Partridge
Monica Pettitt
Grace Wrixon
Head Coach - Alan Moore
Asst Coaches - Kerrie Sheehan,Tim Bridge & Les Roberts
Scorer - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Assistant Scorer - Valerie Cooper
Manager - Julie Commins

State Appointed Umpires - Andrew Cooper, Duncan Lapsley

Tournament Chief Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

 

2019 Opens North Shore Representative Team

SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS

 

Jessica Alvaro, Madison Baker, Elissa Commins, Nicole Connacher, Nicole Coubrough, Harper Crawford, Makealee Doney, Breanna Evans, Bailey Henderson, Rachel Lack, Alyssa Mighell, Tahli Moore, Samantha North, Annika Smith, Grace Wrixon

Head Coach:  Alan Moore
Asst Coaches: Tim Bridge & Les Roberts
Scorer: Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Manager: Julie Commins

Umpires  - James Townsend, Andrew Cooper

Tournament Chief Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2018 Opens North Shore Representative Team

 4TH AT SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kate Armstrong
Madison Baker
Millie Beeston
Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Sara Chew
Elissa Commins
Nicole Connacher
Breanna Evans
Shelby Fulton
Rachel Lack
Nicola Maitland
Alyssa Mighell
Victoria Murray 
Isabella Serhan   
Annika Smith

Head Coach:    Alan Moore
Assistant Coaches: Tim Bridge & Les Roberts
Manager:  Julie Commins
Scorer:  Sonja Godfrey-Chan      

 

2017 Opens North Shore Representative Team

Madison Baker
Sophie Barbaro
Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Nicole Connacher
Breanna Evans
Simone Freeman
Shelby Fulton
Rachel Lack
Sophie Huxley
Ellie Marks
Ellen Roberts
Katrina Ryder
Rachael Sechi
Neridah Wearne

Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches - Gaye Ledingham, Adam Huxley, Nicola Maitland
Manager - Lizbid Solling
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2016 OPENS - Did not participate

  

2015 Opens North Shore Representative Team

SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS

 

 

Kate Armstrong Ashleigh Bruce, Caitlin Byrne, Mim Cudicio, Simone Freeman, Lucy Friend, Rachel Lack, Katherine McVeity, Nicola Maitland, Molly Meenan, Kara Murphy, Sam Poole, Ellen Roberts, Rachael Sechi, Jess Tolmie

Head Coach: Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches: Gaye Ledingham, Kristy Simmons, Neridah Wearne
Manager: Lizbid Solling
Statistician: Lynne Townsend

 

2014 Opens North Shore Representative Team

3RD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlyn Byrne
Simone Freeman
Lucy Friend
Katie Gaynor
Brooke Hanna
Megan Horne
Ashleigh Knight
Nicola Maitland
Katherine McVeity
Kerrie Morgan
Kara Murphy
Sam Poole
Jessica Tolmie

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coaches - Kristy Simmons, Gaye Ledingham
Manager - Lizbid Solling
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
 
 
2013 Opens North Shore Representative Team
 
SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS
 
 

Elissa Commins
Ashleigh Bruce
Caitlin Byrne
Simone Freeman
Megan Horne
Rachel Lack
Sophie McGilvray
Nicola Maitland
Tahli Moore
Kaia Parnaby
Samantha Poole
Ellen Roberts
Rachael Sechi
Jessica Tolmie 

Head Coach - Alan Moore
Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne and Gaye Ledingham
Manager - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2012 Opens North Shore Representative Team

SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS

 
 

 

Elissa Commins
Annabel Davies     
Eliza-Jane Ellis
Simone Freeman
Rachel Lack
Katherine McVeity
Nicola Maitland
Jessica Meyer
Tahli Moore
Kara Murphy
Kaia Parnaby
Lauren Parnaby
Samantha Poole
Ellen Roberts
Rachael Sechi
Jessica Tolmie

 

Head Coach - Alan Moore
Asst Coaches - John Black , Gaye Ledingham , Neridah Wearne
Manager - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2011 Opens North Shore Representative Team

SNSW JOINT STATE CHAMPIONS
(final washed out)
 
 
(for photos from the tournament - courtesy of Sam Donkin - follow this link)
 
Elissa Commins
Annabel Davies SNSW Open Women's 2012
Simone Freeman SNSW Open Women's 2012
Megan Horne
Rachael Lack
Katherine McVeity SNSW Open Women's 2012
Nicola Maitland
Jessica Meyer
Tahli Moore
Kara Murphy SNSW Open Women's 2012
Kaia Parnaby SNSW Open Women's 2012
Lauren Parnaby
Samantha Poole
Ellen Roberts
Jessica Tolmie
 
Head Coach - Alan Moore SNSW Open Women's 2012 - Assistant Coach
Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Porter SNSW Open Women's 2012 - Head Coach, Neridah Wearne, John Black SNSW U17s 2012 - Head Coach
Administrator - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend - SNSW Open Women's 2012 - Statistician
 
 
 
2010 Opens North Shore Representative Team   
 
SNSW STATE CHAMPIONS
 
NSDSA Team & SNSW Championship 2010 MVP - Kara Murphy
NSDSA Team & SNSW Championship 2010 Batting Award - Annie Davies
 
Elissa Commins
Annie Davies
Simone Freeman - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Megan Horne - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Nic Maitland- 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Kara Murphy - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Jessie Meyer - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Tahli Moore - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team
Kaia Parnaby - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Lauren Parnaby - 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team - Vice Captain
Sam Poole - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team
Ellen Roberts- 2010 SNSW U19 Women's Team
Kristy Simmons
Neridah Wearne
 
Head Coach  -  Kerrie Porter - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Head Coach
Assistant Coach  -  Gaye Ledingham - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Battery Coach
Assistant Coach  -  Alan Moore - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Assistant Coach
Administrator  -  Julie Commins
Statistician  -  Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician
 
2009 Opens North Shore Representative Team
 
(Championship finals series washed out)

Kristy Simmons
Jayde Ellis
Nat Papallo
Elissa Commins
Annie Davies
Simone Freeman
Kara Murphy
Nat Steele
Ned Wearne
Megan Horne
Paula Blanning
Ellen Roberts
Lauren Parnaby
Naomi Moore
Sophie McGilvray

Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Asst Coach - Gaye Ledingham
Asst Coach - Alan Moore
Manager - Julie Commins
Statistician - Lynne Townsend


 

2008 Opens North Shore Representative Team
 
 RUNNERS UP


Paula BLANNING
Elissa COMMINS
Annabel DAVIES  
Simone FREEMAN
Pippa HOLLEBONE
Megan HORNE
Laura KEBBY
Kara MURPHY
Kaia PARNABY
Samantha POOLE
Kate REID
Ellen ROBERTS
Natalie STEELE
Neridah WEARNE
Pia WHITFORD 
Felicity WITT  

 
Head Coach - Kerrie PORTER
Assist Coach - Alan MOORE
Assist Coach - Gaye LEDINGHAM
Statistician - Lynne TOWNSEND
Manager - Julie COMMINS

 
2007 Opens North Shore Representative Team


BLANNING Paula
COMMINS Elissa
DALZIEL Claire
DAVIES   Annabel
FREEMAN Simone
GRADWELL Lauren
KEBBY Laura
MOORE Naomi
MURPHY Kara
POOLE Samantha
REID Kate
STEELE Natalie
SUMMERVILLE Belinda
WEARNE Neridah
WHITFORD Pia


Head Coach PORTER Kerrie
Assist Coach MOORE Alan
Assist Coach LEDINGHAM Gaye
Statistician TOWNSEND Lynne
Assist Scorer KEBBY Robert
Trainee Scorer GILL Barbara

Photo Gallery

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2020/2021

PRESIDENT

Dione TAYLOR

SECRETARY/COMPLIANCE

Fiona GOW

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

COMPETITION/REGISTRAR

Lynne TOWNSEND

DEVELOPMENT/ELITE PATHWAY

REPS SECRETARY

Geoff DAY

Valerie COOPER 

MARKETING AND ENGAGEMENT

Julia BENSON

Victoria MURRAY

DIRECTOR OF COACHING

Alan MOORE

DIRECTOR OF SCORING

Lynne TOWNSEND

UMPIRE IN CHIEF

Duncan LAPSLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......