U16/U17s

2020 NSDSA U16 Representative Team

3RD AT  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sophie Burnett
Rebecca Clark
Harriet Clayden
Jorja Fry
Matilda Gibbons
Poppy Howlett
Eliza King
Kirra McIntosh
Matilda Newman
Abbey Ninnes
Lauren Taylor
Zoe Taylor
Rhedyn Wong
Sophie Zillman
 
Head Coach - Kerrie Sheehan (pre State Coach - Neridah Wearne)
Assistant Coach - Kerrie Porter
Manager - Fiona Taylor
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
Assistant Scorer - Belinda Barnes
 
State Umpires - Andrew Cooper and John Greenhalgh
 
 

2019 NSDSA U16 Representative Team

NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

 
 
 
Lily Allison
Samantha Chew
Ava Chitty
Matilda Gibbons
Peyton Henderson
Eliza King
Kirra McIntosh
Matilda Newman
Elise Ovens
Erin Partridge
Monica Pettitt
Lauren Taylor
Zoe Taylor
Rhedyn Wong

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coaches -  Tahli Moore and Laura Ovens
Manager - Dimity Chitty
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
Assistant Scorer - Valerie Cooper
 
 
2018 NSDSA U17 Representative Team
 
Jessica Alvaro
Madi Baker
Annabelle Brown
Sara Chew
Nicole Connacher
Harper Crawford
Makealee Doney
Keradyn Evans
Bailey Henderson
Gemma Huxley
Alyssa Mighell
Samantha North
Jessica Rogers
Annika Smith
Sarah Turner
 
Head Coach - Neridah Wearne
Assistant Coaches - Kerrie Porter and Nicola Maitland
Manager - Anthea Huxley
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

2017 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

RUNNERS UP -  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Annabelle Brown
Tamara   Dudfield
Jessica   Rogers
Sara Chew
Nicole Connacher
Jessica Corrigan
Shelby Fulton
Isabelle Hanna
Bailey Henderson
Sophie Huxley
Hannah MacKean
Ellie Marks
Annika Smith
Jade Thomas
Sarah Turner

Head Coach - Neridah Wearne

Assistant Coaches - Sam Poole, Nicola Maitland

Trainee Coaches - Chloe Davies, Magda McLean

Manager - Anthea Huxley

Statistician - Sonja Godfrey-Chan

Umpires - James Townsend, Duncan Lapsley

 

 

2016 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

3RD AT  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jade BEESTON
Melanie BULMER
Alana CAMPBELL
Nicole CONNACHER
Tamara DUDFIELD
Breanna EVANS
Shelby FULTON
Isabelle HANNA
Sophie HUXLEY
Hannah MacKEAN
Ellie MARKS
Alyssa MIGHELL
Katrina RYDER
Jade THOMAS
Sarah TURNER
Kara WITLSHIRE

Head Coach - Alan Moore

Assistant Coaches - Elissa Commins, Neridah Wearne, Les Roberts

Manager - Julie Commins

Statistician - Peggy Armstrong

Umpires - Andrew Cooper, Joe Meyers

 

 

2015 NSDSA U17 Representative Team 

3RD AT  SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jade Beeston
Melanie Bulmer
Gabrielle Chan
Amelia Green
Isabelle Hanna
Paige Hanna
Sophie Huxley
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Ellie Marks
Victoria Murray
Katrina Ryder
Kara Wiltshire

Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Kristy Simmons, Ashleigh Bruce
Manager - Lorraine Murray
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

 

2014 NSDSA U17 Representative Team

Millie Beetson
Aubrey Wood
Gabby Chan
Millie Green
Isabel Hanna
Paige Hanna
Susie Hollis
Casey Kavanagh
Emma Lawrence
Zoe Lusted
Ellie Marks
Tori Murray
Kate Pierce
Kelly Robinson
Katrina Ryder
Sophie Wills
 
Head Coach - Kerrie Porter
Assistant Coaches - Neridah Wearne, Gaye Ledingham, Kristy Simmons
Manager - Eddie Pierce
Statistician - Lynne Townsend

 

 

2013 North Shore U17 Representative Team

Millie Beeston
Casey Kavanagh
Ashlee Green
Susie Hollis
Emma Lockwood
Jemma Lusted
Sam McKenzie
Molly Meenan
Erin Morley
Bella Patrick
Kelly Robinson
Lauren Ryder
Sophie Wills
Rebecca Goddard
Aubrey Wood
 
Head Coach - John Black
Assistant Coaches - Stuart Brice. Desmond Chan. Rachel Lack
Manager - Sonja Godfrey-Chan
Statistician - Lynne Townsend
Umpires - Maryke Gyzen, Brian Higinbotham, James Townsend
 

 

2012 North Shore U17 Representative Team NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

Mim Cudicio
Jemma Lusted
Lauren Ryder
Ashlee Green
Bianca Ross
Brooke Hanna
Molly Meenan
Lauren Tapp
Hanna Miyajima
Rebecca Goddard
Sarah Pierce
Emma Lockwood
Erin Morley
Aubrey Wood
Kelly Robinson
 
Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coaches - Bob Summerville, Neridah Wearne, Annie Davies
Manager - Di Tapp
Statistician - Lynne Townsend 

2011 North Shore U17 Representative Team

NSW STATE CHAMPIONS

(more photos courtesy of Sam Donkin via this link)

Emma Bridge 2012 SNSW U17s
Sanchia Bright
Caitlin Byrne 2012 SNSW U17s
Amelia Cudicio 2012 SNSW U17s
Chloe Davies
Eliza-Jane Ellis 2012 SNSW U17s
Lucy Friend 2012 SNSW U17s
Ashlee Green
Brooke Hanna
Jemma Lusted
Jennifer Mason
Kitiara McCaskill
Emma Moore
Bianca Ross
Lauren Tapp
Mackenzie Wood
 
Head Coach - Mark Davis
Assistant Coaches - Bob Summerville, Neridah Wearne
Manager - Pip Davies
Statistician - Lynne Townsend 2011 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician
State Umpires - James Townsend, Brian Higinbotham

 

 2010 North Shore U16 Representative Team

3rd at State Championships

NSDSA 2010 Team MVP - Eliza-Jane Ellis
NSDSA 2010 Team Batting Award - Chloe Davies
 
Emma Bridge - 2010 SNSW U17 Women's Team

Caitlin Byrne Sanchia Bright Mim Cudicio Chloe Davies Eliza-Jane Ellis Lucy Friend Jessica Gemmell Brooke Hanna Kitiara McCaskill Jen Mason Emma Moore Lauren Tapp MacKenzie Wood


Officials:
Head Coach:  Mark Davis
Assistant Coach:  Bob Sommerville
Battery Coach:  Felicity Witt
Statistician:  Lynne Townsend - 2010 SNSW Open Women's Team Statistician

Manager:  Pip Davies

State Umpires: James Townsend, Mark Marvell

 

 

2009 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Semi Finalists

Emma Bridge
Sanchia Bright
Caitlin Byrne
Emma Collins
Chloe Davies
Gabrielle Dixon
Eliza- Jane Ellis
Emily Hudson
Nicola Maitland
Kitiara McCaskill
Jessie Meyer
Tahli Moore
Kate Niven
Sammy Poate
Mackenzie Wood
 
Officials:
Head Coach: Alan Moore
Assistant Coach: Elissa Commins
Assistant Coach: Natalie Papallo
Battery Coach: Les Roberts
Scorer: Lynne Townsend
Manager: Nicole Ellis
 

2008 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Joint Winners

Emma Apin
Sam Bridge
Emma Collins
Gabbie Dixon
Emily Hudson
Erin Kebby
Rachael Kiely
Sarah Lapsley
Nicola Maitland
Tahli Moore
Kate Niven
Eliza Reid

Coach - Elissa Commins
Assistant coaches - Nat Papallo, Pia Whitford
Manager - Nicole Ellis
Scorer - James/Damaras Clarkson

 

2007 North Shore U16 Representative Team - Runners Up

Emma APIN
Samantha BRIDGE
Lizzie COCKBURN
Megan HORNE
Annabel ROSS-EDWARDS
Sarah LAPSLEY
Renee NOURSE
Eliza REID
Ellen ROBERTS
Maike STATZ
Emma WATSON
Rachel KIELY
Gemma NELSON
Annika WHITFORD

Coach:
Hugh SOUTHWOOD
Assistant Coaches:
Jen SOUTHWOOD, Tim BRIDGE, Heather McCANN-PRICE, Ross FREEMAN
Manager:
Gill ROSS-EDWARDS
Scorer:
Gail WHITFORD

Photo Gallery

NSDSA COMMITTEE 2020/2021

PRESIDENT

Dione TAYLOR

SECRETARY/COMPLIANCE

Fiona GOW

TREASURER

John KAVANAGH

COMPETITION/REGISTRAR

Lynne TOWNSEND

DEVELOPMENT/ELITE PATHWAY

REPS SECRETARY

Geoff DAY

Valerie COOPER 

MARKETING AND ENGAGEMENT

Julia BENSON

Victoria MURRAY

DIRECTOR OF COACHING

Alan MOORE

DIRECTOR OF SCORING

Lynne TOWNSEND

UMPIRE IN CHIEF

Duncan LAPSLEY

Want to change details in your online record ......