DSA - State Representatives

 

 

1970-1989

Steve Adams

Sue Anderson

Gillian Batt

Lee Bell

Debbie Blainey

Robert Bonner

Michelle Calverley

Brett Chievers

Stacey Combes

Ray Davies

Rodney Ericksen**

Sharon Ericksen

Lyn Kivell

Aaron McDonald

Erica Nagy

Brenda Nicholson

Celia Nixon (First State Representative - 1974)

Gea Van Polen

Todd Stoter

Kerrie Thomas

Caroline Ward

Sue Ward

 

1990-1999

Jamie A'Hearn

Paul Bonner

Barry Brennan

Shaun Brooks

Mark Caudwell

Phillip Caudwell**

Stuart Cox

Nathaniel Davidson

Damien Davies

Glen Hardie

Joanne Hay

Shelly Hay

Lauren Kish

Aaron Kogtevs

Cindy Marsh

Shane McWilliams

Brigid Meechan

Daniel Mullett

Traleen Neil

Carrie Norman

Brad O'Sullivan

Brad Overton

Lyndon Reid

Jason Richards

Matthew Richards

David Sykes

Jamie Treadwell

William Treadwell

Corey Third

Alicia Zealley

 

2000-2009

James Brooks**

Daniel de Sachau

Nathan de Sachau

Nic Green**

Travis Gribbon

Jennifer Holmes

Callum Holmes

Robbie House

Sarah Jenkinson

Adrian McCracken

Matthew Punteri

Victoria Russell 

Mark Scammell

Ricky Wheeler

 

2010-Current

Samuel Beales**

Liam Bonner

Sarah Curran

Steven Dawson**

Daniel Dawson

Tom Greer**

Stephanie Marsh

Tyla Morrison 

Kimberley Quince

Jared Reynolds

Georgia Reynolds

Tamara Richardson

Matthew Speirs**

Chantelle Spencer

Mihikura Tuialii**

Bree Wanke

Ebony Wroe

 

 

OFFICIALS

Kerrie Besley (Statistician)

Lyn Bishop (Umpire)**

Paul Bonner (Coach)

Tony Black (Coach)

Paul Conway (Coach)

Jim Giles (Statistician)**

Adele Jenkinson (Statistician)

Darren McHardy (Coach)

Stephanie Marsh (Physiotherapist) 

Alan McKenna (Statistician)

Clare Meechan (Manageress)

Felix Menke (Coach)

Mark Scammell (Coach)

Janet Stoter (Statistician)

Shelly Spencer (Manageress)

Polly Tuialii (Coach)

Phil Waller (Umpire)**

Diane Waller (Umpire)**†

Jean Wynn (Statistician)**

Doug Wynn (Coach)

 

** - Represented Australia

† - Beijing Olympic Umpire

Photo Gallery

Notice Board

DSA Historical Pages