17U

 ÉQUIPE ALBERTA

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Matthew Fullerton

Garde

5’9

Calgary

5

Jamen Young

Garde

6’3

Leduc

6

Max Russell

Garde

6’2

Cardston

7

Nigel Warden

Garde

6’0

Edmonton

9

Marko Zivak

Garde

6’3

Calgary

10

Scott Mazutinec

Garde

6’4

Stirling

11

Isaac Jackson

Avant

6’5

Spruce Grove

12

Leif LeClaire

Avant

6’4

Lethbridge

13

Steele Stef

Avant

6’6

Stirling

14

Bankole Alade

Avant

6’0

Sherwood Park

21

Jake Nielson

Garde

6’3

Cochrane

22

Kevin Szymanek

Avant

6’4

Stauffer

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Jackson Parker

 Calgary

Entraîneure adjointe

Dave Drabiuk

Camrose 

 

 

ÉQUIPE COLOMBIE-BRITANNIQUE

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Lambert Pajayn

Garde

5'10

Vancouver

5

Tyrell Laing

Garde

5'10

Prince George

6

Keenan Dowell

Garde

6'4

Surrey

 Jaskaran Singh

Garde

 6'0

 Abbotsford

    8    

 Myka Tang-Blumenschein

 Garde

 5'11

 Victoria

9

Triston Matthews

Garde

6'4

North Vancouver

11 

 Nathan Bromige

Avant

 6'7

 Vancouver

12

Noah Charles

Avant

6'6

Duncan

13

Justin McChesney

Avant

6'10

Prince Rupert

14

Liam Power

Avant

6'6

Langley

15

Karnick James

Avant

6'7

South Surrey

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Rich Goulet

          Maple Ridge

Entraîneure adjointe

Doug Dowell

              Surrey 

ÉQUIPE MANITOBA

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

    4   

 Guy Hooke

 Garde

5' 11"

Winnipeg

 Kniel Sullera

Garde

6' 2"

Winnipeg

 Wyatt Tait

Garde

6' 7"

Winnipeg

7

Riki Zimbakov

Garde

6' 4"

Winnipeg

8

Eric Braganza

Garde

6' 2"

Winnipeg

9

James Wagner

Avant

6' 8"

Winnipeg

10

Joel Adu-Quaye

Avant

6' 6"

Winnipeg

11

Josh Gandier

Avant

6' 5"

Winnipeg

12

Noah Horobetz Simpson

Avant

6' 7"

Winnipeg

13

David Mugugu

Avant

6' 5"

Winnipeg

14

Mason Foreman 

Avant

6' 7"

Selkirk

15

Cameron O'Hara

Avant

6'8"

Winnipeg

 
 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Dan Becker

Winnipeg

Entraîneure adjointe

Jon Giesbrecht

Winnipeg

ÉQIPE NOUVEAU-BRUNSWICK

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Jack Tilley

Garde

5'11"

Rothesay

5

Luke Nelson

Avant

6'3"

Moncton

6

Chris Spurrell

Garde

6'3"

Quispamsis

7

Aram Currie

Garde

6'2

Riverview

8

Caleb Ryder

Avant

6'3"

Moncton

9

Carter Roderick

Garde

5'10"

Saint John

10

Seongwoo Park

Garde

6'0"

Fredericton

11

Brett Curtis

Garde

5'11

Harvey

  12  

James French

Avant

6'4"

Moncton

13

Chandia Dralle

Garde

5'9

Campbelllton

14

Lyeu Titarenko

Avant

6'4"

Fredericton

15

Alexander Loughery

Avant

6'3"

Quispamsis

 
 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Neil Smith

 Grand Digue

Entraîneure adjointe

Jim Watters

 Miramichi

Entraîneure adjointe

Ryan Vaughan  

Quispamsis 

 

 


 

 

 ÉQUIPE TERRE-NEUVE ET LABRADOR

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Matthew McCrowe

Garde

5' 8"

Goulds

5

Emanuel Ring

Garde

6' 2"

St. John's

6

Jason Thompson

Garde

5' 11"

St. John's

7

Matthew Hancock

Garde

6' 1"

Massey Drive

    8    

Lyndon Boone

Avant

6' 0"

CBS

9

Jordan Ryan

Garde

6' 1"

Corner Brook

10

Mark Rice

Avant

6' 3"

Mount Pearl

11

Nathan Barker

Avant

6' 4"

Massey Drive

12

Tyler Wise

Avant

6' 3"

Corner Brook

13

Christopher Dobbin

Avant

6' 5"

Corner Brook

14

Christopher Hughes

Avant

6' 2"

Corner Brook

15

Ben Ralph

Avant

6' 3"

St. John's

21

Thierry Landou

Avant

6' 1"

St. John's

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Frank Foo

Massey Drive

Entraîneure adjointe

Jason Thompson

St. John's

Gérante

Jennifer Bursey-Foo

Massey Drive

Statistician

Thierry Landou

St. John's 

 

ÉQUIPE NOUVELLE-ÉCOSSE

 

  

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Andrew Milner

Garde

6’1

Antigonish

5

Alexander Muise

Garde

6’3

Hammonds Plains

6

Nate Darling

Garde

6’5

Lower Sackville

7

Tristan Hyde

Avant

6’4

Bedford

8

Campbell Colpitts

Garde

5’11

Halifax

9

Eli Kraushar

Avant

6’4

Dartmouth

10

Chase Tynes

Avant

6’3

Lake Loon

11

Keevan Veinot

Garde

6’3

Port Williams

  12  

Jack Campbell

Garde

6’2

Halifax

13

Alex Carson

Avant

6’6

Lower Sackville

21

Rowan Power

Avant

6’3

Dartmouth

23

Vernelle Johnson

Avant

6’6

Beechville

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Jarrett Timmons

 Lower Sackville

Entraîneure adjointe

Matt Skinn

 Lower Sackville 

Entraîneure adjointe

Stephen Morries

 Lower Sackville

 ÉQUIPE ONTARIO

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Marcus Upshaw

 Garde

6'0

Burlington 

5

Andrew Nembhard

 Garde

6'2 

Aurora 

6

R.J Barrett

Avant

6'5 

Mississauga 

7

Shamiel Stevenson

Avant 

6'6 

Oakville 

8

Anthony McNish

Avant

6'3 

Brampton 

9

Grant Adu

Avant

6'4 

Mississauga 

10

Shakwon Barrett

Garde

6'3 

Toronto 

11

Keshaun Saunders

Garde 

6'4 

Brampton 

12

Lloyd Pandi

Garde

6'3 

Ottawa 

13

Joe Jarvis

Avant

7'0 

Sarnia 

14

Brandon Keynon

Avant

6'9 

Hamilton 

15

David Quinn

Avant

6'10 

Rockland 

21

Justin Hardy

Garde 

6'3 

Waterloo 

22

Jordan Lyons

Avant 

6'6 

Brampton 

23

Alex Christie

Avant

6'11 

Oakville 

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Jeff Giovanatti

          Sault Ste. Marie

Entraîneure adjointe

Luc Stevenson

             Collingwood 

 Gérante

John Corbacio

Stoney Creek 

 Gérante

Nathaniel Mitchell

Toronto 

Therapist

Rayhan Malik

 Markham

 

ÉQUIPE ÎLE DU PRINCE-ÉDOUARD

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Mackenzie Brennan

Garde

6'0"

O'Leary

6

Christopher Richard

Avant

6'2"

Summerside

7

Matt Connolly

Garde

6'1"

Charlottetown

    8     

Adam Ryan

Garde

6'2"

Stratford

9

Yousef Sefau

Garde

6'0"

Charlottetown

10

Ethan Craig

Garde

5'11"

Mt. Stewart

11

Cameron Paynter

Avant

6'3"

Summerside

13

Jordan  Reid

Avant

5'11"

Charlottetown

14

Matthew Tanton

Avant

6'4"

Summerside

20

Cameron Hoy

Garde

 

Charlottetown

21

Nathan Perry

Garde

5'11"

Summerside

22

John Alex Vos

Avant

6'2"

Charlottetown

 
 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

John Hammer

              Summerside

Entraîneure adjointe

Mike Hardy

              Summerside

Gérante

Walter Davison

                 Elmsdale

 

ÉQUIPE QUEBEC

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Anthony Fisiru

Garde

6'3

Cantley

6

Bahaide Haidara

Garde

6'4

Montreal

7

Glody Kavadioko

Garde

6'2

Montreal

8

Jean-Frédéric Daho

Garde

6'3

Pierrefonds

9

Christopher Lafrance

Garde

6'2

Sherbrooke

   10    

Kordell Greenaway

Garde

6'5

Saint-Hubert

11

Jean-Clairemond Jr. César

Garde

5'11

Montreal

13

Émile Babin

Avant

6'5

Rimouski

14

Jimmy Orival

Garde

6'0

Montreal

21

Eze Dike

Garde

6'1

Montreal

22

Anthony-Fritzgerald Félisma

Garde

6'6

Saint-Hubert

23

Pier-Olivier Racine

Avant

6'6

Gatineau

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Pascal Jobin

Québec

Entraîneure adjointe

Wayne Yearwood

Québec

 

ÉQUIPE SASKATCHEWAN

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Ben Hillis

Garde

6`0

Regina

6

Emmanuel Akintunde

Garde

6`2

Saskatoon

7

Savion Tyson

Avant

6’5

Saskatoon

8

Daniel Reynolds

Garde

6`2

Warman

9

Christopher McLachlan

Avant

6`4

Prince Albert

10

Zane Gares

Garde

6`0

Indian Head

11

Ja'shon Henry

Garde

6`3

Saskatoon

12

Brandon Tolentino

Garde

6’3

Prince Albert

13

Ethan Stone

Avant

6’6

Saskatoon

15

Majok Madol

Avant

6`8

Regina

21

Jesse Ducharme

Avant

6`6

Regina

22

Shol Ayach

Garde

6`4

Regina

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Adam Huffman

Regina

Entraîneure adjointe

Rod Adrian

Caronport