15U

 EQUIPE ALBERTA

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Vince Barbuco

          Garde

5’8

Red Deer

5

Josh Derochie

          Garde

5’6

Okotoks

6

Lamarr Evans

          Garde

5’9

Leduc

7

Fisayo Moibi

          Garde

6’0

Edmonton

8

Keyon Moore

         Avant

5’8

Edmonton

9

Alex Jap

         Avant

6’4

Sherwood Park

10

Benjamin Krikke

         Garde

6’4

Edmonton

11

Jaden Matthews

         Garde

6’0

Edmonton

12

Sabry Philip

         Garde

6’0

Edmonton

13

Alex West

         Garde

6’2

Calgary

14

Ater Magok

        Avant

6’2

Edmonton

15

Bradley Mateuchev

        Garde

6’4

Sherwood Park

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Slav Kornik

               Edmonton

Entraîneure adjointe

Reagan Wood

               Edmonton 

Entraîneure adjointe

Paul Bagnall

               Lethbridge 
 

ÉQUIPE COLOMBIE-BRITANNIQUE

 

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

John Sunga

Garde

5'5"

New Westminster

5

Christopher Ross

Avant

6'1"

North Vancouver

6

Benjamin Jenks

Avant

6'1"

Nanaimo

7

Alexander Wallace

Avant

6'2"

North Vancouver

8

Bradley Braich

Garde

6'0"

Abbotsford

9

Michael Wilkinson

Avant

6'2"

Port Coquitlam

10

Ramadan Ali

Garde

5'8"

New Westminster

11

Cort  Armstrong

Avant

6'4"

Vancouver

12

Teo Ardanaz

Avant

6'5"

Delta

13

Riley Cronk

Avant

6'5"

Victoria

14

Simon Wei

Avant

6'5"

Coquitlam

15

Quentin Onyemordi

Avant

5'9"

Port Coquitlam

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Bobby Braich

Abbotsford

Gérante

Joel Ashbee

Langley

  

 

ÉQUIPE MANITOBA

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Tiago Oliveira

Garde

6' 2"

Winkler

5

Shawn Maranan

Garde

5' 8"

Winnipeg

6

Justin Omaga

Garde

6' 0"

Winnipeg

7

Aliou Sesay

Garde

5' 10"

Winnipeg

8

Mark Tachie

Garde

5' 10"

Winnipeg

9

Tiernan Marshall

Avant

6' 3"

Winnipeg

10

Chris Alexander

Garde

5' 9"

Winnipeg

11

Terrel Jordan

Garde

6' 0"

Winnipeg

12

Matt Fedak

Avant

6' 5"

Winnipeg

13

Zeke Plischke

Avant

6' 10"

Selkirk

14

Cole Newkirk

Avant

6' 0"

Winnipeg

15

Kyler Filewich

Avant

6' 6"

Winnipeg

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Eric Sung

Winnipeg

Entraîneure adjointe

Damian Drzewiec

Winnipeg

 

ÉQUIPE NOUVEAU-BRUNSWICK

  

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

James White

Avant

6'1

Saint John

5

Minwoo Park

Garde

5'8

Fredericton

6

Matt Baker

Garde

6'2

Rothesay

7

Daemen Hemphill

Garde

6'0

Grand Falls

8

Jeron Sinclair

Avant

6'2

Saint John

9

Marc Hofer

Garde

5'10

Dieppe

10

Kris Kogler

Garde

5'11

Dieppe

11

Noah McCarthy

Garde

5'11

Grand Falls

12

Matt Lafleur

Avant

5'11

Fredericton

13

Adam Lambert

Garde

6'0

Grand Bay - Westfield

14

Gabe Vicente

Avant

6'2

Morrisdale

15

Allan Nixon

Avant

6'3

Perobsquis

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Ryan Chase

Fredericton

Entraîneure adjointe

Peter Hickey

Saint John

Entraîneure adjointe

Paul Hickey

Saint John

Gérante

Eric Nissen

Quispamsis

 

 

 ÉQUIPE TERRE-NEUVE ET LABRADOR 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

6

Cody Power

Avant

6' 0"

Corner Brook

7

Nicholas Fowler

Avant

6' 3"

St. John's

8

Liam Chislett

Garde

5' 9"

St. John's

9

Ben Clouter-Gergen

Avant

5' 12"

St. John's

10

Max Breen

Avant

6' 2"

St. John's

11

Devin O’Leary

Garde

6' 0"

St. John's

12

Caleb Sooley

Avant

6' 3"

Mount Pearl

13

Kent Thornhill

Avant

6' 6"

St. John's

14

Alex Sparrow

Avant

6' 3"

St. John's

15

Taylor Van De Wiel

Avant

6' 2"

St. John's

21

Hunter Ryan

Avant

6' 2"

St. John's

22

Parker Combdon

Avant

6' 4"

Corner Brook

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Blair White

Logy Bay

Entraîneure adjointe

Jacob Hynes

St. John's

Gérante

Joe Lake

St. John's

    

  

ÉQUIPE NOUVELLE-ÉCOSSE

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

5

Alyjah Ford

Avant

6'2"

Sackville

6

Kellen Tynes

Garde

5'7"

Dartmouth

7

Jaxon Smith

Garde

5'11"

Beechville

8

Dondre Reddick

Garde/Avant

6'1"

Antigonish

9

Mahamed Abukar

Garde

5'10"

Halifax

10

Thackery Wallis

Avant

6'4"

Dartmouth

11

Demeric Mercer

Garde

5'10"

Halifax

13

Jaren Johnson

Garde

5'11"

New Glasgow

14

Jassin States

Garde/Avant

5'10'

Halifax

21

Owen MacLean

Avant

6'4"

Point Tupper

22

Ryan Munro

Garde

5'11"

Timberlea

23

Joe Frenette

Avant

6'4

Mount Uniacke

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Wade Smith

Halifax

Entraîneure adjointe

Thane Smith

Halifax 

 

ÉQUIPE ONTARIO

 

 

  

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

 15 

Jaden Bediako

Avant

6'9"

Brampton

 7

Milan Ruknic

Avant

6'4"

Kitchener

 11

Malcom Bailey

Avant

6'7"

Stratford

 5

Callum Barker

Garde

5'10"

Oakville

 10

Trey Edwards

Garde

6'4"

Hamilton

 9

Joshua Hemmings

Garde

6'4"

Toronto

 8

Emanuel Miller

Garde

6'5"

Scarborough

 6

Avon Nava

Garde

6'0"

Mississauga

 4

Noah Wharton

         Garde

5'9"

Brampton

 13

Ryan Brooks

Avant

6'4"

Toronto

 12

Eric Beckett

Avant

6'1"

Ajax

 22

David Penney

Garde

5'11"

Guelph

 23

Thomas Chilton

Avant

6'4"

Barrie

 21

Aaron Golbourn

Garde

5'11"

Scarborough

  

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Jason Dawkins

Toronto

Entraîneure adjointe

Fred Grannum

Mississauga

Entraîneure adjointe

Greg Hamilton

Brampton

Entraîneure adjointe

Brock Bourgase

Toronto

Entraîneure adjointe

Warren Williams

Burlington

ÉQUIPE ÎLE DU PRINCE-ÉDOUARD

 

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Elon Wilkie

Garde

5'8

Alberton

5

Logan Cameron

Garde

5'9

Wellington

6

Will Vidito

Garde

5'7

Charlottetown

7

Ryan Thompson

Garde

6'0

Charlottetown

8

Joe Thomson

Avant

6'2

Charlottetown

9

Neil Kelley

Garde

5'9

Charlottetown

10

Josh Bourque

Avant

6'1

Marshfield

11

Logan MacCallum

Garde

5'8

York

12

Louis Monaghan

Garde

5'8

Bonshaw

13

Zack Wall

Garde

6'0

Charlottetown

15

Isaac Cheverie

Avant

6'1

DeSable

21

Thomas Hogan

Avant

6'2

Stratford

  

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Lucas Squires

Charlottetown

Entraîneure adjointe

Matt Bourque

Charlottetown

Gérante

Jeff Morrison

Charlottetown

 

 

 

ÉQUIPE QUEBEC

 


#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Alexandre Philippon

Garde

5'11

Québec

5

Gideon Dwumfour

Garde

5'10

Montréal

6

Benjamin Datro

Garde

6'0

Montréal

7

Abder Jama Abdi

Garde

6'0

Dollard-des-Ormeaux

9

Malik Bamba

Garde

5'10

Montréal

10

Richard Kwakwah

Garde

6'0

Montréal

11

O'shae Ho-Sang Grant

Garde 

6'0

Montréal

13

Trenton Dias Maxwell

Avant

6'3

Montréal

15

Kevin Paul Djimadoum

Garde

6'0

Montréal

21

Haris Elezovic

Avant

6'5

Sherbrooke

22

Leonardo De Coninck

Avant

6'4

Québec

23

Sedami-Habib Djossou

Avant

6'3

Québec

  

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Rastko Popovic

Dollard-des-Ormeaux

Entraîneure adjointe

Nathan Grant

Montréal

 

 

ÉQUIPE SASKATCHEWAN

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Residence

4

Bennett Stusek

Garde

5’11

Regina

5

Adefolarin Adetogun

Garde

6’0

Regina

6

Austin Chase

Garde

6’0

Saskatoon

7

Alexander Dewar

Garde

6’0

Regina

8

Eriyeza S. Buwembo

Avant

5’8

Saskatoon

9

Harrison Lars-Hansen

Avant

6’3

Regina

10

Payton Wood

Garde

6’0

Saskatoon

11

Riley Herridge

Avant

6’0

Saskatoon

12

Ramsey Derbas

Avant

6’2

Battleford

13

Damon Dutton

Avant

6’1

Moose Jaw

14

Connor Sparks

Avant

5’10

Regina

15

Jake Gagnon

Avant

6’1

Regina

 

Personnel

Nom

Residence

Entraîneur-chef

Tanner Brightman

Regina

Gérante

William Redl

Regina