WBI 2019-20 Domestic Team Lists

 

 

UNDER 12 BOYS 2019 2020        
Co-Ordinator: Sharyn Ackerly Ph: 0408938360 E: smackerly75@gmail.com    
           
CREEK   CURRY      
Coach: Dave Sexton     Coach: Sharyn Ackerly    
Team Manager: Kellie Jackson   Team Manager:     
Cooper Cassidy   Henry Ackerly  
Lucas Sexton   Mac Correll  
Harry Dean   Tyler HUNTER  
Kade Jackson   Atticus Thomson  
Jaxson Towns   Charlie Walsh  
Billy Harwood   Lenny Campbell  
Kyle Tonkin   Bailan Dalton  
      Joshua Kirton  
           
           
DELLY   INGLES      
Coach: Cheryl Patterson/Kylie Morris Coach: Ocep    
Team Manager :      Team Manager:     
Archie Symons   Charlie Flynn  
Oscar Edwards   Khye Vozlic  
Harvey Lyster   Cooper Ellis  
Jake O'connor   Beningston Ocep  
Archie Turner   Ryan Parsons  
Nathan Allan   William Farrington  
Charlie Bell   Kade Ely  
Austin Morris   Nicholas Dickson  
           
           
LEBRON   SIMMONS      
Coach: Shane Wohlers   Coach: Lauchy West    
Team Manager:      Team Manager:     
Kaiden Wohlers   Joel Comensoli  
Brayden Lincoln   Oliver Bladon  
Riley Plattfuss   Harrison Bowman  
Thomas Wright   HENRY Gibb  
Harvey Allan   ANGUS Richardson  
Beau Benton   Jensen Perna  
Ethan Laurence   David van der Leeuw  
      Nathan O'Brien  
           
           
BOGUT   MILLS      
Coach: Mel Paul     Coach: Ian Pople    
Team Manager :     Team Manager:    
Will James   Noah Lindsey  
Noah Paul   Sam McIntosh  
Aiden Castle   Zachariah Akers  
Jack Holmes   Clancy Ledger  
Jack McCarthy   Zeke Kennedy  
Xavier Sheldon   John Crotty  
Charlie Briggs   Jack Pople  
Lucas Taylor        
           
UNDER 12 GIRLS 2019 2020        
Co-Ordinator: Scott Draper Ph: 0429179856  E: s.draper@wangaratta.vic.gov.au  
           
O'HEA       JACKSON  
Coach: Cheryl Patterson     Coach: Scott Draper
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin     Team Manager : Rachel Dean
Milla Norman     Lainey Draper
Ruby Richardson     Matilda  Dean
Meg Evans     Maddie Trompf
Maddie Camplin     Crystal Holdsworth
Maddie Olenczuk     Kayley Butera
Minnie Humphrey     Freya Chant
Jedda Driscoll     Elise Costa
Meg Winter        
           
           
GARRICK       GEORGE  
Coach: Troy Lewis / Marsha McMoigle   Coach: Kristy Lloyd
Team Manager: Ali Roberts      Team Manager: Kylie Moore 
Tara McMonigle     Remy Lloyd
Georgina Blake     Tayah Dickson
Ruby Higgs     Ali Nolan
Lindsay Vincent     Erin Collins
Sienna Sampson     Sophia Davidson
Amy  Johnston     Stella Johnson
Georgia Lewis     Jasmina Scott
           
           
GRIFFIN       LAVEY  
Coach: Bianca Ely       Coach:   
Team Manager: Alison Arnott     Team Manager: Lou Wood
Paige Ely     Bella Goodman
Bronte Arnott     Sammy Cairns
Isabel McMahon     Ebony Chapman
Kyanna Payne     Nikki Kamankesh
Rose Hogan     Lily Lyster
Olivia Smith     Pippa O'Connor
Libby  Hughes     Faith Hobby
           
UNDER 14 BOYS 2019 2020        
Coordinator - Ryan Burrows Ph: 0419886282 E: ryanerin59@bigpond.com    
           
BOGUT   CREEK   DELLY  
Coach: Ian Pople   Coach: Nat Semmens Coach: Lauchy West
Team Manager:    Team Manager:    Team Manager: Tammy Vincent
Harry Pople Cooper Boman Kaeden Burrows
Seth Saunders Cody Johnson Riley Burrows
Charlie Maher Jamie Stone Mario Sacco
Jodon Sacco Joshua  White Mitchell Vincent
Brodie Eyres Marshall Semmens Angus Schultz
Leroy Chester Hunter  Fraser Hamish Ormond
Christian Ashworth Jake Whitehead Joel Comensoli
Tex Longmire Harrison Ellis    
           
           
HARDEN   INGLES   MILLS  
Coach: Cam Savage   Coach: Coach: Donovan Jacka
Team Manager: Rachel Dean Team Manager: Sarah Datson Team Manager: Bree McClen
Max Bihun Jesse Liddington Cooper Newton
Henry Dean Jaxon Brunner Blake Newton
Dylan Savage Hamish Laverty Harvey Jacka
Jack Lockhart Harrison Hyland Dexter Hill
Patrick Ford Oscar  Datson Jasper Bladon
Patrick Bennett Montell MacFarlane Billy McClen
Max Hernandez Connor  Brehemy Harrison O'Brien
Seth Ismale Tom Mason John Crotty
           
           
LEBRON   SIMMONS   CURRY  
Coach: Mel Paul   Coach: Trevor Cooper Coach: Marsha McMonigle
Team Manager: Renee Saunders Team Manager:    Team Manager: Katie McCombe
Jett Paul Liam Cooper Charlie Lugg
Charlie Curr Drew Winter Oscar Roberts
Jock Correll Shaemus McCarthy Thomas Wiedemann
Troy McCann Jackson Harrap Ryan McCombe
Billy Hood Jake  Wall Dylan McCombe
Jacob Saunders Johnnie Wohlers Ben McMonigle
Charlie Miller Oscar Edwards Lucas Alexander
    Haydn Cornhill    
           
UNDER 14 GIRLS 2019 2020        
Co- Ordinator:  Cheryl Love Ph: 0427824699 E:bcce4@icloud.com    
Co-Ordinator: Bec Schubert Ph: 0409816695 E: kandrschubert@bigpond.com    
           
GARRICK   EBZERY      
Coach: D'Melza Pool Coach: Emma Boman    
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin Team Manager : Andrea Hogan    
Felicity Camplin Ada Overberg    
Crystal Holdsworth Amy Campagna    
Eloise Sheridan Holly Humphry    
Latoya Holdsworth Holly McCarthy    
Maggie Chant Lily Boman    
Makayla Pool Minnie Humphry    
Zara Hughes Mollie Hogan    
Zoe Lyons        
           
           
GEORGE   GRIFFIN      
Coach: Nina- Maree Cowton Coach: Matt Patterson    
Team Manager:    Team Manager:    
Charlotte Quilliam Audrey Proft    
Lily Cairns Brooke Del Mastro    
Maddie Hill Hannah O'Connor    
Molly Garoni Maya Membrey    
Sadie Pelligrino Mia Johnston    
Samantha Cairns Rhani Thomson    
Sophie Mason Stella  Patterson    
Stevie Driscoll Zoe Landgren    
           
           
LAVEY   JACKSON      
Coach: Jo Cannata   Coach: Amber Vincent    
Team Manager: Cheryl Love Team Manager: Bec Schubert    
Anastasia  Ford Georgie Ledger    
Ava Cannata Jordan Crofts    
Charlotte Harris Maddie White    
Clare Collins Tahlia Marks    
Jazmine Hughes Maya Vincent    
Maddison Willis Milla  Schubert    
Milly Evans Sophia Pasquali    
Philomena Ford        
           
           
UNDER 16 BOYS 2019 2020        
Co-Ordinator: Chelsey Turner Ph: 0408935349 E: chelsey.little@bigpond.com    
           
DELLY GOULDING SOBEY
Coach: Mel Paul   Coach: Matt Patterson Coach: Mick Bannon
Team Manager:    Team Manager: Nat Newton Team Manager: Bec Dalton
Baily  Paul Aubyn Newton Thomas Briggs
Judd  Schubert Cooper  Patterson Harry Bannon
Andrew  Morgan Sam Comensoli Jayden Whitehouse
Cody  Atteridge Charlie Hernandez Ryley Dalton
Jodan Sacco Troy McCann Wil Carmody
Connor  Hughes Tristan Scott Ben Hogan
Kye  Williams Will Phillips Jez Rigoni
           
           
INGLES   SIMMONS   MILLS  
Coach: Matt Green   Coach: Trevor Cooper Coach: Lauchy West
Team Manager:   Team Manager : Chelsey Turner Team Manager: 
Jac Green Cameron Cooper Waylon Walker
Cody Marks Ned Turner Kade Reynolds
Taylor  Boman Hunter Kerr Vincent  O'Brien
Flynn Waring Asher Simmonds Jaxon Brunner
Shaemus McCarthy Noah Hall Will McCarthy
Bay  Pellegrino Zac Bladon Konrad  Birti
Jack Atkins Jaxsun Williams Jarrod Dieckmann
    Zack Reid    
           
           
CREEK   GAZE   WARRIORS.  
Coach: Megan Barbour Coach: Amber Vincent Coach: Ian Pople
Team Manager:   Team Manager:   Team Manager:
Darcy Wilson Kai Hochfeld Max Bihun
Lachlan Barbour Harry Nolan Cooper Boman
Harry McMonigle Caleb Gilbert Liam Cooper
Ben McMonigle Greg  Moneymoon Hunter Fraser
Jett Roberts Xavier  Laverty Charlie Lugg
Hugh Carroll William Trompf Charlie Maher
Alex Waring Trey Vincent Blake Newton
        Cooper Newton
        Jett Paul
        Harrison Pople
           
           
UNDER 16 GIRLS 2019 2020        
Co- Ordinator:  Tania Fraser Ph: 0478599898 E: tanofraser@yahoo.com.au    
           
WARRIORS 14   MITCHELL      
Coach: Matt Patterson Coach: Tania Fraser    
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin Team Manager :       
LILY BOMAN Diaz Matthews    
FELICITY CAMPLIN Maya Draper    
Milly Evans Mackenzie Fraser    
Molly Garoni Jasmine Scott    
Latoya Holdsworth Charli Draper    
Holly Humphry Zoe Liddingon    
Sophia Pasquali Sadie Pellegrino    
Stella Patterson        
Milla Schubert        
Maya Vincent        
Charlotte Quilliam        
           
           
ZAVECZ   GRIFFIN      
Coach: Hayden Sampson Coach: Lisa Campagna    
Team Manager:    Team Manager:       
Ellie Miller Bella  Pasqualli    
Makeely Gottschling Chloe McCann    
Tori Sampson Charlotte Tilbrook    
Tess Kelly Molly Glazebrook    
Chloe Clayton Jazmine Holdsworth    
Olivia Holmes Lily Cairns    
Ruby Bastin Amy Campagna    
           
           
LAVEY          
Coach: Ian Pople          
Team Manager:           
Bronte Thompson        
Tahlia Thompson        
Addisyn Miller        
Kyia Wohlers        
Jennifer Taylor        
Charlotte Pople        
Holly Semmens        
           
           
UNDER 18 BOYS AUTUMN 2019        
Co-Ordinator: Jodie Gottschling Ph: 0419130445 E: jgotcha@live.com.au    
           
  CREEK     DELLY  
Coach: Col McClounan   Coach:    
Team Manager:      Team Manager:     
Jack Findlay   Hunter Gottschling  
Hayden  Sampson   Noah Simmonds  
Aiden Stelfox   Brodie Paul  
Anthony Preston   William Connell  
Bailey Hutchinson   Alex Dowe  
Flynn Hill   Liam Semmens  
Jayden Whitehouse   Maxim Mickelson  
Campbell McClounan   Kyle McQuade  
Cristiano Caffi        
           
           
  GOULDING     SIMMONS  
Coach: Lauchy West     Coach:     
Team Manager:     Team Manager:     
Luke Shepherd   Charlie Young  
Samuel Maher   Adam Walker  
Matthew Vickery   Charlie Garoni  
Joshua Campbell   Ryley Dalton  
Luke Arcuri   Liam Simmonetti  
Will Johnson   Joshua Camilleri  
Dallas Wall   Samuel Willoughby  
Andrea Lombardi   Samuel Berenger.  
           
           
WARRIORS          
Coach: Jacqui Henry          
Team Manager: Bec Schubert        
Lachlan Barbour        
Taylor Boman        
Thomas Briggs        
Cameron Cooper        
Jac Green        
Aubyn Newton        
Bailey Paul        
Judd Schubert        
Ned Turner        
WAYLON WALKER        
           
U18 Girls   2019 2020        
Co-Ordinator: Tania Fraser Ph: 0478599898 E: tanofraser@yahoo.com.au    
           
  BUTLER     OLIVER  
Coach: Linda O'Donohue   Coach: Jeremy Ackroyd  
Team Manager:      Team Manager :     
Morgan Byrne   BILLIE STEMMER  
Tessa Clayton   Gertie McCallum  
Ella Masters   Maya Ackroyd  
Chloe McCann   GRACE KERWIN  
KYAH HARVEY   Chloe Glazebrook  
KIRSTY SPINKS   Soraya Richardson  
Ebony O'Donohue        
           
           
WARRIORS          
Coach: Scott Butler          
Team Manager: Cindy Christodoulou        
Charli Draper        
Makeely  Gottschling        
Jazmine Holdsworth        
Olivia Holmes        
Zoe Liddington        
ELLIE MILLER        
Charlotte Tilbrook        
KYIA WOHLERS        

JUNIOR REGISTRATIONS FOR NEW SPRING 2021 SEASON - NOW OPEN

SENIOR REGISTRATIONS FOR NEW SPRING 2021 SEASON - NOW OPEN

Photo Uploads

Click here to upload any photos that you have of WBI events!!

PHOTO UPLOAD