2018 Micronesian Games - Athletics
News
Daily Schedule
Official Results
Day 1 - July 16th
Day 2 - July 17th
Day 3 - July 18th
Day 4 - July 19th
Final Results Report
Medal Tally
Photo Galleries
Sport Manuals and Documents
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
2018 Micronesian Games - Athletics
< Display Overall Tally
2018 Micronesian Games - Athletics
10,000m Men's
10,000m Women's
100m Hurdles- Women's
100m Men's
100m Women's
110m Hurdles- Men's
15000m Men's
15000m Women's
1500m Men's
1500m Women's
200m Men's
200m Women's
400m Hurdles- Men's
400m Hurdles- Women's
400m Men
400m Women
4x100m Relay- Men's
4x100m Relay- Women's
4x400m Relay- Men's
4x400m Relay- Women's
5000m Men
5000m Women
800m Men's
800m Women's
Discus Men's
Discus Women's
High Jump Women
High Jump- Men's
Javelin Men's
Javelin Women's
Long Jump Men
Long Jump Women's
Octathlon - Men
Shot Put Women
Shot Put- Men's
Triple Jump- Men's
Triple Jump- Women's
10,000m Men's
Gold
Guam
10,000m Men's
16th July 2018
Ryan Matienzo
36:15.32sec
Silver
Guam
10,000m Men's
16th July 2018
Benjamin Middlebrooke
39:45.49sec
Bronze
Pohnpei
10,000m Men's
16th July 2018
Casey Henry
43:39.85sec
10,000m Women's
Gold
Guam
10,000m Women's
16th July 2018
Genina Criss
47:54.49sec
Silver
Pohnpei
10,000m Women's
16th July 2018
Reloliza Saimon
49:01.58sec
Bronze
Palau
10,000m Women's
16th July 2018
Anaya Masang
50:04.31sec
Long Jump Women's
Gold
Guam
Long Jump Women's
16th July 2018
Regine Tugade
4.95m
Silver
Guam
Long Jump Women's
16th July 2018
Shania Bulala
4.84m
Bronze
Guam
Long Jump Women's
16th July 2018
Richelle Tugade
4.45m
100m Men's
Gold
Nauru
100m Men's
17th July 2018
Jonah Harris
11.07sec
Silver
Palau
100m Men's
17th July 2018
Rodman Teltull
11.10sec
Bronze
Chuuk
100m Men's
17th July 2018
Scott Fiti
11.22sec
100m Women's
Gold
Guam
100m Women's
17th July 2018
Regine Tugade
12.38sec
Silver
Northern Mariana Islands
100m Women's
17th July 2018
Zarinae Sapong
13.12sec
Bronze
Guam
100m Women's
17th July 2018
Shania Bulala
13.16sec
400m Men
Gold
Chuuk
400m Men
17th July 2018
Kiudone David
51.79
Silver
Northern Mariana Islands
400m Men
17th July 2018
Douglas Schmidt
52.66
Bronze
Guam
400m Men
17th July 2018
Joseph Aguon
52.93
400m Women
Gold
Guam
400m Women
17th July 2018
Regine Kate Tugade
61.05
Silver
Guam
400m Women
17th July 2018
Madison Packbier
62.18
Bronze
Pohnpei
400m Women
17th July 2018
Emiko Leit
63.58
5000m Men
Gold
Guam
5000m Men
17th July 2018
Ryan Matienzo
17:07.29
Silver
Guam
5000m Men
17th July 2018
Benjamin Middlebrook
17:52.81
Bronze
Palau
5000m Men
17th July 2018
Cristia Etpison Nicolesc
18:18.74
5000m Women
Gold
Guam
5000m Women
17th July 2018
Genina Georgette Criss
21:14.25
Silver
Pohnpei
5000m Women
17th July 2018
Reloliza Saimon
23:07.05
Discus Men's
Gold
Palau
Discus Men's
17th July 2018
Florian Temengil
39.75m
Silver
Marshall Islands
Discus Men's
17th July 2018
Sione Aho
36.04m
Bronze
Yap
Discus Men's
17th July 2018
Javez Mooteb
31.99m
High Jump Women
Gold
Northern Mariana Islands
High Jump Women
17th July 2018
Rachel Abrams
1.36m
Silver
Marshall Islands
High Jump Women
17th July 2018
Rosemaline Watley
1.36m lost on count back
Bronze
Palau
High Jump Women
17th July 2018
Amaya Ngirkelau
1.30m
Javelin Women's
Gold
Guam
Javelin Women's
17th July 2018
Genie Gerardo
28.17m
Silver
Pohnpei
Javelin Women's
17th July 2018
Sandonia Likor
24.75m
Bronze
Palau
Javelin Women's
17th July 2018
Amaya Ngirkelau
22.22m
Long Jump Men
Gold
Nauru
Long Jump Men
17th July 2018
Jonah Harris
6.33m
Silver
Kiribati
Long Jump Men
17th July 2018
Buraieta Yeeting
6.17m
Bronze
Pohnpei
Long Jump Men
17th July 2018
Devon Aquinas
6.07m
Shot Put Women
Gold
Guam
Shot Put Women
17th July 2018
Genie Gerardo
11.49m
Silver
Marshall Islands
Shot Put Women
17th July 2018
Sidra Triplett
11.13m
Bronze
Guam
Shot Put Women
17th July 2018
Amanda Cruz
9.61m
100m Hurdles- Women's
Gold
Guam
100m Hurdles- Women's
19th July 2018
Richelle Tugade
16.72
Silver
Northern Mariana Islands
100m Hurdles- Women's
19th July 2018
Rachel Abrams
17.77
Bronze
Palau
100m Hurdles- Women's
19th July 2018
Aubry Ngirangesill
18.84
110m Hurdles- Men's
Gold
Pohnpei
110m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Elias Ryan
17.14
Silver
Pohnpei
110m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Mighty-Jay Bernardo
17.18
Bronze
Pohnpei
110m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Skyler Mason
19.10
15000m Men's
Gold
Guam
15000m Men's
19th July 2018
Benjamin Middlebrooke
1:03.51
Silver
Pohnpei
15000m Men's
19th July 2018
MJ Ioanis
1:12.12
15000m Women's
Gold
Pohnpei
15000m Women's
19th July 2018
Reloliza Saimon
1:25.34
1500m Men's
Gold
Guam
1500m Men's
19th July 2018
Joshua Ilustre
4:28.03
Silver
Palau
1500m Men's
19th July 2018
Cristia Etpison Nicolescu
4:35.50
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
1500m Men's
19th July 2018
Tyler Santos
4:39.58
1500m Women's
Gold
Guam
1500m Women's
19th July 2018
Genina Georgette Criss
5:01.85
Silver
Northern Mariana Islands
1500m Women's
19th July 2018
Elenna Santos
5:26.49
Bronze
Guam
1500m Women's
19th July 2018
Madison Packbier
5:33.28
200m Men's
Gold
Palau
200m Men's
19th July 2018
Rodman Teltull
21.88
Silver
Nauru
200m Men's
19th July 2018
Jonah Harris
22.22
Bronze
Chuuk
200m Men's
19th July 2018
Scott Fiti
22.76
200m Women's
Gold
Northern Mariana Islands
200m Women's
19th July 2018
Zarinae Sapong
27.01
Silver
Guam
200m Women's
19th July 2018
Shania Bulala
27.25
Bronze
Guam
200m Women's
19th July 2018
Celine Amparo
27.26
400m Hurdles- Men's
Gold
Guam
400m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Jeofry Limtiaco
59.01
Silver
Pohnpei
400m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Elias Ryan
59.78
Bronze
Pohnpei
400m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Casey Henry
1:01.88
Bronze
Pohnpei
400m Hurdles- Men's
19th July 2018
Casey Henry
1:01.88
400m Hurdles- Women's
Gold
Guam
400m Hurdles- Women's
19th July 2018
Richelle Tugade
1:13.74
Silver
Palau
400m Hurdles- Women's
19th July 2018
Sydney Francisco
1:25.88
4x100m Relay- Men's
Gold
Palau
4x100m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Adrian Ililau Gwynn Uehara Rodman Teltull Ian Koshiba
43.39
Silver
Chuuk
4x100m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Oneison McMahon Benoni Kin Nomar Jimenez Scott Fiti
43.92
Bronze
Kiribati
4x100m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Kimwaua Makin Tirioro Willie Mobera Tonana Biira Burennaira
44.11
4x100m Relay- Women's
Gold
Guam
4x100m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Madison Packbier Richelle Tugade Celine Amparo Shania Bulala
50.49
Silver
Pohnpei
4x100m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Saya Shigeta Emiko Leit Meliza Bartolome Darla Jonah
52.52
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
4x100m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Jamie Pangelinan Zarinae Sapong Elenna Santos Rachel Abrams
53.08
4x400m Relay- Men's
Gold
Chuuk
4x400m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Kuidone David Scott Fiti Francis Rikat Benoni Kin
3:29.03
Silver
Palau
4x400m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Rodman Teltull Gwynn Uehara Joab Kanai Dusty Etpison
3:32.35
Bronze
Guam
4x400m Relay- Men's
19th July 2018
Darin Pascua Paul John Dimalanta Joseph Aguon Jeofry Limtiaco
3:32.88
4x400m Relay- Women's
Gold
Guam
4x400m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Shania Bulala Madison Packbier Richelle Tugade Celine Amparo
4:19.18
Silver
Pohnpei
4x400m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Meliza Bartolome Diana Shigeta Darla Jonah Emiko Leit
4:20.90
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
4x400m Relay- Women's
19th July 2018
Therize Millare Jerlyn Castillo Zarinae Sapong Elenna Santos
4:24.43
800m Men's
Gold
Guam
800m Men's
19th July 2018
Joshua Ilustre
2:04.89
Silver
Guam
800m Men's
19th July 2018
Darin Pascua
2:08.83
Bronze
Chuuk
800m Men's
19th July 2018
I.S. Arongaw
2:11.31
800m Women's
Gold
Guam
800m Women's
19th July 2018
Genina Georgette Criss
2:27.45
Silver
Guam
800m Women's
19th July 2018
Madison Packbier
2:31.20
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
800m Women's
19th July 2018
Elenna Santos
2:35.53
Discus Women's
Gold
Marshall Islands
Discus Women's
19th July 2018
Sidra Triplett
33.32m
Silver
Guam
Discus Women's
19th July 2018
Genie Gerardo
30.46m
Bronze
Guam
Discus Women's
19th July 2018
Amanda Cruz
29.31m
High Jump- Men's
Gold
Kiribati
High Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Lataisi Mwea
1.91m
Silver
Nauru
High Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Jonah Harris
1.85m
Bronze
Yap
High Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Kius Pius You
1.52m
Javelin Men's
Gold
Palau
Javelin Men's
19th July 2018
Dougwin Franz
50.32m
Silver
Palau
Javelin Men's
19th July 2018
Iverson August
47.74m
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
Javelin Men's
19th July 2018
Nicholas Gross
46.09m
Octathlon - Men
Gold
Pohnpei
Octathlon - Men
19th July 2018
Mighty-Jay Bernado
3746 points
Silver
Palau
Octathlon - Men
19th July 2018
Joab Kanai
3627 points
Bronze
Pohnpei
Octathlon - Men
19th July 2018
Bradley Ponens
3229 points
Shot Put- Men's
Gold
Palau
Shot Put- Men's
19th July 2018
Florian Temengil
13.03m
Silver
Marshall Islands
Shot Put- Men's
19th July 2018
Sione Aho
12.38m
Bronze
Yap
Shot Put- Men's
19th July 2018
Javez Mooteb
12.04m
Triple Jump- Men's
Gold
Kiribati
Triple Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Biira Burennaira
12.83m
Silver
Northern Mariana Islands
Triple Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Douglas Schmidt
12.47m
Bronze
Nauru
Triple Jump- Men's
19th July 2018
Jonah Harris
12.09m
Triple Jump- Women's
Gold
Guam
Triple Jump- Women's
19th July 2018
Richelle Tugade
9.86m -0.2
Silver
Marshall Islands
Triple Jump- Women's
19th July 2018
Rosemaline Watley
9.23m +0.0
Bronze
Northern Mariana Islands
Triple Jump- Women's
19th July 2018
Jerlyn Castillo
8.68m -0.5