Year & Division Recipient Club
2018 Reserve Women Aimee Topp Dandenong Volleyball Club
2018 Reserve Men Matthew Campbell Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Women Gabrielle Seymour Yarra Ranges Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Men Tian Jun Hong Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Junior Girls Ashleigh Hart McKinnon Volley
2018 Junior Boys Leon Alao McKinnon Volley
2018 Division 3 Women Kathryn McHugh & Kristen Sanders South Gippsland Volleyball Club
2018 Division 3 Men Phillip Luc Nguyen Mazenod Volleyball Club
2018 Division 2 Women Alexandra Radford Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Division 2 Men David Pham Dandenong Volleyball Club
2017 Reserves Women Olivia Phillips Yarra Ranges Volleyball Club
2017 Reserves Men Bojan Pajdic Dandenong Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Women Johanna Young Heidelberg Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Men Michael Cirillo Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Junior Girls Rori Van Huizen Monash University Volleyball Club
2017 Division 3 Women Holly Foster Heidelberg Volleyball Club
2017 Division 3 Men Fraser Gibson Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Division 2 Women Megan Runacres Mornington Volleyball Club
2017 Division 2 Men Damien Klassen Victoria University Volleyball Club
2016 Reserves Women Georgia Hassell Western Phantoms
2016 Reserves Men Chris Lyne Mornington
2016 Premier Women Alison Youlten Yarra Ranges
2016 Premier Men Harrison Clarke Melbourne Uni Renegades
2016 Junior Girls Ailish Black Monash Uni
2016 Division 3 Women Vanessa Ortega Southern Cross Cobras
2016 Division 3 Men Mohammed Surad Seedeen Monash Uni
2016 Division 2 Women Megan Runacres Mornington
2016 Division 2 Men David Pham Dandenong
2015 Reserves Women Petrice Fatchen Eastside Hawks
2015 Reserves Men Matthew Campbell Monash Uni
2015 Premier Women Louise Bates Victoria Uni
2015 Premier Men Michael Cirillo Melbourne Uni Renegades
2015 Division 3 Women Kintija Jakse Southern Cross Cobras
2015 Division 2 Women Melissa Seedy Southern Cross Cobras
2015 Division 2 Men Trevor Nguyen Mazenod
2014 Reserves Women Petrice Fatchen Eastside Hawks
2014 Reserves Men Anthony Williams Melbourne Uni Renegades
2014 Premier Women Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2014 Premier Men Ben O'Dea Yarra Ranges
2014 Division 2 Women Tina Filipaina Eastside Hawks
2014 Division 2 Men Kenney Lai Monash Uni
2000 Junior Women Louise Bates Monbulk
2000 Junior Men Craig Graham & Matthew Jones Monbulk
2000 Division 2 Women Meron Scott Camberwell Cobras 2
2000 Division 2 Men David Jones Heidelberg
2000 Division 1 Women Laura Simpson Upwey
2000 Division 1 Men Mark Dorosz Heidelberg
2000 Honours Women Carolyn Greene Fairhills
2000 Honours Men David Abud Heidelberg
2001 Division 2 Women Celine Pongi Cook Islands
2001 Division 2 Men Jarrod Dooley VIS
2001 Division 1 Women Lauren Bertolacci USC Lion Victoria
2001 Division 1 Men Matt Craven, Tony Cassis & Tom Western Monbulk, Monash Uni & Falcons
2001 Honours Women Sue Mullen Melbourne Uni Renegades
2001 Honours Men David Chlebna Falcons
2003 Junior Girls Tanya Wallace & Katherina Ludwicowski Yarra Ranges & Monash uni
2003 Junior Boys Jason Pallant Southern Cross Fairhills
2003 Division 2 Women Kate Allman Yarra Ranges
2003 Division 2 Men Tim Wittick Mornington
2003 Division 1 Women Lauren White Falcons
2003 Division 1 Men Lee Baker Falcons
2003 Honours Women Belinda Kennon Yarra Ranges
2003 Honours Men David Jones Heidelberg
2004 Under 21 Women Lauren Bertolacci & Paula Harra Camberwell Cobras & Mornington
2004 Under 21 Men David Jones Heidelberg
2004 Division 2 Women Kirsten Craven Monash Uni 1
2004 Division 2 Men Kevin Helfrick Eastside Hawks
2004 Division 1 Women Sandra Boi Camberwell Cobras
2004 Division 1 Men Antonio Eli Samoa
2004 Honours Women Shawna Farquarson Camberwell Cobras
2004 Honours Men David Jones Heidelberg
2005 Under 21 Women Rebecca Walter Yarra Ranges
2005 Under 21 Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2005 Division 2 Women Caitlin Dobson Southern Cross Fairhills
2005 Division 2 Men Gus Cirillo Melbourne Uni Renegades Red
2005 Division 1 Women Helen Sanders Monash Uni
2005 Division 1 Men Chris Lyne Mornington
2005 Honours Women Rebecca Walter Yarra Ranges
2005 Honours Men David Jones & Matt DeSalvo Heidelberg & Monash Uni
2006 Under 21 Women Rhiannon Watt Eastside Hawks
2006 Under 21 Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2006 Division 2 Women Georgia Sverns & Cara Moore Yarra Ranges & Southern Cross Fairhills
2006 Division 2 Men Chris Papadopoulos Monash Uni 1
2006 Division 1 Women Karina Doyne Yarra Ranges
2006 Division 1 Men David Delaland Falcons
2006 Honours Women Mary Dempster Heidelberg
2006 Honours Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2007 Under 21 Women Aimee Goldfinch Eastside Hawks
2007 Under 21 Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2007 Division 2 Women Angelique Doulgeris Falcons Navy
2007 Division 2 Men Julian Coburn Melbourne Uni Renegades Blue
2007 Division 1 Women Nikki Bishop Yarra Ranges
2007 Division 1 Men Liam Sketcher Falcons
2007 Honours Women Susie Anderson Camberwell Cobras
2007 Honours Men Paul Sanderson Southern Cross Fairhills
2008 Under 21 Women Georgia Sverns Yarra Ranges
2008 Under 21 Male Jason Pallant Southern Cross Fairhills
2008 Division 2 Women Sophie Paine Falcons
2008 Division 2 Men Niranjan Sekhar Monash Uni
2008 Division 1 Women Cassie O'Brien Heidelberg
2008 Division 1 Men Liam Sketcher & Aaron Magnusson Falcons & Latrobe
2008 Honours Women Jasmine Bieri Melbourne Uni Renegades
2008 Honours Men Taleni Pallant Melbourne Uni Renegades
2010 Junior Girls Dale Cridland Monash Uni
2010 Junior Boys Luke Brisbane Falcons
2010 Divison 2 Women Callie Cook Latrobe Valley
2010 Division 2 Men Goran Duspara Cobras
2010 Division 1 Women Mereula Mea Dandenong Cossacks
2010 Division 1 Men An Huynh Dandenong Cossacks
2010 Premiers Women Fran Pozzi-Wilson Heidelberg
2010 Premier Men Steve Brooks Falcons
2012 Reserves Women Nicole Green Eastside Hawks
2011 Junior Girls Bonnie Lethlean Maribyrnong
2011 Junior Boys Darcy Rodgers Falcons
2011 Division 2 Women Jade Henry Latrobe Hawks
2011 Division 2 Men Patrick Tang Monash Uni
2011 Reserves Women Victoria Stephens Eastside Hawks
2011 Reserves Men Jono Cannon Monash Uni
2011 Premier Women Christine Mahon Melbourne Uni Renegades
2011 Premier Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2012 Division 2 Women Amanda Davies Monash Uni
2012 Division 2 Men David Rosamilia Monash Uni
2012 Reserve Men Matthew Berry Western Phantoms
2012 Premier Women Christine Mahon Melbourne Uni Renegades
2012 Premier Men Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2013 Division 2 Women Melissa Seedy Southern Cross Cobras
2013 Division 2 Men Kenney Lai Monash University
2013 Reserves Women Patrice Fatchen Falcons
2013 Reserves Men Tom Murnane Latrobe Valley
2013 Premier Women Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2013 Premier Men Cedric Legrand Heidelberg
Year & Award Recipient Club
2018 Referee of the Year Phong Nguyen
2018 Premier Women - Coach of the Year David Berry Phantoms Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Bill McHoul Southern Cross Cobras
2018 Contribution to Refereeing Tom Saario
2017 Referee of the Year Matthew Lawton -
2017 Premier Women - Coach of the Year Abdel Raffass Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Gus Cirillo Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Contribution to Refereeing Brian Neal -
2016 Referee of the Year Willie Cornelis -
2016 Premier Women - Coach of the Year Craig Smith Yarra Ranges
2016 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Michael Stevens Yarra Ranges
2016 Contribution to Refereeing Terry Konopacki -
2015 Referee of the Year Phong Nguyen -
2015 Premier Women - Coach of the Year George Santamaria Victoria Uni
2015 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Matthew Perry Monash Uni
2015 Contribution to Refereeing Brian Neal -
2014 Referee of the Year Phong Nguyen -
2014 Premier Women - Coach of the Year Sue Rice Eastside Hawks
2014 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Luke Campbell Yarra Ranges
2014 Contribution to Refereeing Arthur Sliwinski -
2000 Referee of the Year
2000 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2000 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2001 Referee of the Year
2001 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2001 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2002 Referee of the Year
2002 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2002 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2003 Contribution to Refereeing Murray Mansfield -
2003 Referee of the Year Julian Coburn -
2003 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2003 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2004 Referee of the Year
2004 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2004 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2005 Referee of the Year
2005 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2005 Honour Women - Coach of the Year
2006 Referee of the Year
2006 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2006 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2007 Referee of the Year
2007 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2007 Honour Men - Coach of the Year
2008 Referee of the Year
2008 Honours Women - Coach of the Year
2008 Honours Men - Coach of the Year
2009 Referee of the Year
2009 Premier Women - Coach of the Year
2009 Premier Men - Coach of the Year
2010 Contribution to Refereeing Murray Mansfield -
2010 Referee of the Year Julian Coburn -
2010 Premier Women - Coach of the Year
2010 Premier Men - Coach of the Year
2011 Contribution to Refereeing Brian Neal -
2011 Referee of the Year David Rosamillia -
2011 Premier Women - Coach of the Year Toivo Puusepp & Vancho Pockov Southern Cross Cobras & Melbourne Uni Renegades
2011 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Cameron Blewett Southern Cross Cobras
2012 Contribution to Refereeing Gavin Mascas -
2012 Referee of the Year Catriona Tweedie -
2012 Premier Women - Coach of the Yea Craig Smith Yarra Ranges
2012 Premier Men - Coach of the Year Darryl Selleck Falcons
2013 Contribution to Refereeing Willie Cornelis -
2013 Referee of the Year Julian Coburn -
2013 Premier Women - Coach of the Ye Thomas Santamaria Victoria University
2013 Premier Men - Coach of the Year David Berry Western Phantoms
Year & Award Recipient Club
2018 Rising Star - Male Tobi Azeez Yarra Ranges Volleyball Club
2018 Rising Star - Female Caitlin Tipping Yarra Ranges Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Women - Best Setter Louise Bates Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Women - Best Server Mary Dempster Melbourne University Renegades
2018 Premier Women - Best Receiver Gabrielle Seymour Yarra Ranges Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Women - Best Libero Rochelle Sison Melbourne University Renegades
2018 Premier Women - Best Blocker Eliza Smith Melbourne University Renegades
2018 Premier Women - Best Attacker Xi Xi Melbourne University Renegades
2018 Premier Men - Best Setter Tian Jun Hong Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Men - Best Server Benjamin Abbott Southern Cross Cobras
2018 Premier Men - Best Receiver Dennis Dal Santo Monash University Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Men - Best Libero Joshua Gordon Phantoms Volleyball Club
2018 Premier Men - Best Blocker Jonathan Morley Southern Cross Cobras
2018 Premier Men - Best Attacker Matthew Richards Southern Cross Cobras
2017 Rising Star - Male Harrison Byrne Monash University Volleyball Club
2017 Rising Star - Female Rebecca Ingram Latrobe Valley Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Women - Best Setter Johanna Young Heidelberg Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Women - Best Server Sophie Paine Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Premier Women - Best Receiver Mikayla Adam Heidelberg Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Women - Best Libero Rochelle Sison Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Premier Women - Best Blocker Eliza Smith Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Premier Women - Best Attacker Hannah Martin Heidelberg Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Men - Best Setter Michael Cirillo Melbourne University Renegades
2017 Premier Men - Best Server Jonathan Morley Southern Cross Cobras
2017 Premier Men - Best Receiver Dennis Dal Santo Monash University Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Men - Best Libero John Dal Santo Monash University Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Men - Best Blocker Nicholas Boesten Monash University Volleyball Club
2017 Premier Men - Best Attacker Matthew Richards Southern Cross Cobras
2016 Rising Star - Male Liam Van Gemst Melbourne Uni Renegades
2016 Rising Star - Female Mikalya Adam Heidelberg
2016 Rising Star - Female Yasmin Tan Yarra Ranges
2016 Premier Women - Best Setter Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2016 Premier Women - Best Server Alison Youlten Yarra Ranges
2016 Premier Women - Best Receiver Rebecca Walter Latrobe Valley
2016 Premier Women - Best Libero Laura Roberts Heidelberg
2016 Premier Women - Best Blocker Monique Stojanovic Victoria Uni
2016 Premier Women - Best Attacker Hannah Martin Heidelberg
2016 Premier Men - Best Setter Michael Cirillo Melbourne Uni Renegades
2016 Premier Men - Best Server Jonathan Morley Victoria Uni
2016 Premier Men - Best Receiver Dennis Dal Santo Monash Uni
2016 Premier Men - Best Libero John Dal Santo Monash Uni
2016 Premier Men - Best Blocker Nicholas Boesten Monash Uni
2016 Premier Men - Best Attacker Matthew Richards Southern Cross Cobras
2015 Rising Star - Male Philip Freere Yarra Ranges
2015 Rising Star - Female Mikayla Adam Heidelberg
2015 Premier Women - Best Setter Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2015 Premier Women - Best Server Alison Youlten Yarra Ranges
2015 Premier Women - Best Receiver Rebecca Walter Eastside Hawks
2015 Premier Women - Best Libero Jessica McMillan Melbourne Uni Renegades
2015 Premier Women - Best Blocker Monique Stojanovic Heidelberg
2015 Premier Women - Best Attacker Kesinee Lithwat Victoria Uni
2015 Premier Men - Best Setter Michael Cirillo Melbourne Uni Renegades
2015 Premier Men - Best Server Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2015 Premier Men - Best Receiver Jason Hughes Southern Cross Cobras
2015 Premier Men - Best Libero John Dal Santo Monash Uni
2015 Premier Men - Best Blocker Ben Loft Southern Cross Cobras
2015 Premier Men - Best Attacker Philip Freere Yarra Ranges
2014 Rising Star - Male Darcy Taig Yarra Ranges
2014 Rising Star - Female Louise Alford Heidelberg
2014 Premier Women - Best Setter Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2014 Premier Women - Best Server Louise Bates Victoria Uni
2014 Premier Women - Best Receiver Alison Loft Southern Cross Cobras
2014 Premier Women - Best Libero Laura Roberts Heidelberg
2014 Premier Women - Best Blocker Monique Stojanovic Heidelberg
2014 Premier Women - Best Attacker Rebecca Walter Eastside Hawks
2014 Premier Men - Best Setter Linford Bennett Yarra Ranges
2014 Premier Men - Best Server Cedric Legrand Victoria Uni
2014 Premier Men - Best Receiver Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2014 Premier Men - Best Libero John Dal Santo Monash Uni
2014 Premier Men - Best Blocker Ben Loft Southern Cross Cobras
2014 Premier Men - Best Attacker Ben O'Dea Yarra Ranges
2010 Rising Star - Male Sam Alves -
2010 Rising Star - Female Kathryn Chen -
2010 Premier Women - Best Setter Louise Bates Eastside Hawks
2010 Premier Women - Best Server Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2010 Premier Women - Best Receiver Kathryn Chen Eastside Hawks
2010 Premier Women - Best Libero Jasmin Bieri Melbourne Uni Renegades
2010 Premier Women - Best Blocker Neira Borcic Melbourne Uni Renegades
2010 Premier Women - Best Attacker Rhiannon Watt Eastside Hawks
2010 Premier Men - Best Setter Matt De Salvo Falcons
2010 Premier Men - Best Server Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2010 Premier Men - Best Receiver Dennis Dal Santo Monash Uni
2010 Premier Men - Best Libero Andrew Posch Yarra Ranges
2010 Premier Men - Best Blocker Matt Coad Heidelberg
2010 Premier Men - Best Attacker Cedric Legrand Heidelberg
2011 Rising Star - Male Thomas Swallow Melbourne Uni Renegades
2011 Rising Star - Female Jaimee-Lee Morrow Heidelberg
2011 Premier Womens - Best Receiver Lena Skipper Falcons
2011 Premier Women - Best Setter Lauren Bertolocci Southern Cross Cobras
2011 Premier Women - Best Server Shae Slaone Eastside Hawks
2011 Premier Women - Best Libero Jasmin Bieri Melbourne Uni Renegades
2011 Premier Women - Best Blocker Liane Fenwick Southern Cross Cobras
2011 Premier Women - Best Attacker Rhiannon Watt Eastside Hawks
2011 Premier Men - Best Setter Damien Whitburn Heidelberg
2011 Premier Men - Best Server Dennis Dal Santo Monash Uni
2011 Premier Men - Best Receiver Eric Schrieber Melbourne Uni Renegades
2011 Premier Men - Best Libero John Dal Santo Monash Uni
2011 Premier Men - Best Blocker John Morely Monash Uni
2011 Premier Men - Best Attacker Cedric Legrand Heidelberg
2012 Rising Star - Male Joardan Richards Falcons
2012 Rising Star - Female Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2012 Premier Women - Best Setter Johanna Young Heidelberg
2012 Premier Women - Best Server Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2012 Premier Women - Best Receiver Rebecca Walter Yarra Ranges
2012 Premier Women - Best Libero Jasmin Bieri Melbourne Uni Renegades
2012 Premier Women - Best Blocker Ru-yenn Kwok Eastside Hawks
2012 Premier Women - Best Attacker Rhiannon Watt Eastside Hawks
2012 Premier Men - Best Setter Samuel Brisbane Falcons
2012 Premier Men - Best Server Cedric Legrand Heidelberg
2012 Premier Men - Best Receiver Gerrard Lipscombe Yarra Ranges
2012 Premier Men - Best Libero Chung Kan Kwok Monash Uni
2012 Premier Men - Best Blocker Jonathon Morely Monash Uni
2012 Premier Men - Best Attacker Jordan Richards Falcons
2013 Rising Star - Male Riley Stone Western Phantoms
2013 Rising Star - Female Christy Crookes Eastside Hawks
2013 Premier Women - Best Setter Johanna Young Heidelberg
2013 Premier Women - Best Server Shae Sloane Eastside Hawks
2013 Premier Women - Best Receiver Laura Roberts Heidelberg
2013 Premier Women - Best Libero Jasmine Bieri Victoria University
2013 Premier Women - Best Blocker Monique Stojanovic Heidelberg
2013 Premier Women - Best Attacker Kesinee Lithawat Heidelberg
2013 Premier Men - Best Setter Nick Goldsborough Reardon Yarra Ranges
2013 Premier Men - Best Server Ben O'Dea Yarra Ranges
2013 Premier Men - Best Receiver Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2013 Premier Men - Best Libero Andrew Posch Yarra Ranges
2013 Premier Men - Best Blocker Trent O'Dea Melbourne Uni Renegades
2013 Premier Men - Best Attacker Cedric Legrand Heidelberg