Year Male Female
1987 Paul Lees (Buderim) 12
1988 David Payne (Beegees) 20
1989 Damien Rosenthall (Noosa) 19
1990 Jason Dunn (Buderim) 18
1991 Shaun DeCourcy (Beegees) 17
1992 Shaun DeCourcy (Beegees) 35
1993 Shaun DeCourcy (Beegees) 17
1994 Jason Dunn (Buderim) 35
1995 Shane Clarke (Coolum) 15
1996 Damien Allen (Maroochydore) 21
1997 Shaun DeCourcy (Beegees) 22
1998 Scott Rocker (Noosa) 40
1999 Rodney Allen (Maroochydore) 15
2000 Mick Preston (Gympie) 14
2001 John Murphy (Kawana) 19
2002 Scott Rocker (Kawana) 30
2003 Scott Rocker (Kawana) 40
2004 Trevor Morrison (Coolum) 31
2005 Scott Rocker (Kawana) 27 Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore) 29
2006 Scott Rocker (Kawana) 19 Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore) 34
2007 Scott Rocker (Buderim) 30 Melissa Weckert (Coolum) 28
2008 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 19 Melissa Weckert (SC Fire) 12
2009 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 22 Katrina Bell (Caloundra) 27
2010 Adam Cross (Cooroora) 20 Sophie Lamberton (Buderim) 28
2011 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 24 Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore) 29
2012 Luke Alderson (Woombye) / Matt Thompson (Noosa) 29 Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore) 31
2013 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 33 Siobhan Macken (Maroochydore) 34
2014 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 23 Sofie Persson (Maroochydore) 30
2015 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 33 Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore) 18
2016 Ryan Delahunty (Kawana) 26 Chelsea Scarff (Maroochydore) 30
2017 Luke Alderson (Woombye) 25 Samara Christmas (Buderim) 97
Year Male Female
1991 Les Kunde (Caloundra)
1992 Shaun Decourcy (Beegees)
1993 Carl Harrison (Noosa)
1993 Les 'Casper' Fleming (Kawana)
1994 Jason Dunn (Buderim)
1995 Les 'Casper' Fleming (Kawana)
1995 Vaughan Scriggins (Coolum)
1996 Kevin Raynor (Maroochydore/Caloundra)
1997 Craig Hawkins (Coolum)
1998 Michael Williams (Noosa)
1999 Garry Blewer (Buderim) Terri Daines (Buderim)
2000 Joe Gagetti (Noosa) Alex Jancevski (Noosa)
2001 Michael Williams (Noosa) Terri Daines (Buderim)
2002 Craig Paulett (Buderim) Terri Daines (Buderim)
2002 Jason Smart (Woombye)
2003 Michael Williams (Noosa) Terri Daines (Maroochydore)
2004 Jai Cross (Coolum) Naomi Donlen (Nambour Yandina)
2005 Alastair Lackie (Caloundra) Terri Daines (Maroochydore)
2006 Tyson Holmes (Kawana) Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore)
2007 Adam Cross (Gympie) Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore)
2007 Luke Mealing (Woombye)
2008 Adam Jeffs (Maroochydore) Erica Elze (Maroochydore)
2009 Sam Bennett (Nambour Yandina) Hannah Owen (Nambour Yandina)
2010 Keiran Sharma (Caloundra)
2010 Mick Sticklen (Coolum) Vanessa Weaver (Coolum)
2011 Luke Ricketts (Kawana) Jessica Davy (Caboolture)
2012 Ryan Delahunty (Kawana) Melissa Weckert (Maroochydore)
2013 Ben Muzyka (Caboolture) Aliese Hoffmann (Maroochydore)
2014 Sofie Persson (Maroochydore)
2014 Ben Muzyka (Caboolture) Stefanie Mayhew (Caboolture)
2015 Brenton Fox (Caboolture) Stefanie Mayhew (Caboolture)
2016 Ryan Delahunty (Kawana) Chelsea Scarff (Maroochydore)
2017 Luke Devitt (Beegees) Danielle Bishop-Kinlyside (Noosa)