Team Season Results (Coach)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2018 - Winter Premiers (Sean Wiggins)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U23 A) 2018 - Winter Runners-up (Self Coached)
Hoppers Tigers 3 (U20 B) 2018 - Winter Runners-up (Self Coached)
Hoppers Tigers 5 (U14 D) 2018 - Winter Runners-up (Ashleigh Parker)
Hoppers Tigers 7 (U14 E) 2018 - Winter Premiers (Amie Crawford)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Sean Wiggins)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U18 A) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Paul Povh)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U20 B) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Self Coached)
Hoppers Tigers 4 (U12 B) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Tristan Kewish)
Hoppers Tigers 4 (U14 C) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Brady Butler)
Hoppers Tigers 4 (U16 B) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Jordan Magana cruz)
Hoppers Tigers 5 (U12 D) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Daniel DeDomenico)
Hoppers Tigers 6 (U12 E) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Declan Pace)
Hoppers Tigers 7 (U18 E) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Adam Adams)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U12 A) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U16 A) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U18 A) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Paul Povh)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U16 C) 2017 - Winter Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers 3 (U18 C) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Scott McAlary)
Hoppers Tigers 4 (U12 D) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Anthony Reid / Amie Crawford)
Hoppers Tigers 6 (U12 E) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Tristan Kewish)
Hoppers Tigers 6 (U16 E) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Brady Butler)
Hoppers Tigers 7 (U12 E) 2017 - Winter Premiers (Brady Butler)
Hoppers Tigers (U12) 2017 - EDJBT (Australia Day) Premiers (Chris North)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U12 A) 2016/17 - Summer Premiers (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Tigers 3 (U10 C) 2016/17 - Summer Premiers (Daniel DeDomenico)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U12 B) 2016 - Winter Runners-up (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U20 B) 2016 - Winter Premiers (Self Coached)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U14 B) 2016 - Winter Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers 3 (U12 C) 2016 - Winter Premiers (Kathy Kiedrzynski)
Hoppers Tigers 3 (U16 C) 2016 - Winter Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Tigers 6 (U14 E) 2016 - Winter Runners-up (Steven & Amy Crawford)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U14 B) 2015/16 - Summer Premiers (Tate Wheatland)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U20 A) 2015/16 - Summer Runners-up (Self Coached / Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U18 B) 2015/16 - Summer Premiers (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U20 C) 2015/16 - Summer Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Ballers (U16 D) 2015 - Winter Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Giants (U10 B) 2015 - Winter Premiers (Damian Duke)
Hoppers Giants (U18/20 C) 2015 - Winter Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Titans (U10 D) 2015 - Winter Runners-up (Chris North)
Hoppers Tigers (U10 AR) 2014/15 - Summer Runners-up (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 AR) 2014/15 - Summer Premiers (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 B) 2014/15 - Summer Runners-up (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Wildcats (U18/20 C1) 2014/15 - Summer Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Giants (U10 Div 2/3) 2014 - Winter Runners-up (Damian Duke)
Hoppers Giants (U14 Div 2) 2014 - Winter Runners-up (Paul Povh)
Hoppers Giants (U10 Div 4) 2013/14 - Summer Runners-up (Brandon Edwards)
Hoppers Giants (U14 Div 3) 2013/14 - Summer Premiers (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Giants (U16 Div 2) 2013/14 - Summer Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2013/14 - Summer Runners-up (Andrew Maczohan)
Hoppers Tigers (U18/20 Div 2) 2013/14 - Summer Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Titans (U12 Div 4) 2013/14 - Summer Premiers (Mitchell Florence)
Hoppers Demons (U14 Div 3) 2013 - Winter Runners-up (Chantelle McKinnis)
Hoppers Dragons (U16 Div 4) 2013 - Winter Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U10 Div 4) 2013 - Winter Runners-up (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Dragons (U14 Div 4) 2012/13 - Summer Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 1) 2012/13 - Summer Premiers (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 3) 2012/13 - Summer Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Dragons (U14 Div 3) 2012 - Winter Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Hot Shots (U10 Div 1) 2011/12 - Summer Premiers (Roger Gatt)
Hoppers Storm (U10 Div 4) 2011/12 - Summer Runners-up (Adrian Gallagher)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 2) 2011/12 - Summer Premiers (Jo Kewish)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 2) 2011/12 - Summer Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 2) 2011/12 - Summer Runners-up (Paul Langdon)
Hoppers Tiger Cubs (U10 Div 3) 2011 - Winter Premiers (Andrew Hammond)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 2) 2011 - Winter Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 2) 2011 - Winter Runners-up (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Hot Shots (U10 Div 3) 2010/11 - Summer Premiers (Roger Gatt)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 3) 2010/11 - Summer Runners-up (Jo Kewish)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2010/11 - Summer Runners-up (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2010 - Winter Runners-up (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Tigers (U18/20 Div 1) 2010 - Winter Premiers (Peter Karlovic)
Hoppers Ballers (U14 Div 2) 2009/10 - Summer Runners-up (Matt Williams)
Hoppers Cats [Mixed] (U10 Div 3) 2009/10 - Summer Runners-up (Glenn Mills)
Hoppers Giants (U12 Div 4) 2009/10 - Summer Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Tiger Cubs (U10 Div 2) 2009/10 - Summer Runners-up (David Caulfield)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 1) 2009/10 - Summer Premiers (Jay Ibrahim)
Hoppers Dragons (U12 Div 3) 2009 - Autumn Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 2) 2008 - Autumn Premiers (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Tigers (U18/20 Div 2) 2008 - Autumn Premiers (Peter Karlovic)
Hoppers Giants (U14 Div 1) 2007 - Spring Runners-up (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 3) 2007 - Spring Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Giants (U10 Div 2) 2007 - Autumn Premiers (Kylie Doyle)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 3) 2007 - Autumn Premiers (Stuart McKay)
Hoppers Giants (U12 Div 2) 2006 - Spring Runners-up (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Giants (U14 Div 2) 2006 - Spring Premiers (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Giants (U12 Div 1) 2005 - Spring Runners-up (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Giants (U12 Div 1) 2005 - Autumn Runners-up (Barry McCready)
Hoppers Giants (U12 Div 2) 2004 - Autumn Premiers (Barry McCready)
Team Season Results (Coach)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2018 - Winter Premiers (Amanda Hill)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U12 A) 2018 - Winter Premiers (Wiki Wolgramm)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U14 A) 2018 - Winter Runners-up (Wiki Wolfgramm)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U18 B) 2018 - Winter Premiers (Rod Desira)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U20 A) 2018 - Winter Runners-up (Self Coached)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Amanda Hill)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U12 A) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Wiki Wolfgramm)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U14 B) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Wiki Wolfgramm)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U20 A) 2017/18 - Summer Runners-up (Gary Wolski)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U12 C) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Monika Sharp)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U16 B) 2017/18 - Summer Premiers (Tania Adams)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2017 - Winter Runners-up (Dave Duckworth)
Hoppers Tigers (U14) 2017 - EDJBT (Australia Day) Runners-up (Daniel Mackie)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U10 A) 2016/17 - Summer Runners-up (Dave Duckworth)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U14 B) 2016/17 - Summer Premiers (Daniel Mackie)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U10 B) 2016/17 - Summer Premiers (Amanda Hill)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U12 C) 2016/17 - Summer Premiers (Monika Sharp)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U16 A) 2016 - Winter Premiers (Peter Ash / Leo Pua)
Hoppers Tigers 1 (U18 A) 2016 - Winter Premiers (Peter Ash / Leo Pua)
Hoppers Tigers 2 (U16 B) 2016 - Winter Runners-up (Adoniah Lewis / Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 C) 2015 - Winter Runners-up (Gary Wolski)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 B) 2014/15 - Summer Premiers (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Wildcats (U16 B2) 2014/15 - Summer Premiers (Tracey King / Mario Costa)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 3) 2014 - Winter Runners-up (Mario Costa)
Hoppers Wildcats (U16 Div 3) 2014 - Winter Runners-up (Tracey King)
Hoppers Angels (U14 Div 2) 2012/13 - Summer Runners-up (Simon Parker)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 1) 2012/13 - Summer Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Angels (U14 Div 2) 2012 - Winter Premiers (Simon Parker)
Hoppers Tigers (U16 Div 1) 2012 - Winter Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Angels (U12 Div 2) 2011/12 - Summer Premiers (Simon Parker)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2011/12 - Summer Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2011 - Winter Premiers (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U14 Div 1) 2010/11 - Summer Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Angels (U12 Div 2) 2010 - Winter Runners-up (Simon Parker)
Hoppers Heroes (U14 Div 2) 2010 - Winter Runners-up (Simon Parker)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 1) 2009/10 - Summer Premiers (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 1) 2009 - Autumn Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Angels (U10 Div 1) 2008/09 - Summer Runners-up (Rob Manzella)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 2) 2008 - Spring Premiers (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U12 Div 2) 2008 - Autumn Premiers (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U10 Div 1) 2007 - Spring Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Tigers (U10 Div 1) 2007 - Autumn Runners-up (Andrew Lake)
Hoppers Dolphins (U12 Div 2) 2006 - Spring Runners-up (Shaun Anderson)
Hoppers Mustangs (U14 Div 2) 2006 - Autumn Runners-up (Claude Sonda)
Name Period
01. Mario Costa 2013 - 2018
02. Laura Parker 2009 - 2013
03. Simon Parker 2007 - 2009
04. Christine McCready 2006 - 2007
05. Barry McCready 2005 - 2006
06. Anita Southgate 2003 - 2005
07. TBD 1998 - 2003
08. Peter Walker 1997 - 1998
09. Robert Bell 1995 - 1997
10. David Just 1993 - 1994
11. Ken Inglis 1985 - 1993
12. Neil Rogers 1980 - 1984