Year Name
1984 Jim Morris
1984 Norma Morris
1984 Stu Spinks
1985 Gary Hill
1997 Norm Petrie
2000 Annette Keller
2000 Pat Cusack
2000 Roy Keller
2007 Dominic Pozzebon
2008 Glen Coleman
2011 John Azpiri
2011 Linda Coleman
2013 Ian Fricke
2013 Mick Tonner
2016 Nicole Azpiri
2016 Pauline Diprose
Year Position Name
2006 President Glen Coleman
2006 Registrar Ian Fricke
2006 Secretary Anne Miller
2006 Treasurer Belinda Barr
2006 Vice President Laurie Young
2007 President Glen Coleman
2007 Registrar Ian Fricke
2007 Secretary Leo Hueber
2007 Treasurer Leanne Fricke
2007 Vice President Laurie Young
2008 President Pat Cusack
2008 Registrar Ian Fricke
2008 Secretary Mairi Kerfoot
2008 Treasurer Kathy Walsh
2008 Vice President Otto Pozzebon / Chris Lagana
2009 President Pat Cusack
2009 Registrar Ian Fricke
2009 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2009 Treasurer John Diprose
2009 Vice President Otto Pozzebon / Chris Lagana
2010 President John Azpiri
2010 Registrar Ian Fricke
2010 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2010 Treasurer John Diprose
2010 Vice President Glen Coleman
2011 President John Azpiri
2011 Registrar Ian Fricke
2011 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2011 Treasurer Katie Nevile
2011 Vice President Glen Coleman
2012 President John Azpiri
2012 Registrar Ian Fricke
2012 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2012 Treasurer Katie Nevile
2012 Vice President Vacant
2013 President John Azpiri
2013 Registrar Ian Fricke
2013 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2013 Treasurer Katie Nevile
2013 Vice President Vacant
2014 President John Azpiri
2014 Registrar Ian Fricke
2014 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2014 Treasurer Katie Nevile
2014 Vice President Dean Deighton
2015 President John Azpiri
2015 Registrar Rachael Floyd-Jones
2015 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2015 Treasurer Kaite Nevile
2015 Vice President David Craven-Griffiths
2016 Club Administrator Kimberley Harding
2016 Junior Co-ordinator Tania Hocking
2016 President John Azpiri
2016 Secretary Pauline Diprose
2016 Senior Co-ordinator Doug Campbell
2016 Treasurer Katie Nevile/John Diprose
2017 Club Administrator Kimberley Harding
2017 President Doug Campbell
2017 Secretary Toni Barton
2017 Treasurer Paulette Campbell
Year Award Name
2006 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Daniel McPhee
2006 Junior Club Person of the Year Ian Fricke
2006 Senior Club Person of the Year Ian Moore
2007 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Christian Bourke
2007 Junior Club Person of the Year Nicole Azpiri
2007 Senior Club Person of the Year Ramon Azpiri
2008 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Stephen Brake
2008 Junior Club Person of the Year Dea & Sharon Evans
2008 Senior Club Person of the Year Dominic Pozzebon
2009 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Terry Muston
2009 Junior Club Person of the Year Louise Azpiri
2009 Senior Club Person of the Year Bernard Cusack
2010 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Zac Coleman
2010 Junior Club Person of the Year Rachel Hay
2010 Senior Club Person of the Year Pauline Diprose
2011 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Justin Hislop
2011 Junior Club Person of the Year Wendy Billiter
2011 Senior Club Person of the Year Dean Evans
2012 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Daniel Giandon
2012 Junior Club Person of the Year John Beech
2012 Senior Club Person of the Year Katie Nevile
2013 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Justin Hislop
2013 Junior Club Person of the Year Doug Campbell
2013 Senior Club Person of the Year Craig Barbi
2014 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Christopher Clauss
2014 Junior Club Person of the Year Rachael Floyd-Jones
2014 Senior Club Person of the Year Glen Coleman
2015 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Mark Heath
2015 Junior Club Person of the Year Tania Hocking
2015 Senior Club Person of the Year
2016 Senior Club Person of the Year Louise Azpiri
2016 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Andrew Ryland
2016 Junior Club Person of the Year Mark Heath
2017 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Adrian Singleton
2017 Junior Club Person of the Year Nyomi Bakonyi
2017 Senior Club Person of the Year Zac Coleman