Year Presidents Treasurers
1899 Cecil W. Goodchild Charles E. Nettell
1900 James Hague MP Charles E. Nettell
1901 James Hague MP Charles E. Nettell
1902 James Hague MP William Ludlow
1903 R. Goodchild Charles E. Nettell
1904 T. Davies M. Kilmartin
1905 F. Salter Esquire M. Kilmartin
1906 F. Salter Esquire M. Kilmartin
1907 Percy Smith M. J. Kilmartin
1908 E. J. Cummins M. Kilmartin
1909 E. J. Cummins M. Kilmartin
1910 E. J. Cummins E. J. Cummins
1911 E. J. Cummins
1912 Rev. W. N. Campbell
1913 Rev. W. N. Campbell W. Barratt
1914 Rev. W. N. Campbell W. Barratt
1915 James "Jumbo" B. Maley Cliff Taylor
1919 James "Jumbo" B. Maley Reg M. Hardy
1920 James "Jumbo" B. Maley D. J. Bowman
1921 James "Jumbo" B. Maley D. J. Bowman
1922 James "Jumbo" B. Maley D. J. Bowman
1923 James "Jumbo" B. Maley
1924 James "Jumbo" B. Maley H. W. Yates
1925 James "Jumbo" B. Maley W. H. Dyke
1926 James "Jumbo" B. Maley W. H. Dyke
1927 James "Jumbo" B. Maley W. H. Dyke
1928 J. Richens G. Yates
1929 William Symons H. W. Yates
1930 Charles A. Schahinger G. Yates
1931 A. Lode Zimmermann Collin G. Trescowthick
1932 W. H. Birdseye Collin G. Trescowthick
1933 W. H. Birdseye Collin G. Trescowthick
1934 Fred W. Thamm Collin G. Trescowthick
1935 G. Hayes Collin G. Trescowthick
1936 G. Hayes Collin G. Trescowthick
1937 G. Hayes C. F. Holmes
1938 W. H. Giles C. F. Holmes
1939 R. E. Lillecrapp C. F. Holmes
1940 H. H. Bill Young C. F. Holmes
1945 H. H. Bill Young C. F. Holmes
1946 H. H. Bill Young Graham D. Keightley
1947 A. Lode Zimmermann C. F. Holmes
1948 Lacey M. Hurn H. E. Thorn
1949 Lacey M. Hurn T. Moody
1950 W. Chapman P. H. Thorn
1951 R. Thomas P. H. Thorn
1952 Owen H. Guyatt B. F. Voumard
1953 Owen H. Guyatt B. F. Voumard
1954 Albert C. Schulz M. W. Linke
1955 Albert C. Schulz J. Lance O'Neill
1956 Albert C. Schulz T. R. Holmes
1957 Albert C. Schulz T. R. Holmes
1958 Albert C. Schulz H. William Symonds
1959 Albert C. Schulz H. William Symonds
1960 Albert C. Schulz H. William Symonds
1961 Ralph W. Miller Keith T. Cousins
1962 Joe McMahon Geoffrey Sibley
1963 Frank J. Nicholls J. E. Cameron
1964 Frank J. Nicholls B. J. Datson
1965 Frank J. Nicholls B. J. Datson
1966 Frank J. Nicholls Anthony D. Hurn
1967 Frank J. Nicholls Roger J. Ford
1968 Frank J. Nicholls Roger J. Ford
1969 Frank J. Nicholls Alick Paull
1970 Frank J. Nicholls Neil O. Guyatt
1971 Lacey M. Hurn Roger J. Ford
1972 Lacey M. Hurn John F. Kleinig
1973 Lacey M. Hurn John F. Kleinig
1974 Lacey M. Hurn Rhonda M. Brooks
1975 L. Pat Mulraney Rhonda M. Brooks
1976 L. Pat Mulraney Dennis W. Aworth
1977 M. Barry Argent Dennis W. Aworth
1978 Neville J. Smith Rhonda F. Langbein
1979 Neville J. Smith Rhonda F. Langbein
1980 Neville J. Smith Rhonda F. Langbein
1981 Neville J. Smith Rhonda F. Langbein
1982 Neville J. Smith Robert E. Jenner
1983 Neville J. Smith Craig J. Vaughan
1984 Neville J. Smith Craig J. Vaughan
1985 Darrell H. Hearnden Margaret L. Patterson
1986 Darrell H. Hearnden Margaret L. Patterson
1987 Darrell H. Hearnden Margaret L. Patterson
1988 Darrell H. Hearnden Vern L. Pearce
1989 Neville J. Smith Vern L. Pearce
1990 Neville J. Smith Vern L. Pearce
1991 Neville J. Smith Vern L. Pearce
1992 Neville J. Smith Vern L. Pearce
1993 Neville J. Smith Vern L. Pearce
1994 Neville J. Smith Wilfred A. Kubisch
1995 James S. Ireland Wilfred A. Kubisch
1996 James S. Ireland Wilfred A. Kubisch
1997 James S. Ireland Wilfred A. Kubisch
1998 James S. Ireland Wilfred A. Kubisch
1999 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2000 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2001 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2002 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2003 Peter H. Morgan Wilfred A. Kubisch
2004 Peter H. Morgan Wilfred A. Kubisch
2005 Peter H. Morgan Wilfred A. Kubisch
2006 Peter H. Morgan Wilfred A. Kubisch
2007 Kerrie I. Woodards Wilfred A. Kubisch
2008 Kerrie I. Woodards Wilfred A. Kubisch
2009 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2010 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2011 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2012 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2013 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2014 Peter J. Feist Wilfred A. Kubisch
2015 Keith Jamieson Wilfred A. Kubisch
2016 Keith Jamieson Wilfred A. Kubisch
2017 Keith Jamieson Wilfred A. Kubisch
2018 Keith Jamieson Wilfred A. Kubisch
2019 Keith Jamieson Michael J. Ryan (till June)/Leanne M. Christensen
Year Secretaries A-Grade Captains
1879 Peter H. Niquet
1880 Peter H. Niquet
1883 George L. Swann
1890 Fred W. Short
1891 Frank Hayes
1892 Frank Hayes
1893 Frank Hayes
1894 R. A. Perry Fred W. Short
1895 R. A. Perry Fred W. Short
1896 R. A. Perry F. W. Short
1897 R. A. Perry
1898 R. A. Perry
1899 Charles E. Nettell Walter B. Holmes
1900 Charles E. Nettell Cecil W. Goodchild
1901 Charles E. Nettell William C. Friend
1902 William Ludlow Walter B. Holmes
1903 M. J. Kilmartin Walter B. Holmes
1904 M. J. Kilmartin Walter B. Holmes
1905 M. J. Kilmartin Frank G. Chinner
1906 M. J. Kilmartin Frank G. Chinner
1907 M. J. Kilmartin Fred J. Leach
1908 M. J. Kilmartin Charles E. Nettell
1909 M. J. Kilmartin Charles E. Nettell
1910 A. Thamm Frank G. Chinner
1911 A. Thamm Charles E. Nettell
1912 R. E. Thamm Frank G. Chinner
1913 R. E. Thamm Frank G. Chinner
1914 Frank G. Ghinner Emil Thamm
1915 R. H. Lackmann Wilfred Smith
1919 R. H. Lackmann Fred W. Thamm
1920 Collin G. Trescowhick A. Lode Zimmermann
1921 Collin G. Trescowhick A. Lode Zimmermann
1922 H. Broomhall A. Lode Zimmermann
1923 W. Trescowthick W. Billy Whelan
1924 Howard Salter Collin G. Trescowthick
1925 F. A. Martin Kindler Fred W. Thamm
1926 W. H. Dyke Fred W. Thamm
1927 W. H. Dyke Fred W. Thamm
1928 W. H. Dyke F. Barry
1929 Dudley H. Burton Charles A. Schahinger/Bernie H. Mattiske
1930 J. Schoff Walter Kraehenbuhl
1931 William E. Symons Bernie H. Mattiske
1932 Oscar B. Linke Gordon S. Watts
1933 C. F. Holmes/C. Spring Gordon S. Watts
1934 C. F. Holmes/C. Spring Gordon S. Watts
1935 C. F. Holmes Walter Kraehenbuhl
1936 H. H. Bill Young Walter Kraehenbuhl
1937 H. H. Bill Young Lacey M. Hurn
1938 F. W. Tamke Lacey M. Hurn
1939 F. W. Tamke Lacey M. Hurn
1940 F. W. Tamke H. Ross Hurn
1945 Basil J. Kretschmer H. Ross Hurn
1946 Douglas W. Mutton H. Ross Hurn
1947 Keith Jungfer Cliff Graue
1948 Keith O. Jungfer H. Ross Hurn
1949 H. E. Thorn Roderick F. Kleinig
1950 H. E. Thorn Roderick F. Kleinig
1951 Doug Mansfield Owen H. Guyatt
1952 Stan J. Thompson Alick D. Hearl
1953 Stan J. Thompson B. George Mitchell
1954 Stan J. Thompson W. John Lange
1955 Stan J. Thompson W. John Lange
1956 W. John Lange W. John Lange
1957 Norm F. Pritchard Max Peake
1958 Norm F. Pritchard Owen H. Guyatt/Roger E. Miles
1959 Bernie G. King Max Peake
1960 Bernie G. King Max H. Miles
1961 Owen H. Guyatt Mick T. Clingly
1962 Don L. Leaney Graham H. Glenn
1963 Neville J. Smith Dennis W. Norsworthy
1964 Neville J. Smith Dennis W. Norsworthy
1965 Neville J. Smith Len W. Atkins
1966 Neville J. Smith Len W. Atkins
1967 Neville J. Smith Graham D. Johnston
1968 Neville J. Smith Graham D. Johnston
1969 A. Barry Chinner Graham D. Johnston
1970 Glen Collins Graham D. Johnston
1971 John N. Dawkins Brian M. Hurn
1972 Geoff M. Hurn Brian M. Hurn
1973 Roderick F. Kleinig Brian M. Hurn
1974 Roderick F. Kleinig Brian M. Hurn
1975 Roderick F. Kleinig Malcolm L. Johnston
1976 Roderick F. Kleinig Malcolm L. Johnston
1977 Brian M. Hurn Daryl L. Beale
1978 Brian M. Hurn Daryl L. Beale
1979 Brian M. Hurn Daryl L. Beale
1980 Brian M. Hurn Trevor "Toby" C. Hueppauff
1981 Brian M. Hurn Steven R. Schmidt
1982 Brian M. Hurn Richard J. Miles
1983 Brian M. Hurn Barry G. Norsworthy
1984 Brian M. Hurn Barry G. Norsworthy
1985 Brian M. Hurn Richard J. Miles
1986 Brian M. Hurn Richard J. Miles
1987 Brian M. Hurn Paul Pratten
1988 Anthony B. Schubert Richard J. Miles
1989 Anthony B. Schubert Richard J. Miles
1990 Anthony B. Schubert Richard J. Miles
1991 Anthony B. Schubert William B. Hurn
1992 Anthony B. Schubert William B. Hurn
1993 Anthony B. Schubert William B. Hurn
1994 Anthony B. Schubert William B. Hurn
1995 Anthony B. Schubert William B. Hurn
1996 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
1997 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
1998 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
1999 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2000 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke/Nicholas J. Reimann
2001 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2002 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2003 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2004 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2005 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2006 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2007 Anthony B. Schubert Brenton J. Bascombe
2008 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke/Brenton J. Bascombe
2009 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2010 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2011 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2012 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke
2013 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke/Gregory W. Bain
2014 Anthony B. Schubert Matthew R. Doecke/Gregory W. Bain
2015 Anthony B. Schubert Gregory W. Bain
2016 Anthony B. Schubert Jack E. P. Miles
2017 Anthony B. Schubert Jack E. P. Miles
2018 Anthony B. Schubert Jack E. P. Miles
2019 Anthony B. Schubert Jack E. P. Miles
Year A-Grade Coaches Reserves Coaches
1920 A. Lode Zimmermann
1921 A. Lode Zimmermann
1922 A. Lode Zimmermann
1925 C. McCarthy
1926 C. McCarthy
1927 Fred W. Thamm
1928 F. Barry
1929 Charles A. Schahinger
1930 Charles A. Schahinger
1931 Bernie H. Mattiske
1932 Gordon S. Watts
1933 Gordon S. Watts
1934 Gordon S. Watts
1935 Walter Kraehenbuehl
1936 Walter Kraehenbuehl
1937 Lacey M. Hurn
1938 Lacey M. Hurn
1945 H. Ross Hurn
1946 H. Ross Hurn/Edgar Atkinson
1947 Bernie H. Mattiske
1948 Basil G. Oates
1949 Lionel W. S. Jobling
1950 Lionel W. S. Jobling
1951 Owen H. Guyatt
1952 Alick D. Hearl
1953 B. George Mitchell
1954 W. John Lange
1955 W. John Lange
1956 W. John Lange
1957 Owen H. Guyatt
1958 Owen H. Guyatt
1959 Owen H. Guyatt
1960 Max H. Miles Max H. Miles
1961 Mick T. Clingly
1962 Graham H. Glenn
1963 Dennis W. Norsworthy Dennis W. Norsworthy
1964 Dennis W. Norsworthy Dennis W. Norsworthy
1965 Len W. Atkins
1966 Len W. Atkins
1967 Graham D. Johnston
1968 Graham D. Johnston
1969 Graham D. Johnston
1970 Graham D. Johnston
1971 Glen Collins
1972 Glen Collins Glen Collins
1973 Glen Collins Glen Collins
1974 Brian M. Hurn Brian M. Hurn
1975 Brian M. Hurn Brian M. Hurn
1976 Brian M. Hurn Brian M. Hurn
1977 Daryl L. Beale Roger Hahn
1978 Daryl L. Beale Daryl L. Beale
1979 Daryl L. Beale David Menzel
1980 Trevor "Toby" C. Hueppauff Brian L. Teakle
1981 David M. Underwood Brian L. Teakle
1982 David M. Underwood Brian L. Teakle
1983 Barry G. Norsworthy Brian L. Teakle
1984 Barry G. Norsworthy Brian L. Teakle
1985 Pat C. Tocaciu Peter H. Morgan
1986 Pat C. Tocaciu Peter H. Morgan
1987 Paul Pratten Peter H. Morgan
1988 Peter J. Vivian Brian L. Teakle
1989 Peter J. Vivian Brian L. Teakle
1990 Peter J. Vivian Mark S. Seelander
1991 Peter J. Vivian Mark S. Seelander
1992 Peter H. Morgan Mark S. Seelander
1993 Peter H. Morgan Peter Antonie
1994 Steven M. Moulds Michael Hearnden
1995 Steven M. Moulds Michael Hearnden
1996 Malcolm J. McGrath Michael Hearnden
1997 Malcolm J. McGrath Michael Hearnden
1998 Malcolm J. McGrath Michael Hearnden
1999 Malcolm J. McGrath Michael T. Falkenberg
2000 Malcolm J. McGrath Roger B. Linke
2001 Mark S. Seelander Brenton Jones
2002 Mark S. Seelander Robert Smart
2003 Mark S. Seelander Robert Smart
2004 Mark S. Seelander Kym Habermann
2005 Mark S. Seelander Ben S. Burgess
2006 Mark S. Seelander Craig A. Hadden
2007 Simon J. Johnson Craig A. Hadden
2008 Simon J. Johnson Craig A. Hadden
2009 Craig A. Hadden Peter Cameron
2010 Craig A. Hadden Peter Cameron
2011 Craig A. Hadden Peter Cameron
2012 Craig A. Hadden Ben S. Burgess
2013 Matthew B. J. Herrmann Ben S. Burgess
2014 Matthew B. J. Herrmann Andrew L. Johnston
2015 Matthew B. J. Herrmann Andrew L. Johnston
2016 Paul W. Sherwood Mathew Booth
2017 Paul W. Sherwood Mathew Booth
2018 Paul W. Sherwood Mathew Booth
2019 Jay A. Shannon Josh Young