Year President Secretary
1900 A. Hill W. Gardiner
1901 - -
1902 - -
1903 P. H. Le Roux J. Ryan
1904 - -
1905 - -
1906 J. Sharp J. Mitchell
1907 A. Stephens J. Mitchell
1908 W. Browning A. Stephens
1909 H. Lawrence J. Coghlan
1910 J. Blair J. Coghlan
1911 E. Keighery A. Glasscock
1912 E. Keighery A. Glasscock
1913 A. Blake W. Ridgeway
1914 E. Misson F. Keighery
1915 E. Misson E. Betts
1916 Club in recess due to WW1
1917 G. Hopkins A. Montgomery
1918 G. Hopkins E. Keighery Jnr
1919 E. Wiseman E. Betts
1920 E. Wiseman E. Betts
1921 E. Wiseman E. Betts
1922 E. Wiseman B. Hussey / A. Matthews
1923 R. Hussey E. Betts
1924 S. Appleford E. Betts / L. Cooke
1925 W. C. Greaves Jnr W. Shanhan / R. Koetsveld
1926 W. C. Greaves Jnr J. McKenzie
1927 W. C. Greaves Jnr H. Wright
1928 W. Tibbals A. Madge
1929 W. Tibbals -
1930 W. Tibbals G. Sluiter / B. McCraw
1931 A. Sparrow E. Keighery
1932 A. Sparrow -
1933 W. Cole A. Madge
1934 G. Watters A. Madge
1935 S. Taylor C. Reiger
1936 S. Taylor C. Reiger
1937 S. Taylor C. Reiger
1938 H. McCraw C. Reiger
1939 H. McCraw J. Connaughton / A. Vinnell
1940 E. Jewell -
1941 Club in recess due to WW2
1942 Club in recess due to WW2
1943 Club in recess due to WW2
1944 E. Jewell E. Freeman
1945 E. Jewell E. Freeman
1946 E. Jewell E. Freeman
1947 E. Jewell W. Drummond
1948 E. Jewell W. Drummond
1949 J. Adams G. Patullo
1950 J. Adams J. Fisher
1951 J. Adams G. Mesley
1952 J. Adams C. Utber
1953 J. Fisher V. Cardell
1954 H. K. Jeffery W. Greaves
1955 H. K. Jeffery C. Smethurst
1956 - W. Greaves
1957 - -
1958 W. Hancock G. Cahoon / I. Strachan
1959 I. Strachan K. Murphy
1960 R. Stewart S. Brian
1961 W. Sparrow V. Hancock
1962 W. Sparrow R. J. Utber
1963 W. Sparrow R. J. Utber
1964 W. Sparrow R. J. Utber
1965 W. Sparrow R. J. Utber
1966 R. J. Utber E. Lloyd
1967 R. McAsey R. Cornish
1968 F. Grinter J. Donnelly
1969 F. Grinter J. Donnelly
1970 A. Thom J. Donnelly
1971 A. Thom J. Donnelly
1972 A. Thom J. Donnelly
1973 E. Yann R. Saunders
1974 E. Yann R. Saunders
1975 R. Hawken J. Donnelly
1976 R. Hawken J. Donnelly
1977 R. Stewart J. Donnelly
1978 R. Stewart G. Fell
1979 R. Anderson G. Fell
1980 G. Harris T. Robertson
1981 G. Harris T. Robertson
1982 G. Harris M. Boraston
1983 R. Hawken Mrs A. Batt
1984 R. Hawken M. Boraston
1985 R. Hawken M. Boraston
1986 N. Batt M. Boraston
1987 N. Batt C. Davidge
1988 G. Reeve J. Danaher
1989 G. Reeve M. Boraston
1990 G. Reeve M. Boraston
1991 G. Reeve G. Caldana
1992 G. Reeve G. Caldana
1993 G. Reeve G. Caldana
1994 A. Johns G. Caldana
1995 S. Dalgleish C. Robertson
1996 D. Fulton G. Kimmitt
1997 D. Fulton G. Kimmitt
1998 D. Fulton G. Kimmitt
1999 A. Wilson G. Caldana
2000 A. Wilson G. Caldana
2001 A. Wilson G. Caldana
2002 A. Wilson G. Caldana
2003 A. Wilson A. Wilson
2004 S. Dalgleish G. Caldana
2005 S. Dalgleish G. Caldana
2007 S. Dalgleish G. Caldana
2008 S. Dalgleish J. Thom
2009 S. Dalgleish J. Thom
2010 A. Jenkins J. Thom
2011 A. Jenkins S. Dowson
2012 A. Jenkins S. Dowson
2013 C. Parke A. Brickwood
2014 S. Dowson A. Brickwood
2015 S. Dowson K. Harvie
2016 S. Dowson K. Harvie
2017 N. Lansdown K. Harvie
2018 N. Lansdown D. Shepherd
Year Name
1947 William Fisher*
1949 Terry Ollington*
1952 Charlie Reiger*
1952 Dave Donaldson Snr*
1952 Jesse Adams*
1952 Mrs Elise Adams*
1954 Vincent Cardell*
1955 Geoff Patullo*
1956 Ken Leeson*
1963 Colin Leeson*
1963 Harold Tolley*
1963 Ken McDonald
1963 Walter Sparrow*
1964 Fred Rowe
1964 Robert Utber
1965 John Gray
1968 Pat Howard*
1969 Arthur Ridsdale*
1969 Fred Parkes*
1969 Mrs Joan Parkes*
1969 Mrs Joan Ridsdale*
1969 Norm Parkes*
1970 Colin Smethurst*
1971 Grant McPherson*
1972 Mrs Val Rowe
1973 Reg Andrews*
1974 Mrs Lois Batt*
1975 Fred Batt*
1975 Mrs June Hawken
1975 Robert Stewart*
1976 Colin Jones
1976 Ron Hawken*
1977 John Donnelly
1977 Robert Anderson*
1978 Richard Jones*
1979 Frank Grinter*
1981 Geoff Ridsdale
1984 George Wright*
1984 Mrs Pearl Wright*
1986 Michael Boraston
1986 Mrs Joy Adderley
1987 Neville Batt
1988 Rod Batt
1990 Mark Harris
1991 Tom Robertson*
1992 Mrs Isabel Boraston*
1992 Mrs Jenny Tierney
1994 Andrew Wilson
1994 Craig Robertson
1994 Tim Barwick
1996 Peter Condick*
2000 Gildo Caldana
2000 Mrs Helen Turner
2002 Russell Wildes
2004 Mrs Margaret Anderson*
2005 Brad Michie
2005 Glenn Barwick
2009 David Fulton
2009 Mrs Teddy Parlett
2009 Stephen Dalgleish
2010 Ken Tierney
2012 Allan Dowson
2014 Daryl Tierney
2016 Stewie Casey
2017 Jeffrey Campbell
Year Name
1955 Peter Leeson
1958 Alf Leeson
1960 Keith Wright
1961 Robert Utber
1966 Ken Finck
1968 Kel Brown / Robert Anderson
1970 John Donnelly / Walter Adams
1971 Ron Hawken
1972 Lois Batt
1983 Peter Condick
1984 Fred Prowd
1985 Ron Hawken (2)
1986 Julie Ameer
1987 Lynn Batt
1988 Haydn Wright
1989 Helen Turner
1990 Michael Boraston
1991 Gildo Caldana
1992 Helen Turner
1993 M. Gardner
1994 Fred Close
1995 Margaret Anderson
1996 Larry McPharlane
1997 Helen Turner
1998 Dave Fulton / Geoff Kimmitt
1999 Andrew Wilson
2000 David Clay
2001 Andrew Wilson
2002 Andrew Wilson (3)
2003 Teddy Parlett
2004 Tim Barwick
2005 Allan Dowson
2006 Tim Barwick (2) / Allan Dowson
2007 Helen Turner
2008 Stephen Dalgleish
2009 Ronnie Bould / Helen Turner (5)
2010 Jade Thom / Peter Van Dam
2011 Peter Van Dam (2)
2012 Mark McPherson
2013 Stewie Casey
2014 Sherri Dowson
2015 Russell Dowson
2016 Harry Reints
2017 Darren Shepherd / Michelle Shepherd