Year Winner Runner Up
1909-10 Champions R Weston
1910-11 Champions GT Southern
1911-12 Champions BG Burt
1911-12, 1914-15 Champions BG Burt
1912-13-14, 1915-16-17-18-19 Champions Fred Gould
1913-14 "A" Pennant New Farm
1914-15 "A" Pennant New Farm
1914-15 State Championships Singles F Gould
1917-18 "A" Pennant New Farm
1917-18 State Championships Rinks Southern, Andrewartha, Brown, Gould
1918-19 State Championships Singles F Gould
1918-19 State Championships Pairs A Lawrie and W Lawrie
1919-20 Champions RM Gow
1920-21 Champions HD Andrewartha
1920-21 State Championships Pairs A Moore and R Brown
1920-21 State Championships Rinks Hertzberg, Briggs, A Moore, Gould
1921-22 Champions B Cohen
1921-22 State Championships Pairs M Harris and RM Gow
1922-23 Champions CJ Roemmerman
1922-23 State Championships Pairs J Sheridan and H Arnold
1922-23 State Championships Rinks Weiske, Harris, Trealoar, Gow
1922-23 State Championships Singles HS Moore
1923-24 Champions RH Kenyon
1923-24 Metro Championships-Rinks Weiske, Bradfield, Harris, Gow
1923-24 State Championships Rinks Weiske, Bradfield, Harris, Gow
1924-25-26 Champions Fred Gould
1926-27 Championship Singles Sid Ayres
1926-27 Metro Championships N Green
1927-28 Champion H. Arnold
1928-29 "A" Pennant New Farm
1928-29 Metro Championships-Pairs Mackiehan and Reay
1929 Champion Fred Gould
1929-30 "A" Pennant New Farm
1929-30 Metro Championships-Pairs Barltrop and Roemmerman
1930 Champion M. Hertzberg
1931 and 1932 Champion N Green
1931-32 "Purple" Pennant New Farm
1933 Champion SL Robinson
1933 State Championships Singles HS Moore
1934 Champion N. Green
1935 Champion SL Robinson
1935 Champion SL Robinson
1935 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1936 Champion Sid Ayres
1936 Champion Sid Ayres
1936-37-39-42 Metro Singles Champ F Rowley
1937 Champion H Arnold
1937 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1938 Champion HD Morgan
1938 Ithaca Xmas Carnival J. Conroy, H. Warring, A. Varley & J. Sheridan
1939 Metro Championships-Pairs AS Varley and F Crowley
1939 Non Pennant Players Competition J. Orr & Rev. Powell
1939 O'Slaughter Cup F. Pestorius
1939 President's Consistency Trophy S. Robinson
1939, 1940 and 1941 Champion SL Robinson
1940 and 1945 Metro Champs-Pairs SI Robinson and S Wayres
1940 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1941 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1941 Div 3 Pennant New Farm
1942 A Singles Championships S. Ayres J. Orr
1942 B Singles F. Pestorius W. Blackband
1942 Consistency Singles S. Oxlade S. Russell
1942 Graded Fours G. Bamkin, A. Dodwell, C. Jackson & S. Ayres J. Smith, R. Vaughan, J. Gray & J. Gilmour
1942 Pairs J. Sheridan & A. Varley L. Robinson & S. Ayres
1942 Pairs Handicap C. Marjason & H. Fooks J. Shillinglaw & D. Harrison
1942 QBA Veteran Championship Messrs Barltrop, BOrton, Campbell & Darragh
1943 A Singles Championships G. Palmer L. Phillips
1943 B SIngles H. Reithmuller J. Smith
1943 Harry Arnold Memorial Fours D. Harrison, P. Moorhouse, F. Pestorius & A. Winni S. Bass, J. Seeley, C. Pateman & A. Dengate
1943 Pairs Championships J. Orr & A. Winning L. Robinson & S. Ayres
1943 Pairs Handicap L. Sexton & H. Darragh Sir Edward Macartney & H. Reid
1944 Champion FC Crowley
1945 and 1946 Champion Syd Ayres
1945 B Singles Geo Day C. Bragg
1945 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1945 Harry Arnold Memorial Fours P. Watkins, W. Reithmuller, T. Peters & S. Little H. Stanton, W. Bowen, C. Marjason & A. Dengate
1945 Rink Championships E. Cartwright, A. Best, A. Cartwright & F. Green J. Orr, S. Oxlade, T. Ryan & J. Robertson
1946 2nd Division Pennant New Farm
1946 A Singles Championship S. Ayres J. Orr
1946 B Singles D. Chadwick H. Porter
1946 Div 2 Pennant New Farm
1946 Dolby Fours Messrs. Shucksmith, Munro, Mesh & Powney Messrs Cryan, Conroy, O'shea & Varley
1946 Easter Carnival Messrs Fergus, Jarrott, Wyeth & Clark
1946 Harry Arnold Memorial Fours H. Stanton, R. Vaughan, T. Cryan & S. Robinson C. Scully, A. Hargrave, H. Marchant & A. Brannan
1946 Jim O'Shea Fours T. Shoring, R. Vaughan, S. Coulter & S. Ayres A. Best, A. Robinson, J. Macdonald & J. Robertson
1946 Non Pennant Players Messrs Crothers, C. Doran, R. Borton & H. Fuller
1946 Pairs Championship S. Roinson & S. Ayres S. Oxlade & S. Little
1947 Champion SL Robinson
1948 11th Easter Carnival L. Martin, L. Raymond, P. Maggs & A. Maggs (Windso K. Harwood, E. Smith, L. Park & R. Welch (Hamilton
1948 11th Easter Carnival L. Martin, L. Raymond, P. Maggs & A. Maggs (Windso K. Harwood, E. Smith, L. Park & R. Welch (Hamilton
1948 A Singles Championship J. Archer S. Ayres
1948 Boxing Day Pairs S. Coulter & H. Shannan
1948 Easter Day Pairs J. Comley & V. Beresford
1948 Exhibition Pairs C. Lukey & C. Pateman
1948 Foundation Day Pairs W. Scott & W. Bryning
1948 King's Birthday Pairs C. Doran & S. Robinson
1948 Labour Day Pairs H. Reid & E. Davis
1948 Oxlade Consistency D. Hazeldine
1948 Oxlade Consistency D. Hazeldine
1948 Oxlade Consistency D. Hazeldine
1948 Rink Championship H. Lehfeldt, P. Watkins, C. Pateman & A. Cartwrigh
1949 A Singles Championship J. Archer V. Beresford
1949 B Singles A. Beeston H. Porter
1950 A Championship Singles W. Hazeldine E. Davis
1950 Hazeldine Consistency G. Watson E. Davis
1950 Patron's (O. J. Landowne) Handicap Pairs H.Goldman & J. Archer V. Penrose & S. Little
1951 Champion P Coroneo
1951 B Singles K. Counsel H. Porter (5th time runner-up!)
1951 Championship Fours S. Russell, C. Bragg, S. Bell & F. Moore G. Bamkin, J. McBrien, W. Hazeldine & L. Goleby
1951 Div 1 Pennant New Farm
1951 Metro Singles Championships L Coleby
1952 Champion L Goleby
1953, 1954 , 1958 ,1961 Champion A Raff
1955 Champion SE Oxlade
1956 Champion GF Thompson
1957 Champion JW Hall
1959, 1962, 1964 Champion CE Williams
1960 Champion SL Robinson
1960 State Championships Rinks S Rees, A Raff, Robinson, McHardie
1962 Championship Fours S Jones, H Hudepohl, A Raff, C Williams
1963 Pairs Championship OH Atkins and FE Jones
1963 Champion FP Cooper
1963 Championship Fours RE Clarke, HA Crawford, GT Budgen, FP Cooper
1964 Championship Fours SE Jones, V Beresford, LR Doolan, CE Williams
1964 Pairs Championship J McBrien and DF Cotter
1965 Championship Fours SE Jones, LR Doolan, V Beresford, CE WIlliams
1965 Championship Fours SE Jones, LR Doolan, V Beresford, CE WIlliams
1965 Pairs Championship KW Crawford and VJ Hazzard
1966 Pairs Championship CE Williams and V Beresford
1966 Triples Championships W Roden, S Cameron, A Poloni
1967 Triples Championships LE Stephens, TW Danaher, EC O'Halloran
1967 Championship Fours M Lane, HA Crawford, GT Budgen,FP Cooper
1967 Pairs Championship JM Mc Brien and DF Cotter
1968 Triples Championships PS Townsend, ER Townsend, WD Rowe
1968 Championship Fours SE Jones, C Skene, LR Doolan, CE WIlliams
1968 Pairs Championship B Giordano and JP Bayley
1969 Triples Championships RS Little, N Wilmott, AH Murray
1969 Championship Fours SE Jones, C Skene, LR Doolan, CE WIlliams
1969 Pairs Championship S Davies and P Musso
1970 Triples Championships M Kerle, EJ Townsend, WD Rowe
1970 Championship Fours SE Jones, C Skene, LR Doolan, CE WIlliams
1970 Pairs Championship JM Mc Brien and DF Cotter
1971 Triples Championships LV Little, JP Bayley, P Musso
1971 Championship Fours LV Little, RS Little, DH Davey, GE Cross
1971 Pairs Championship J Kandlhofer and B Giordano
1972 Triples Championships MJ Lane, JM McBrien, DF Cotter
1972 Championship Fours MJ Lane, LH Benjamin, TH Hibbens, JM Benjamin
1972 Pairs Championship FP Cooper and HA Crawford
1973 Triples Championships SE Jones, JP Bayley, P Musso
1973 Championship Fours J Kandlhofer, B Giordano, JP Bayley, P Musso
1973 Pairs Championship EJ Townsend and RE Clarke
1974 A Singles L. Little F. Cooper
1974 B Singles B. Stevenson F. McAllan
1974 Championship Fours GH Hartley, J Wareing, AJ Howard, CT Prentice
1974 Fours G. Hartley, J. Wareing, A. Howard & T. Prentice S. Jones, B. Giordano, J. Bayley & S. Davies
1974 Pairs F. Cooper & H. Crawford S. Jones & S. Davies
1974 Pairs Championship FP Cooper and HA Crawford
1974 Triples J. McBrien, M. Lane & N. Cotter A. Trail, F. Cooper & H. Crawford
1975 A Singles F. Cooper D. Cotter
1975 B Singles A. Trail J. Dixon
1975 Fours RS. Little, J. Kandlhofer, L. Little & B. Giordano K. Forbes, J. Bayley, S. Davies & P. Musso
1975 Pairs F. Cooper & H. Crawford T. O'Neill & K. Crawford
1975 Triples J. Kandlhofer, B. Giordano & L. Little M. Lane, J. McBrien & D. Cotter
1976 A Singles L. Sibly L. Little
1976 B SIngles T. Danaher V. Cannon
1976 Fours M. Lane, B. Lawrence, D. Cotter & T. O'Neill R. Smith, S. Hoskin, H. Walker & F. Blackman
1976 Pairs L. Sibly & K. Crawford C. Skene & T. O'Neill
1976 Triples T. Danaher, R. Clarke & M. Lane F. Cooper, D. Poundes
1977 A Singles F. Cooper B. Giordano
1977 B Singles F. Aisthorpe J. Polvi
1977 Pairs F. Cooper & H. Crawford K. Forbes & B. Giordano
1977 Triples L. Little, J. Kandlhofer & B. Giordano K. Forbes, R. Little & K. Crawford
1978 A Singles B. Giordano L. Sibly
1978 B Singles H. Walker J. Mann
1978 Fours L. Little, R. Little, J. Kandlhofer & B. Giordano F. Aisthorpe, A. trail, F. Cooper & H. Crawford
1978 Pairs P. Winterburn & L. Sibly K. Crawford & J. Kandlhofer
1978 Triples S. Schellback,P. Winterburn, L. Sibly A. Trail, F. Cooper & H. Crawford
1979 A Singles F. Cooper P. Winterburn
1979 B Singles V. Cannon J. Mann
1979 Club Selected Pairs A. McLeod & A. Trail L. Scoullar & P. Broderick
1979 Fours L. Little, R. Little, B. Giordano & J. Kandlhofer L. Scoullar, P. Winterburn, P. Westland & J. Benja
1979 Pairs P. Winterburn & P. Westland P. Blundell & R. Clarke
1979 Super Veterans Fours J Lehane V Challenger S Davies F Cooper (sub S Hoskins)
1979 Triples P. Blundell, T. Danaher & R. Clarke S. Schellback, H. Hoppentocht & M. Little
1980 A Singles J. Benjamin F. Cooper
1980 B Singles F. Laudari J. Mann
1980 Club Selected Pairs K. Niven & P. Broderick R. Smith & N. Maxwell
1980 Fours J. McMaster, F. Aisthorpe, L. Scoullar & l. Sibly L. Little, R. Little, B. Giordano & J. Kandlhoffer
1980 Pairs M. Lane & F. Blackman F. Cooper & H. Crawford
1980 Triples N. Stemson, T. Danaher & R. Clarke J. Morgan, N. Maxwell & N. Burton
1981 A Singles R. Smith H. Walker
1981 B Singles R. Smith N. Kilroy
1981 Club Selected Pairs A. McLeod & H. Hoppentocht L. Williams & B. Lawrence
1981 Fours M. Lane, F. Aisthorpe, J. Bayley & H. Crawford F. Blackman, H. Hoppentocht, N. Maxwell & N. Burto
1981 Pairs W. MacKenzie & B. Porter N. Steemson & R. Clarke
1981 Triples M. Kane, B. Lawrence & H. Crawford K. Campbell, K. Forbes & H. Hoppentocht
1981 Veteran Fours N Kilroy, E Brewis, D Nicholson, N Burton
1981?? State Pennant Group 2 New Farm
1982 A Singles T. Danaher J. Mann
1982 B Singles E. Daley F. Laudari
1982 Fours M. Lane, F. Aisthorpe, J. Bayley & H. Crawford V. Penrose, R. Clarke, C. Burton & T. Danaher
1982 Pairs N. Flanagan & J. Mann J.Kilroy & E. Brewis
1982 Selected Pairs F. Laudari & H. Hoppentocht W. MacKenzie & F. Blackman
1982 Triples S. Schellback, K.Forbes & H. Hoppentocht W. MacKenzie, L.Durbin & B. Porter
1983 A Singles H. Hoppentocht J. Hepworth
1983 Fours B. Lawrence, K. Nevin, K. Forbes & H. Hoppentocht R. Thompson, J. Kilroy, F. Blackman & W. MacKenzie
1983 Pairs F. Blackman & J. Benjamin K. Forbes & H. Hoppentocht
1983 Sleected Pairs B. Lawrence & F. Aisthorpe L. Durbin & O. Glancy
1983 Triples H.Walker, L. Durbin & W. MacKenzie W. Harris, L. Deambrose & E. Daley
1984 A Singles S. Seldon S. Schellback
1984 Fours F. Blackman, W. Arthur, W. MacKenzie & J. Hepworth L. Williams, N. Flanagan, N. Steemson & O. Glancy
1984 Pairs K. Carey & S. Seldon K. Forbes & H. Hoppentocht
1984 Triples K. Carey, T. Carey & S. Seldon J. Bailey, T. Danaher & R. Clarke
1985 A Singles T. Carey G. Hammond
1985 B Singles G. Chattin L. Deambrose
1985 Fours K. Nevin, K. Forbes, N. Maxwell & H. Hoppentocht A. McLeod, A. Christoffersen, R. Shannon & E. Dale
1985 Pairs K. Nevin & N. Maxwell A. Trail & T. Danaher
1985 Selected Pairs K. Nevin & S. Schellback L. Williams & N. Maxwell
1985 Triples W. Harris, T. Danaher & R. Clarke L. Williams, R. Evans & H. Crawford
1986 A Singles S. Schellbck G. Pitt
1986 B Singles L. Williams G. Pitt
1986 Fours P. Smith, S. Schellback, G. Pitt & W. Arthur J. Kilroy, W. Harris, L. Durbin & A. Trail
1986 Pairs S. Schellback & P Winterburn R. Evans & H. Crawford
1986 Triples L. Rosenberg, F. Aisthorpe & E. Daley B. Lawrence, R. Evans & H. Crawford
1987 A Singles L. Williams T. Carey
1987 B Singles L. Durbin D. Jory
1987 Triples J. Benjamin, B. Lawrence & T. Carey G. Cutuli, P. Winterburn, B. Giordano & T. Carey
1987 Westpac Pairs G. Pitt & W. Arthur L. Williams & G. Hammond
1988 & 1989 Champion T. Carey
1988 A SIngles T. Carey K. Carey
1988 B SIngles A. McLeod W. Harris
1988 Fours S. Schellback, G. Cutuli, K. Lock & L. Williams K. Nevin, N. Maxwell, W. McKenzie & H. Hoppentocht
1988 Super Veterans Fours E Brewis, J Wyvill, O Glancy,, N Kilroy
1988 Triples S.Schellback, G. Cutuli & F. Aisthorpe S. Seldon, E. Daley & K. Carey
1988 Westpac Pairs G. Cutuli & F. Aisthorpe N. Kilroy (sub for W. Arthur) & G. Pitt
1989 A singles T. Carey G. Merlo
1989 B Singles K. Lock G. Merlo
1989 Fours K. Nevin, N. Maxwell, W. MacKenzie & H.Hoppentocht G.Merlo, R. Smith, P. Winterburn & F. Aisthorpe
1989 Triples G. Merlo, P. Winterburn & J. Kandlhofer K. Nevin, N. Maxwell & H. Hoppentocht
1989 Westpac Pairs K. Carey & J. Kandlhofer N. Maxwell & H. Hoppentocht
1990 A SIngles L. Carter J. Gardner
1990 B Singles D. Brown W. Harris
1990 Champion L. Carter
1990 Division 2 Pennant Flag New Farm
1990 Fours J. Cutuli, J. Gardner,G. Pitt & T. Carey G. Merlo, F. Aisthorpe, P. Winterburn & G. Leigh
1990 Triples J. Wyvill, G. Pitt (sub) & E. Daley L. Guralnek, K. Carey & T. Carey
1990 Westpac Pairs S. Schellback & P Winterburn F. Aisthorpe & J. Cutuli
1991 Champion HLG (Scotty) Campbell
1991 A Singles H. Campbell L. Williams
1991 B Singles G. Cutuli G.Merlo
1991 Fours L. Guralnek, G Merlo sub for S. Schellback, L. Wil K. Nevin, N. Maxwell, W. McKenzie & H. Hoppentocht
1991 Triples G. Leigh, K. Carey & H. Campbell K. Nevin, N. Maxwell & H. Hoppentocht
1991 Westpac Pairs B. Giordano & T Carey K. Carey & P. Winterburn
1992 Champion B. Atkins
1992 A Singles B. Aitkins H. Campbell
1992 B Singles M.Montuoro C. Stagnitti
1992 Fours P. Winterburn, G. Cutuli, G. Pitt & T. Carey C. Stagnetti, A. McLeod, B. Lutvey & J. Vavra
1992 Pairs G. Cutuli & T. Carey M. Montuoro & G. Merlo
1992 Triples P. Winterburn, G. Pitt & T. Carey C. Stagnetti, B. Lutvey (sub T Vukas) & J. Vavra
1993 and 1998 Champion G. Merlo OAM
1993 Fours P. Winterburn , G. Cutuli, G. Pitt & T. Carey T. Kudric, B. Atkins, H. Campbell & K. Carey
1993 Triples G. Stagnitti, G. Cutuli & G. Merlo L. Guralnek, L. Williams & B. Atkins
1994 A Singles T. Carey H. Campbell
1994 B Singles T. Harrington B. Murray
1994 Fours K. Nevin, N. Maxwell, W. McKenzie & H. Hoppentocht C. Stagnitti, L. Williams, J. Kandlhofer & G. Merl
1994 Pairs R. Thomas & M. Montuoro G. Cutuli & T. Carey
1994 Triples T.Kudric, H. Campbell & K. Carey K. Nevin, N. Maxwell & H. Hoppentocht
1994-95-96 Champion T. Carey
1995 A Singles T. Carey T. Kudric
1995 B Singles C. Stagnitti N. Bernardin
1995 Fours T. Kudric, C. Anderson, K. Carey & H. Campbell T. Vukas, C. Stagnitti, J. Kandlhofer & G. Merlo
1995 Pairs J. Cutuli & T. Carey T.Kudric & G. Pitt
1995 Triples T. Kudric, C. Anderson, K. Carey & H. Campbell N. Bernardin , A. McLeod & J. Vavra
1996 A Singles A. Kudric C. Hepburn
1996 B Singles F. Donald K. Prigg
1996 Champion T. Kudric
1996 Fours S. Schellback, G. Cutuli, F. Donald & T. Carey D. Cottier, W. Harris, B. Brydon & D. Brown
1996 Pairs W. Sneddon & F. Donald A. Kudric & G. Merlo
1996 Triples C. Hepburn, N. Bernardin & A. McLeod L. WIlliams, C. Stagnitti & G. Merlo
1997 A Singles D. Forrest K. Carey
1997 and 1999 Champion D. Forrest
1997 B Singles C. Hepburn W. Sneddon
1997 Fours S. Schellback, A. Kudric, G. Cutuli & T. Carey
1997 Pairs A. Kudric & G. Merlo
1997 Triples J. Fines, C. Hepburn & A. Macleod
1998 A Singles G. Merlo T. Carey
1998 B Singles D. Allen C. Anderson
1998 Division 2 Pennant Flag New Farm
1998 Fours K. Prigg, C. Hepburn, D. Forrest & G. Merlo S. Schellback, T. Kudric, G. Cutuli & T. Carey
1998 Pairs G. Cutuli & T. Carey J. Fines & H. Campbell
1998 Triples K. Prigg, C. Hepburn & G. Merlo T. Vukas, M. Montuoro(sub) & C. Staggnitti
1999 A Singles D. Forrest
1999 B Singles W. Sneddon
1999 Fours N. Constable,J. Flesser, K. Carey & M. Montuoro
1999 Pairs A. Kudric, G. Merlo
1999 Triples N. Constable, M. Montuoro & K. Carey
2000 Champion C. Hepburn
2000 A Singles C. Hepburn M. Montuoro
2000 B Singles J. Fines L. Chambers
2000 Fours J. Fines, J. Cutuli, K. Carey & T. Carey G. Preston, C. Anderson, W. Sneddon & C. Hepburn
2000 Pairs C. Hepburn & K. Carey C. Anderson & W. Anderson
2000 Triples A> Kudric, J. Walsh & G. Merlo W. Harris, L Chambers & R. Hanley
2001 Champion H. Campbell
2001 A Singles S. Campbell W. Sneddon
2001 B Singles C. Anderson G. Preston
2001 Fours J. Fines(sub for R. Ireland) G. Cutuli, K& T Carey T. Williams, D. Weatherall, K. Nevin & L. Chambers
2001 Pairs J. Fines & K. Carey C. Anderson & W. Sneddon
2001 Triples G> Preston, K. Carey & T. Carey R. Riley, C. Anderson & W. Sneddon
2002 Champion C. Burgess
2002 A Singles C. Burgess R. Ireland
2002 Division 5 Pennant Flag New Farm
2002 Fours B. Harris, J. Fines (sub), J. Dalton & S. Campbell G. Preston, G. Cutuli, K. Carey & T. Carey
2002 Pairs G. Preston & T. O'Neill B. Bryden & D. Forrest
2003 A Singles R. Ireland C. Stagnitti
2003 B Singles L. Chambers D. Wilson
2003 Champion R. Ireland
2003 Fours J. Cutuli, M. Montuoro, K. Carey & T. Carey D. Merlo, T.Kudric, J. Walsh & G. Merlo
2003 Pairs T. Kudric & J. Walsh
2003 Triples D. Merlo, C. Burgess (suc M Montuoro) & G. Merlo P. Maxwell, B. Bryden & R. Ireland
2004 Champion D. Forrest
2004 A Singles D. Forrest C. Burgess
2004 B Singles B. Gilmore P. Johnstone
2004 Fours D. Merlo, T. Kudric, J. Walsh & G. Merlo A. Fay, C. Anderson, C. Burgess & D. Forrest
2004 Pairs G. Cutuli & T. Carey
2005 and 2006 Champion D. Merlo
2005 B Singles D. Merlo
2005 Fours G. Merlo, T. Kudric, G. Kerr & D. Merlo
2005 Pairs R.Ireland & G. Merlo
2005 Triples T. Williams, J. Dalton & H. Campbell
2006 B Singles T. Williams
2006 Division 2 Pennant Flag New Farm
2006 Division 7 Pennant Flag New Farm
2006 Fours J. Dalton, T. Williams, J. Fines & H. Campbell
2006 Pairs T. Kudric & S. Campbell
2006 Triples D. Wilson, Ireland & G. Kerr
2007 Champion G. Kerr
2007 A Singles G. Kerr D. Weatherall
2007 B Singles Matthew Sproule Allan Fay
2007 Fours C. Anderson, G. Cutuli, D. Weatherall & C. Stagnet T. Kudirc, D. Merlo, G. Merlo & G. Kerr
2007 Pairs T. Kudric & H. Campbell
2007 Triples D. Wilson, (sub) R. Brohmanm R. Ireland & H. Totman, J. Dalton & H. Campbell
2008 Champion G. Ryan
2008 A Singles G.Ryan B. Kitchener
2008 B SIngles J. Dalton D. Weatherall
2008 District Pairs Championship P. Campbell & G. Ryan
2008 District Player of the Year Shared- G. Ryan & P. Campbell
2008 District Singles Championship A. Woodrow D. Merlo
2008 Division 1 Pennant Flag New Farm
2008 Fours C. Chaffey, T. Kudric, G. Brown & D. Merlo J. Dopson, G. Ryan, P, Campbell & G. Kerr
2008 Pairs G. Fitzsimon & A. Woodrow J. Fines & P. Johnson
2008 Triples J. Fines, P. Campbell & G. Ryan N. Parmenter, H. Campbell & P. Izard
2009 A Singles A. Woodrow B. Merkel
2009 Champion A. Woodrow
2009 B Singles D. Weatherall P. Johnstone
2009 Div 1 Winners New Farm
2009 Fours J. Jones, A. Wilson, C. Anderson & K. Brown B. Meyers, A. Woodrow, B. Young & N. Frost
2009 Pairs G. Ryan & P. Campbell B. Myers & N. Frost
2009 Triples B. Meyers, A. Woodrow & N. Frost P. Izard, P. Campbell & N. Parmenter
2010 A Singles J. Jones G. Brown
2010 B Singles A. Donnelly A. Wilson
2010 Fours R. Lumsden, E. Moffatt, G. Brown & D. Merlo B. Merkel, H. Damm, R. Berlyn & P. Campbell (subs
2010 Open Novice Singles A. Donnelly R. Coombs
2010 Pairs G. Kerr & P. Johnson C. Anderson & A. Wilson
2010 Triples H. Damm, P. Campbell & J. Jones G. Harnett, T. Wyatte & G. Brown
2011 A Singles D. Weatherall P. Campbell
2011 B SIngles R. Scott N. Parmenter
2011 Fours R. Berlin, B. Merkel, R. Ireland & H. Damm D. Merlo, G. Brown, C. Stagnetti & C. Backstrom
2011 Pairs S. Petsky & P. Johnson J. Jones & N. Dalton
2011 Triples G Ryan, P. Campbell & B. Merkel G. Brown, B. Young & N. Frost
2011- District player of the year B Merkel
2011- District Singles B Merkel
2012 A Singles R. Berlyn G. Brown
2012 B Singles N. Parmenter S. Simpson
2012 District Fours P. Campbell, B. Young, B.Merkel & N. Peach Ferny Grove (skip D. Hill)
2012 District Over 60's Pairs I. Macaulay & N. Parmenter
2012 Fours G. Ryan, R. Berlyn, P. Campbell & B. Merkel A. Donnelly, N. Peach, B. Vesty & C. Jones
2012 Pairs G. Ryan & P. Campbell R. Berlyn & B. Merkel
2012 Triples D. Merlo, B. Young & N. Frost N. Parmenter, N. Peach & I. Macaulay
2013 A Singles N. Frost P. Campbell
2013 District Pairs R. Burns & T. Walsh B. Merkel & N. Peach
2013 District Singles R. Van Homrigh (Ferny Grove) B. Merkel
2013 Fours B. Young, G. Reed, A. Witherspoon & N. Frost G. Ryan, B. Merkel, P. Campbell & N. Peach
2013 Pairs B. Merkel & N. Peach B. Young & G. Reed
2013 State Triples W. Masters (Bramble Bay), B. Merkel & N. Peach B. Wilkie, G. Shillington & D. McWinney
2013 Triples G.Ryan, B. Merkel & P. Campbell N. Peach, R. Berlin & A. Witherspoon
2014 Australian Open 4's equal 3rd W Masters (G'slopes), B Merkel, G Jensen, N Peach
2014 Champion of Champion Singles G Gallein (Enoggera) B Merkel
2014 Club Selected Open Triples G Ryan, T Chapman, B Donovan J McGuire, C Backstrom, A Baker
2014 District Men's Singles G Jensen T McFarlane
2014 Open "B" Singles C Jones C Backstrom
2014 Open Fours B Young, R Berlyn, A Witherspoon & N Frost T McFarlane G Jensen M Algich S Wilson (R McCallum
2014 Open Novice SIngles S Simpson Ros Newick
2014 Open Pairs B Merkel & N Peach G Ryan & P Campbell
2014 Open Triples D Merlo, B Young, G Reed B Merkel, G Ryan, P Campbell
2014 Qld Multi Disciplinary State Championships C Backstrom-Bronze-B2/B3 Category
2014 Singles B Merkel T McFarlane
2014 State Pairs equal 3rd place B Merkel, G Jensen
2014-Qld Multi Disciplinary State Championships E Gray-Bronze Open Triples Category
2015 BDBA Player of the Year B Merkel
2015 Championship Fours B Merkel, N Peach, G Jensen, P Campbell T McFarlane, B Myers, G Reynolds, S Simpson
2015 Championship Pairs B Merkel, N Peach G Ryan, P Campbell
2015 Championship Singles B Merkel G Ryan
2015 Championship Triples B Merkel, N Peach, G Jensen M Amundsen, R Toohey, S McKenzie
2015 District Singles B Merkel
2016 District Champ of Champ Singles B Merkel (lost in zone playoff with Gateway)
2016 Championship Fours B Merkel, N Peach, S Cooper, P Campbell N Chapman, B Young, G Jensen, N Frost
2016 Championship Pairs B Merkel, N Peach (4 years consecutively) B Young, S Simpson
2016 Championship Singles B Merkel (3 years consecutively) N Chapman
2016 Championship Triples N Peach, N Frost, I Warden N Chapman, C Fountain, K Svensson
Year Winner Runner Up
1924-25 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs E Ashton Murphy
1930-35-36 Riverview- Championship Singles Mrs E Ashton Murphy
1936-37 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs HS Moore
1937-38 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs Geo Johnson
1938-39 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs H Spiro
1939-40 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs Geo Johnson
1940-41 Riverview Championship Singles Mrs Geo Johnson
1945 Riverview -Championship Singles Mrs Geo Johnson
1949 -Riverview Championship Singles Mrs Geo Johnson
1951 Ladies Metropolitan Championship Fours New Farm
1951 Ladies State Jubilee Championship Fours New Farm
1951 Metropolitan Singles New Farm
1951 Twamley Memorial Fours New Farm
1956 QLBA & AWBC-Veteran Fours Mes. Cameron, Warnock, Southwell, Bennett (skip)
1957 QLBA & AWBC Metropolitan 4's Mes E Ferguson, H Spiro, G Hooper, U Johnson
1957 QLBA & AWBC Veteran Fours Mes Schulte, Connell, Kratzmann, Hopper (skip)
1964 Championship Fours Mes B Soady, F Parish, J Gormley, A Ramsden
1965 Championship Pairs Mes K Newman, L Heslewood
1965 QLBA & AWBC Metropolitan 4's Mes Kordick, N Lucas, L Heslewood, K Newman (skip)
1966 Championship Fours Mes K McDonald, A Benton, L Cameron, L Staunton
1966 Championship Pairs Mes A Benton, L Cameron
1966 Championship Triples Mes R Clarke, C Manahan, A Trail
1967 Triples Championships Mes F Cooper, M Young, J Dean
1967 Championship Fours Mes R Davis, H Crawford, M Muller, H Alban
1967 Championship Pairs Mes R Davis, E Williams
1968 Triples Championships Mes H Crawford, R Davis, E Williams
1968 Championship Fours Mes F Cooper, F Parish, M Muller, H Alban
1968 Championship Pairs Mes R Davis, E Williams
1969 Championships-Enoggera Masters Mrs N Lee (Hamilton), M Muller, H Alban
1969 Triples Championships Mes J Stevens, F Parish, A Howard
1969 Championship Fours Mes J McFarlane, F Parish, J Dean, H Alban
1969 Championship Pairs Mes P Coroneo, L Staunton
1969 Championships Booroodabin Master Singles Mrs R Davis
1969 QLBA & AWBC Metropolitan SINGLES Mrs H Alban
1970 Championship Fours Mes R Davis, H Crawford, J Dean, H Alban
1970 Championship Pairs Mes C Manahan, A Trail
1970 Championship Triples Mes H Crawford, R Davis, H Alban
1970 QLBA & AWBC Metropolitan 4's Mes R Davis, H Crawford, J Dean, H Alban
1971 Championship Fours Miss I Deakin, Mes F Parish, J McBrien, A Howard
1971 Championship Pairs Miss I Deakin, Mrs J McBrien
1971 Championship Triples Mes F Cooper, J McBrien, M Young
1971 Enoggera Master Triples Championship Mes E Davis, G Turner (Aspley)m H Alban
1972 Championship Fours Mes J McKenna, L Boliman, M Young, J Dean
1972 Championship Pairs Mes F Parish, J McBrien
1972 Championship Triples Mes E Hoskin, M Walker, W Christie
1973 Championship Fours Mes E Hoskin, M Walker, H Crawford, W Christie
1973 Championship Pairs Mes E Manahan, A Trail
1973 Championship Triples Mes J Stevens, F Parish, A Howard
1974 Championship Fours Mes D Hundloe, C Clarke, E Manahan, A Trail
1974 Championship Pairs Miss I Deakin, Mrs J McBrien
1974 Championship Triples Miss P Thompson, Mes D Hundloe, S Buchanan
1975 Championship Fours Miss I Deakin, Mes F Parish, J McBrien, A Howard
1975 Championship Pairs Mes E Flanagan, A Howard
1975 Championship Triples Mes C Clarke, E Manahan, A Trail
1976 Championship Fours Mes D Hundloe, C Clarke, E Manahan, A Trail
1976 Championship Pairs Mes M Crawford, S Buchanan
1976 Championship Triples Mes C Clarke, E Manahan, A Trail
1977 Championship Fours K Woodbine, Mes G Maizey, M Crawford, E Flanagan
1977 Championship Pairs Mes C Clarke, A Trail
1977 Championship Triples Mes C Clarke, E Manahan, A Trail
1978 Championship Fours M Eastgate, Mes J McCormick, M Walker, E Christie
1978 Championship Pairs Mes Z McKenna, L Muller
1978 Championship Triples Mes Z McKenna, J Mann, M Crawford
1979 Championship Fours Mes D Hundloe, C Clarke, E Steemson, A Trail
1979 Championship Pairs Mes C Clarke, A Trail
1979 Championship Pairs Mes C Clarke, A Trail
1979 Championship Triples Mes Z McKenna, J Mann, M Crawford
1980 Championship Fours Mes Z McKenna, P Ryan, M Dunne, L Muller
1980 Championship Pairs Mes W Aherne, E Steemson
1980 Championship Triples Mes N Quain, K Woodbine, A Hartley
1981 Championship Fours Mes E Schellback, M Joseph, E Flanagan, M Crawford
1981 Championship Pairs Mes M Dunne L Muller
1981 Championship Triples Mes C Clarke, E Steemson, A Trail
1982 Championship Fours Mes E Schellback, M Joseph, E Flanagan, M Crawford
1982 Championship Pairs Mes Eastgate, M Crawford
1982 Championship Singles M Joseph
1982 Championship Triples Mes E Schellback, E Flanagan, M Joseph
1983 E Flanagan, Mes E Schellback, M Joseph, E Flanagan, M Crawford
1983 Championship Pairs Mes M Hatton, E Flanagan
1983 Championship Singles A Trail
1983 Championship Triples Mes E Schellback, E Flanagan, M Joseph
1984 Championship Fours Mes V Bousen, T Williams, E Ryan, M Eastgate
1984 Championship Pairs Mes T Williams, A Trail
1984 Championship Singles E Ryan
1984 Championship Triples Mes E Schellback, E Flanagan, M Joseph
1985 Championship Fours Mes E Schellback, M Joseph, E Flanagan, M Crawford
1985 Championship Pairs Mes M Eastgate, M Crawford
1985 Championship Singles M Eastgate
1985 Championship Triples Mes S Buchanan, M Eastgate, M Crawford
1986 Championship Fours Mes D Hundloe, C Clarke, E Steemson, A Trail
1986 A Singles M. Eastgate
1986 Championship Pairs Mes Eastgate, M Crawford
1986 Championship Triples Mes W Aherne, P Ryan, A Hartley
1986-87 A Singles M. Eastgate
1987 Championship Fours Mes W Aherne, P Ryan, I Anderson, A Hartley
1987 "B" Singles T Williams
1987 Championship Pairs Mes T Williams, A Trail
1987 Championship Triples Mes D Hundloe, E Steemson, A Trail
1987-88 A Singles M. Crawford
1988 Championship Fours Mes E Schellback, M Tinney, M Joseph, M Crawford
1988 "B" Singles S Broughton
1988 Championship Pairs Mes E Schellback, P Winterburn
1988 Championship Triples Mes P Russell, J Brown, I Anderson
1988 QLBA Pennant Section New Farm
1988 QLBA Pennant Section Winner
1989 Championship Fours E Schellback, M Joseph, P Winterburn,M Crawford
1989 "B" Singles E Schellback
1989 Championship Pairs Mes E Schellback, P Winterburn
1989 Championship Triples Mes D Hundloe, A Trail, E Steemson
1989-1990 A singles E. Steemsen
1990 Championship Fours E Schellback, M Joseph, M Crawford, P Winerburn
1990 "B" Singles V Wallin
1990 , A Trail Mes S Buchanan, M Tinney, V Wallin
1990 Championship Pairs Mes E Schellback, P Winterburn
1990-91 A Singles J. Brown
1991 Championship Fours Mes S Broughton, Miss D Jackson, Mes T Williams, J
1991 "B" Singles V Brough
1991 Championship Pairs Miss I Anderson, Mrs J Brown
1991 Championship Triples Mes T Williams, J Brown, Miss I Anderson
1991-92 A Singles J. Brown
1991-92 A Singles J. Brown
1992 Championship Fours S Buchanan, E Schellback, M Joseph, P Winterburn
1992 "B" Singles M Harrower
1992 A Singles T. Williams
1992 Championship Pairs Mes E Schellback, P Winterburn
1992 Championship Triples Mes S Buchanan, E Schellback, P Winterburn
1993 Championship Fours S Buchanan, E Schellback, M Joseph, P Winterburn
1993 "B" Singles M Merlo
1993 Championship Pairs Mes S Broughton, V Brough
1993 Championship Triples Mes D Nevin, A Hartley, J Hamilton
1994 "B" Singles D Jackson
1994 Championship Pairs Mes M Tinney, V Brough
1994 Championship Triples Mes S Buchanan, E Schellback, P Winterburn
1994 Club Drawn Pairs K. Walsh & V. Brough M. Murray & M. Joseph
1994 Consistency V. Brough M. Joseph
1994 Fours S. Broughton, B. Woods, A. Hartley & M. Tinney S. Buchanan, M. Murray, T. Negus & P. Winterburn
1995 A Riverview Brooch M. Grayson V. Brough
1995 A Singles N. McLeod V. Brough
1995 B Riverview Brooch N. McLeod A. Yeo
1995 B Singles N. McLeod A. Vukas
1995 Club Drawn Fours L. Anning, K. Walsh, D. Jackson & J. Brown N. McLeod, J. Ash, V. Wallin & P. Winterburn
1995 Club Drawn Pairs A. Boorman & V. Brough N. Bernardin & K. Walsil
1995 Club Drawn Triples N. McLeod, M. Ferguson & P. Winterburn M. Warnes, R. Boorman & M. Joseph
1995 Fours A. Yeo, S. Koppentocht, D. Jackson & V. Brough N. Bernardin, E. Derrick, L. Matheson, P. Winterbu
1995 Pairs E. Steemson & P. Winterburn A. Yeo & M. Tinney
1995 Triples T. Negus, L. Matheson & P. Winterburn D. Jackson, S. Hoppentocht & V. Brough
1996 A Riverview Brooch J. Ash J. Brown
1996 A Singles J. Brown V. Brough
1996 B Riverview Brooch D. MacLaughlin R. Boorman
1996 B Singles M. Wheeler M. Grayson
1996 Club Drawn Triples R. Boorman, M. Grayson & A. Hartley N. McLeod, W. Yeo & V. Brough
1996 Consistency J. Brown V. Brough
1996 Fours D. Jackson, N. McLeod, T. Negus & P. Winterburn D. Niven, J. Hamilton, J. Hamilton & V. Wallin
1996 Pairs T. Negus & P. Winterburn R. Boorman & M. Merlo
1997 A Singles N. McLeod E. Schellback
1997 B Riverview Brooch A. Vukas D. Jackson
1997 B Singles P. Grayson A. Vukas
1997 Consistency V. Brough E. Schellback
1997 Fours E. Schellback, R. Boorman, M. Joseph & J. Brown D. Jackson, K. Walsh, N. McLeod & V. Brough
1997 Pairs N. McLeod & V. Brough T. Negus & P. Winterburn
1997 Triples D. Jackson, N. Mcleod & V. Brough E. Schellback, K. Walsh, N. McLeod & V. Brough
1998 Metropolitan Pennant Section New Farm
1999 A Riverview E. Schellback L. Rolph
1999 A Singles E. Schellback T. Smith
1999 B Riverview M. Cicchini M. Cork
1999 B Singles M. Cicchini M. Warnes
1999 Fours L. Rolph, M. Cicchini, M. Wheeler & N. Swenson D. Jackson, D. Nevin, M. Koch & V. Brough
1999 Pairs E. Schellback, & J. Brown L. Rolph & V. Brough
1999 Triples D. Jackson,R. Boorman & V. Brough E. Schellback, M. Koch & J. Brown
2000 A Singles E. Schellback J. Brown
2000 B Riverview Brooch T. Smith M. Hawkins
2000 B Singles M. Hawkins K. Walsh
2000 Consistency E. Schellback L. Anning
2000 Fours S. Buckley, P. Mooney, M. Sneddon & M. Cork D. Jackson, D. Nevin, M. Koch & V. Brough
2000 Pairs A. Lukuc & A Hartley L. Rolph & V. Brough
2000 Riverview Brooch E. Schellback M. Sneddon
2000 Triples A. Kelly, E. Shanahan & E. Schellback L. Rolph, D. Nevin & A. Hartley
2001 A Riverview Brooch T. Smith M. Grayson
2001 A Singles E. Schellback T. Smith
2001 B Riverview Brooch B. Napier S. Clark
2001 B Singles K. Walsh B. Napier
2001 Consistency M. Hawkins E. Schellback
2001 Fours D. Jackson, B. Napier, D. Niven & V. Brough A.Vukas, A. Kelly, E. Schellback & E. Shanahan
2001 Pairs E. Schellback, & E. Shanahan A. Vukas & D. Nevin
2001 Triples E. Schellback, A. Kelly & E. Shanahan D. Jackson, B. Napier & V. Brough
2002 A Riverview Brooch B. Napier T. Smith
2002 A Singles E. Schellback B. Pradella
2002 B Riverview Brooch B. Pradella S. Clark
2002 B Singles B. Pradella D. Nevin
2002 Consistency E. Schellback B. Pradella
2002 Fours D. Jackson, B. Napier, D. Niven & V. Brough M. Cicchini, E. Schellback, C. Clarke & E Shanaha
2002 Pairs E. Schellback, & E. Shanahan D. Jackson & V. Brough
2002 Triples D. Jackson, B. Napier & V. Brough M. Cicchini, E. Schellback & E. Shanahan
2003 A Riverview B. Pradella
2003 A Singles E. Schellback B. Napier
2003 B Riverview C. Downes
2003 B Singles D. Maxwell L. Anning
2003 Fours E. Shellback, B. Pradella, C. Heath & E. Shanahan T. Smith, M. Hawkins, M. Murray & K. Walsh
2003 Pairs C. Heath & B. Napier
2003 Triples E. Shellback, B. Pradella & E. Shanahan D. Maxwell, C. Downes & M. Hawkins
2007 Centenary Singles Dorothy Carter Elva Schellback
2008 Div 6 Pennant Winners
2008 Pairs K. Gauntlett & S. Marriman R. Lumsden & E. Hertrick
2008 Singles R. Lumsden H. Cashman
2009 Singles K. Gauntlett R. Williams
2010 A Pairs L. Bates & J. Maclean C. Dalton & K. Gauntlett
2010 B Pairs A. Baker & V. Hay D. Robinson & H. Cashman
2010 Div 5 Pennant Flag New Farm
2010 Novice Singles H. Cashman D. Robinson
2010 Singles L. Bates J. Irving
2011 A Singles K. Gauntlett E. Hertrick
2011 B Singles H. Cashman C. Dalton
2011 Fours J. Irving, L. Bates, H. Cashman & J. Maclean K. Gauntlett, C. Dalton, D. Robinson & E. Hertrick
2011 Pairs K. Gauntlett & C. Dalton L. Bates & J. Maclean
2012 Fours E. Hertrick, D. Robinson, L. Bates & A. Sargeant -
2012 Singles A. Baker
2013 A Singles V. Hay W. Peach
2014 Twamley Fours M Lipp, J Ezzy, L Parry, M Acutt (IUS/ S'bank) Y Taylor, M Breingan, P Jamieson, J Kane (Algeste
2015 BDBA Ladies Fours (last won by NF 1970) S O'Toole, E Swanson, W Peach, B Hertrick
2015 BDBA Player of the Year S O'Toole
2015 BDBA Singles S O'Toole
2015 Championship Fours E Swanson, W Peach, S Merkel, M Mew B Hertrick, J Gabbett, A Baker, D Robinson
2015 Championship Pairs S O'Toole, E Swanson V Hay, M Mew
2015 Championship Singles S O'Toole W Peach
2015 Pairs Champion of Champion District play-off S O'Toole, E Swanson
2015 Pairs Champion of Champion Zone play-off S O'Toole, E Swanson
2015 Twamley Fours M Lipp, J Ezzy, L Parry, T Pearce L Leitch, J King, P Anderson, D Fox (Everton Park)
2016 Championship Singles W Peach L Bates
2016 Div 3 Pennant Flag New Farm Merthyr Toowong
2016 Twamley Fours C Pavlov, A McClure, V Jackson, E Hertrick (B'bea D Denford, L Morish, M Phelan, J Healey (Pine Rive
Year and Name of Competition- Div or grade Names win or runner up
2010 BDBA Mixed Triples G Ryan, H Damm and E Hertrick
2010- BDBA Mixed Pairs G Ryan and E Hertrick
2010- Club Mixed Pairs J Jones and L Bates D and J Irving
2014 BDBA Mixed Pairs I Macaulay and H McLay
2014 Club Mixed Pairs N Peach and S Merkel G Ryan and B Hertrick
2015 BDBA Mixed Pairs B Merkel and S O'Toole N Peach and S Merkel
2015 Club Open B Singles M Amundsen B Hertrick
2015 Heart of Brisbane Carnival Pine Rivers- A Murtagh P Leon R Dobbinson Comp team-W Masters, G Jensen (NF), K Masters
2015 Mixed Pairs E & T Swanson W Peach and B Merkel
2015 Mixed Pairs Zone Play-Off B Merkel, S O'Toole
2015- Premier 7's Div 1- WINNERS Merkel Merlo Ryan O'Brien Cooper T&E Swanson others players-D&S O'Toole, P Campbell, N Frost
2016 Club Open B Singles V McDonald S Merkel
2016 Club Selected Triples V Griffin, S Cooper, C Jones B Merkel, W Peach, J Guerasimoff
2016 Mixed Pairs N Peach and S Merkel B Merkel and W Peach