Year Name
1987 B Jones
1987 I Pook
1987 P Hammer
1990 J Lambert
1990 W Trethewie
1992 G Bedelph
1992 P Jones
1995 A Sansom
1995 D Cleary
1996 K Patmore
1996 W Veitch
1997 A McKinlay
1997 G Smith
1997 M Sealy
1997 T Jarvis
1998 A Lane
1998 K Smith
1998 P Holloway
1998 P Mansfield
1998 R Field
1999 G McCarthy
1999 S McCann
2000 J Kenny
2000 M Gregory
2000 M Smith
2001 S Duigan
2002 G Wolfe
2002 S Oliver
2002 S Pelham
2004 D Sheen
2004 S Harris
2005 A Johnstone
2005 D Eyles
2005 T McDermott
2007 J Coad
2007 M Ferguson
2007 T Curtain
2009 S O'Çonnor
2009 T Ferguson
2010 B Loveless
2010 D Williams
2010 J Munro
2010 T Carter
2011 A Hazell
2011 B Hall
2011 M Honey
2012 K Dooley
2013 J Hooker
2014 B Hastie
2014 M Munday
2014 P Brooks
2015 C Ross
2015 M Bannister
2015 M Phillips
2016 B Hope
2016 I Golding
2016 M McCallum
2016 M Rogers
2016 T Golding
2017 B Parremore
2017 B Smith
2017 J Freeman
2017 M Polegaj
2017 P Curtain
2017 S Waight
2018 A Daft
2018 J Woolley
Year Seniors - John Kenny medal Runners Up
1983 Hutchins OHA
1984 DOSA Hutchins
1985 University Friends
1986 DOSA University
1987 DOSA Friends
1988 OHA - Andrew Kerslake Friends
1989 Friends - Fergus MacLachlan(U) University
1990 Friends - Leigh Bowden University
1991 Friends - Robert MacFarlane Hutchins
1992 University - John MacMurray Hutchins
1993 University - Peter Walker St Virgils
1994 DOSA - Rick Honey Friends
1995 DOSA - Paul Arnol Friends
1996 St Virgils - Steven Benefield OHA
1997 Friends - Rod Thomas DOSA
1998 St Virgils - Scott Balmforth DOSA
1999 DOSA - Michael Bowden Hutchins
2000 Hutchins - Jason Fitzgerald St Virgils
2001 St Virgils - Todd Booth Hutchins
2002 Hutchins - Kent Steele OHA
2003 Hutchins - Jamie Harriss OHA
2004 Richmond - Stuart Claridge DOSA
2005 Richmond - Adam Daft DOSA
2006 Hutchins - Kent Steele University
2007 Hutchins - Jamie Harriss DOSA
2008 OHA - Callum Garvey Richmond
2009 Richmond - Adam Daft St Virgils
2010 Hutchins - Jamie Harriss St Virgils
2011 OHA - Mitch McPherson Richmond
2012 Hutchins - Jamie Harriss DOSA
2013 DOSA - Kim Harvey Hutchins
2014 Hutchins - Larry Owen DOSA
2015 Richmond - Alex Gilmour DOSA
2016 University - Jarrod Collis Richmond
2017 Richmond - Adam Daft Hutchins
2018 DOSA - Aaron Grubb Richmond
Year Reserve - Bill Trethewie Medal Thirds
1983 University University
1984 OHA University
1985 Friends University
1986 Newtown John Fisher
1987 Friends John Fisher
1988 Newtown Lindisfarne
1989 St Virgils John Fisher
1990 Hutchins University
1991 Hutchins John Fisher
1992 University University
1993 University John Fisher
1994 University Newtown
1995 University University
1996 OHA St Virgils
1997 Friends St Virgils
1998 St Virgils John Fisher
1999 Hutchins John Fisher
2000 Hutchins St Virgils
2001 Hutchins Newtown
2002 Hutchins Newtown
2003 DOSA - Ben Dance
2004 Richmond - Blayne Bester
2005 University - David Welsh
2006 Hutchins - Scott Nicholls
2007 Hutchins - Andrew Deane
2008 OHA - Joel Nicholls
2009 Hutchins - Doug Rossiter
2010 St Virgils - Jason Rigby
2011 Richmond - Anthony Dillon
2012 DOSA - Kieran Dooley
2013 St Virgils - Scott Quinn
2014 DOSA - Kieran Dooley
2015 University - Shannon Slattery
2016 University - Sam Chivers
2017 Richmond - Josh Hutchinson
2018 DOSA - Liam Wakefield