Competition Year Winner
ACT PL 1987 Croatia Deakin
ACT PL 1987 Croatia Deakin
ACT PL 1988 Croatia Deakin
ACT PL 1989 CCAE
ACT PL 1990 Belconnen United
ACT PL 1991 Tuggeranong United
ACT PL 1992 AIS
ACT PL 1993 Olympic
ACT PL 1994 Downer Olympic
ACT PL 1995 Canberra Deakin
ACT PL 1996 Belconnen United
ACT PL 1997 Belconnen United
ACT PL 1998 Belconnen United
ACT PL 1999 Capital City Suns
ACT PL 2000 Gungahlin Juventus
ACT PL 2001 Canberra Deakin
ACT PL 2002 Canberra Deakin
ACT PL 2003 Canberra Deakin
ACT PL 2004 Canberra Deakin
CF PL 2005 Canberra Deakin
CF PL 2006 Canberra Olympic
CF PL 2007 Canberra FC
CF PL 2008 Canberra FC
CF PL 2009 Canberra FC
CF PL 2010 Canberra FC
CF PL 2011 Canberra FC
CF PL 2012 Belconnen United
NPL 2013 Canberra FC
Year Winners Runner-Up
1987 Croatia Deakin (4) Belconnen United (1)
1988 Croatia Deakin (5) CCAE (3)
1989 Canberra City Concordia (3) Canberra Deakin (2)
1990 Belconnen Utd (1) (3 - pens) Canberra City (1) (1 - pens)
1991 Tuggeranong United (1) Olympic (0)
1992 Tuggeranong United (2) Belconnen United (0)
1993 Olympic (8 - pens) Southern Cross (7 - pens)
1994 Olympic (3) Tuggeranong United (1)
1995 Canberra Deakin (3) Gungahlin Juventus (2)
1996 Belconnen United (1) Canberra Deakin (0)
1997 Olympic (4) Canberra Deakin (0)
1998 Belconnen United (2) Canberra Olympic (0)
1999 Monaro Panthers (1) Capital City Suns (0)
2000 Belconnen United (1) Gungahlin Juventus (0)
2001 Gungahlin Juventus (2) Canberra Deakin (1)
2002 Belconnen United (2) Canberra Olympic (1)
2003 Canberra Deakin (1) Canberra Olympic (0)
2004 Canberra Deakin (4) Gungahlin Juventus (1)
2005 Canberra Deakin (1) O'Connor Knights (0)
2006 Cooma Tigers (2) Canberra Olympic (1)
2007 Canberra FC (5) Belconnen United (4)
2008 Belconnen United (4) Canberra FC (1)
2009 Canberra FC (2) Belconnen United (1)
2010 Canberra FC (6) Belconnen United (0)
2011 Canberra FC (8) Canberra Olympic (5)
2012 Cooma Tigers (2) Belconnen United (1)
2013 Canberra Olympic (2) Canberra FC (0)
Year Winner Club
1988 Peter Thompson Tuggeranong United
1989 Gary Van Der Platt Canberra City
1990 John Walsh Belconnen United
1991 Tony Pangallo Canberra Croatia
1992 John Nelson Belconnen United
1993 Paul Beltrame Juventus
1994 Danny Macor Juventus
1995 Marko Perinovic Canberra Deakin
1996 Ilija Prenzoski Unknown
1997 Jason Dunn Belconnen United
1998 John Rakic Monaro
1998 Ray Junna Belconnen United
1999 Oscar Zamora Gungahlin Juventus
2000 Jamie Mauro Belconnen United
2001 Oscar Zamora Gungahlin Juventus
2002 Elia Salloum Canberra Olympic
2003 Ilija Prenzoski Canberra City
2003 Zvonko Ulsjebrka Canberra Deakin
2004 Robbie Schroder Gungahlin Juventus
2005 John Glass Canberra Deakin
2006 Scott Barsley ANU FC
2007 Danny Macor Belconnen United
2007 Victor Yanes Woden Valley
2008 Robbie Schroder Canberra Olympic
2009 Adam Spaleta Canberra FC
2009 Pat Ross-Magee Canberra City
2010 Dustin Wells Belconnen United
2011 Dustin Wells Belconnen United
2012 Dustin Wells Belconnen United
2013 Robbie Cattanach Cooma Tigers