Name Year
Allan Stribling
Brendan Curran
Carmen Dederer (nee Skidmore) 2013
Debbie Thornberry
Gary Rudd
Kim Jones
Ray Wilson
Sandra Zegzula
Name Represented in Year
Adam Freeman NSW Country Tour
Ainsley Holmes NSW Country Development Program 2018
Ainsley Holmes NSW Country Jamboree 2016
Alex Philpott NSW Country Jamboree 2017
Andrew Gogala Great Murray River Jamboree 2014
Anna Greatbach (nee Dowton) NSW Country Tour 1994,1996
Annie Miller ACJBC New Zealand Tour 2016
Annie Miller D-League 2015
Annie Miller National Intensive Training Program 2015-2016
Annie Miller NSW Country Development Program 2015, 2016
Annie Miller NSW Country U16 Women 2016
Ben Keegan NSW Country Tour 1994
Ben Matthews D-League 2015
Bernadette Mills Australian Pearls 2007-2014
Bernadette Mills NSW Country Ivor Burge Women 2006-Present
Bernadette Mills NSW Special Olympics Women’s A Grade team 2006, 2010
Bernadette Mills Special Olympics Australian Women’s Team 2007, 2011
Cameron Radburn NSW Country Tour
Chelsea Sells NSW Country Tour
Christine Taylor (nee O'Shaunessy) NSW Country Tour
Christopher Walker NSW All Schools U18 ID Men 2008
Christopher Walker NSW Country Ivor Burge Men 2009
Christopher Walker NSW Special Olympics Men’s A Grade team 2010
Clary Annis-Brown Great Murray River Jamboree 2012
Cody Wright NSW Country Development Program 2017
Danny Williams Canberra Cannons
David Allen Townsville Suns
Dean Pallier Australian Boomerangs 2011 - 2013
Dean Pallier MVP Ivor Burge National Championships 2011
Dean Pallier NSW Country Ivor Burge Men 2010-2017
Dean Pallier NSW Special Olympics Men's A Grade Team 2014
Dean Pallier Special Olympics Australian Men’s Team 2013, 2015
Dylan Pulbrook NSW Special Olympics Men's B Grade Team 2014
Eliza Mills Australian Pearls 2007-Present
Eliza Mills NBA All Star Special Olympics Unified Game 2016
Eliza Mills NSW Country Ivor Burge Women 2006-Present
Eliza Mills NSW Special Olympics Women’s A Grade team 2006, 2010, 2014
Eliza Mills Special Olympics Australian Women’s team 2007, 2011, 2015
Eveleen Wallace NSW Special Olympics Mixed C Grade Team 2014
George Kemp NSW Country Jamboree 2016
Grace McRae Great Murrary River Jamboree 2014
Grace McRae NSW Country Development Program 2017
Harrison Betts NSW Country Development Program (Referee) 2017
Harrison Betts NSW Special Olympics Men's B Grade Team 2014
James Hall NSW Special Olympics Men’s C Grade team 2006
Janaya Moss NSW Country Tour
Jay Cole D-League 2015, 2016
Jay Cole Great Murray River Jamboree 2013
Jay Cole National Intensive Training Program 2015-2016
Jay Cole NSW Country Development Program 2015, 2016
Jayden Baker D-League 2015
Jayden Baker Great Murray River Jamboree 2014
Jesse Reid NSW Country Tour
Jessica Lynch NSW Country Jamboree 2015
Jody Thornberry NSW Country Tour 1994-1997
Jody Thornberry NSW Country U16 Women 1995
Jonothan Fogerty Great Murray River Jamboree 2004
Joshua McLeay NSW Special Olympics Men’s B Grade team 2006
Kane Spirit-Jones NSW Special Olympics Junior A Grade team 2012
Keegan Baker NSW Country Jamboree 2015
Keelan Crawford NSW All Schools U18 ID Men 2008
Keelan Crawford NSW Country Ivor Burge Men 2009-2017
Keelan Crawford NSW Special Olympics Men’s A Grade team 2010, 2014
Keelan Crawford Special Olympics Australian Men’s team 2011, 2013
Leanne Walsh NSW Country Tour
Matthew Gray Australian All Schools Merit Team 2017
Matthew Gray NSW All Schools U18 Men 2016, 2017
Matthew Gray NSW CHS U18 Men 2016, 2017
Matthew Gray NSW Country Development Program 2015, 2016
Matthew Gray NSW U20 Men 2017
Mikaela Cato Great Murray River Jamboree 2005
Mikaela Cato NSW Country Tour
Mitch Selwood AIS 2003 2003
Mitch Selwood Australian Emus 2003 – Gold Medallists 2003
Mitch Selwood Hunter Pirates 2004-2006
Mitch Selwood NSW U20 Men 2001
Mitch Selwood NSWIS 2001
Mitch Selwood Sydney Kings
Mitchell Mavrak Australian Boomerangs 2008-2011
Mitchell Mavrak NSW All Schools U18 ID Men 2008
Mitchell Mavrak NSW Country Ivor Burge Men 2007-2012
Mitchell Mavrak NSW Special Olympics Men’s B Grade Team 2006
Mitchell Mavrak Special Olympics Australian Men’s Team 2007
Perry Hutchings NSW Country Jamboree 2015
Rachael Speechley NSW Special Olympics Women’s A Grade team 2006
Rachel Masling NSW Country Jamboree 2017
Sarah Skidmore Great Murray River Jamboree 2004
Shane Crowhurst NSW Country Tour 1994
Shoun Varehov NSW Special Olympics Men’s A Grade team 2006
Siena Boland NSW Country Ivor Burge Women 2013 - Present
Siena Boland NSW Special Olympics Junior A Grade team 2012
Siena Boland NSW Special Olympics Women's A Grade Team 2014
Stacey Wright NSW Country Tour
Todd Iffland NSW Country Tour
Willow Smith D-League 2015, 2016
Willow Smith Great Murrary River Jamboree 2014
Willow Smith NSW Country Development Program 2016, 2017
Zac Phoo NSW Special Olympics Junior A Grade Team 2017
Zak Simons ACJBC New Zealand Tour 2015
Zak Simons D-League 2015, 2016
Zak Simons Great Murray River Jamboree 2013
Zak Simons National Intensive Training Program 2015-2016
Zak Simons NSW Country Development Program 2015, 2016
Name Role Year
Allan Reeder President
Duncan Lynch President 2014 - 2015
Emma Mansell President 2009-2010
Gary Rudd President
Gerald Power President 2015-Present
Grant Cole President
Jarrad Klose President
Joe Basha President 2012-2013
Lee Spirit-Jones President 2013-2014
Mark Skidmore President
Matthew Good President
Pat Abraham President
Ray Wilson President
Russell Stephens President