Name Year
Ross Anderson 2012 to Present
Leigh Anderson 2008 to 2011
John Willey 1994 to 2007
Brian Beven / Ben Wall 1993
Dok O'Keefe 1990 to 1992
Roy Stuart 1988 to 1989
Bob Pack 1986 to 1987
Rod Ward 1981 to 1985
Dan Jackson 1979 to 1980
Claude Rawnsley 1976 to 1978
Peter Corke 1974 to 1975
Ben Bloom 1965 to 1973
Felix Creedy 1963 to 1964
John Bertoli 1962
Ben Bloom 1958 to 1961
Knowle Geddes 1956 to 1957
Alan Watkins 1951 to 1955
E P O'Brien 1948 to 1950
A D Hooper 1946 to 1947
Ernie Arkinstall 1936 to 1946
Arch Foley 1927 to1935
Year Premiers Score
2018 Centrals Beat Brothers 46 to 22
2017 Brothers Beat Herbert River 18 to 16
2016 Herbert River Beat Centrals 32 to 20
2015 Burdekin Beat Herbert River 20 to 18
2014 Brothers Beat Burdekin 22 to 8
2013 Herbert River Beat Brothers 24 to 12
2012 University Beat Brothers 34 to 16
2011 Brothers Beat Burdekin 32 to 26
2010 Brothers Beat Herbert River 38 to 22
2009 Herbert River Beat Brothers 26 to 4
2008 Brothers
2007 Brothers
2006 Herbert River
2005 Brothers
2004 Brothers
2003 Burdekin Beat Centrals ASA 30 to 16
2002 Centrals ASA Beat Brothers Lions 26 to 12
2001 Burdekin Beat Centrals ASA 29 to 18
2000 Burdekin Beat Brothers 42 to 32
Year and Grade Premiers Score
2018 U19 Brothers Beat Western Lions 26 to 18
2018 Reserve Grade Brothers Beat Western Lions 18 to 16
2017 Under 18 Western Lions Beat Brothers 26 to 16
2017 U20 Brothers Beat Western Lions 22 to 18
2017 Reserve Grade Brothers Beat Central 38 to 14
2016 U20 Brothers Beat Centrals ASA 50 to 10
2016 Reserve Grade Brothers Beat Herbert River 24 to 20
2015 U20 Brothers Beat Centrals ASA 26 to 18
2015 Reserve Grade University Beat Herbert River 32 to 6
2014 U18 Centrals ASA Beat Brothers 34 to 24
2014 Reserve Grade Norths Beat Brothers 16 to 10
2013 U19 Brothers Beat Norths 28 to 26
2013 Reserve Grade Centrals ASA Beat Brothers 26 to 4
2012 Womens Brothers Beat Norths 26 to 18
2012 U18 Brothers Beat Western Lions 28 to 26
2012 Reserve Grade Burdekin Beat University 28 to 10
2011 Womens Brothers Beat Burdekin 32 to 24
2011 U18 Western Lions Beat Herbert River 30 to 18
2011 Reserve Grade Brothers Beat University 20 to 18
2010 U18 Brothers Beat Herbert River 36 to 10
2010 Reserve Grade Burdekin Beat Herbert River 12 to 10