Year Name
1970 Harry Gleeson
1972 Bert Clarke
1974 Ernie Howard
1978 Charlie 'Chook' Doig
1984 Garry 'GT' O'Connell
1985 Dan Gleeson & Ted Grunow
1988 John 'JR' Ryan (Senior)
1991 Mrs Elsie Clarke
1993 Russell Douglas
1994 Keiran Geeson
1995 Bill & Laurie Freeman
1997 Barry Smith, Ian & Ken Howard
1998 John 'Jack' Gleeson & Peter Gleeson
2001 Owen Hogan
2003 Bill McRae
2004 Terry 'Harry' Gleeson & Russell Clarke
2005 Colin Bahr & Roger Schneider
2007 Terry Doig & Bob Jacobsen
2011 Laurie Sly & Mrs Judy Hamson
2012 Stuart Sly
2013 Ray Broughton
2016 Debbie Bahr
2017 Peter Sharp, Darren Howard, Hayden Gleeson
2018 Liz Lane
Year Name Award
1936 Dan F Gleeson The Rock & District
1937 Les Klemke The Rock & District
1946 Charlie "Chook" Doig Milbrulong & District
1947 Charlie "Chook" Doig Milbrulong & District
1949 Charlie "Chook" Doig Central Riverina League
1955 Charlie "Chook" Doig Central Riverina League
1956 Charlie "Chook" Doig Central Riverina League
1957 Des O'Connell Central Riverina League
1958 Barry Smith (equal) Central Riverina League
1959 Barry Smith Central Riverina League
1960 Russell Douglas Central Riverina League
1961 Des O'Connell Central Riverina League
1964 Bevan Douglas Central Riverina League
1965 Bevan Douglas Central Riverina League
1983 Keith Smallwood Odewahn Medal (Reserves) Hume League
1984 Keith Smallwood & Mick Twentyman Odewahn Medal (Reserves) Hume Lesgue
1988 Robert O'Connell Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
1990 Robert O'Connell Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
1995 Russell Smith Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
1996 Leigh Schneider Thomas Trophy (U17) Hume League
2000 Stephen Clarke Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
2001 Stephen Clarke Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
2003 Martin Bahr O'Connell Medal (U14) Hume League
2005 Calan McClay Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
2005 Dean Terlich Thomas Trophy (U17) Hume League
2006 Malcolm Douglas Thomas Trophy (U17) Hume League
2007 Neil Gowland Odewahn Medal (Reserves) Hume League
2008 Michael Gleeson Odewahn Medal (Reserves) Hume League
2011 Lachie Lane (equal) O'Connell Medal (U14) Hume League
2013 Jacob Chant O'Connell Medal (U14) Hume League
2015 Jacob Chant Thomas Trophy (U17) Hume League
2017 Jamie Parr Azzi Medal (Seniors) Hume League
2017 Michael Gleeson Odewahn Medal (Reserves) Hume League
Year President Secretary / Treasurer Coach
1901 George Moore W H Davenport Matt Hehir
1902 William Kelly Frank Hallahan Matt Hehir
1903 William Kelly Frank Hallahan Matt Hehir
1904 William Kelly Frank Hallahan W 'Bill' Mansell
1905 William Kelly Frank Hallahan Matt Hehir
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910 C K Spreckley Matt Hehir
1911 Matt Hehir T Alexander Dinny Banfield
1912 Matt Hehir Artie Lehmann Dinny Banfield
1913 - 1914 Declined to Play
1915 - 1918 World War I
1919 D W Gibson Sam Smallwood
1920 E J 'Dick' Smith E J 'Dick' Smith
1921 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1922 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1923 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1924 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1925 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1926 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1927 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1928 H W Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1929 Dan F Gleeson E J 'Dick' Smith
1930 Ernie Doig Robert M Chambers E J 'Dick' Smith
1931 Ernie Doig Robert M Chambers E J 'Dick' Smith
1932 Ernie Doig Robert M Chambers Dan F Gleeson
1933 Ernie Doig Robert M Chambers Dick & Jack Smith
1934 E J 'Dick' Smith Robert M Chambers Sid J Gleeson
1935 Ernie Doig Ian Doig Sid J Gleeson
1936 Ernie Doig Ian Doig Sid J Gleeson
1937 Vince Foley Ian Doig Sid J Gleeson
1938 Vince Foley Ian Doig Sid J Gleeson
1939 W Gleeson Charlie Doig Sid J Gleeson
1940 Vince Foley Charlie Doig Sid J Gleeson
1941 - 1944 World War II
1945 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Sid J Gleeson
1945 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Sid J Gleeson
1946 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Charlie Doig
1947 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Charlie Doig
1948 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Charlie Doig
1949 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Charlie Doig
1950 Vince Foley Garry O'Connell Lawrence Gleeson
1951 Vince Foley Geoff Smith Lawrence Gleeson
1952 Vince Foley Geoff Smith Garry O'Connell
1953 Ernie C Howard Geoff Smith Garry O'Connell
1954 Ernie C Howard Geoff Smith Kevin Flint
1955 Ernie C Howard Charlie Doig Kevin Flint
1956 Ernie C Howard Charlie Doig Tom May
1957 Ernie C Howard Barry Smith Frank O'Leary
1958 Ernie C Howard Barry Smith Frank O'Leary
1959 Ted A Grunow Geoff Smith Barry Smith
1960 Ted A Grunow John O'Connell John Garratt
1961 A A 'Bert' Clarke Kevin Bowyer John Garratt
1962 A A 'Bert' Clarke Daryl Gleeson John Garratt
1963 A A 'Bert' Clarke John L Lane John Garratt
1964 A A 'Bert' Clarke Bevan Douglas John Garratt
1965 A A 'Bert' Clarke Ian Howard / Ken Howard Lindsay Salter
1966 A A 'Bert' Clarke Keiran Gleeson / Ken Howard Mervyn Wegener
1967 A A 'Bert' Clarke John Gleeson / Ken Howard Les Parr
1968 A A 'Bert' Clarke Daryl Gleeson / Ken Howard John Garratt
1969 A A 'Bert' Clarke Neil Douglas / K & T Doig Rex Smallwood
1970 A A 'Bert' Clarke Peter Gleeson / K & T Doig Rex Smallwood
1971 A A 'Bert' Clarke Peter Gleeson / K & T Doig Rex Smallwood
1972 A A 'Bert' Clarke Peter Gleeson / K & T Doig Brian Spencer
1973 A A 'Bert' Clarke Peter Gleeson / K & T Doig Brian Spencer
1974 A A 'Bert' Clarke K & D Gleeson / K & T Doig Rob Sherwell
1975 A A 'Bert' Clarke K Gleeson & C McDonnell / K & T Doig Rob Sherwell
1976 A A 'Bert' Clarke Colin McDonnell / K & T Doig Keith Smallwood
1977 A A 'Bert' Clarke Colin McDonnell / K & T Doig Alan Hill
1978 A A 'Bert' Clarke Colin McDonnell / K & T Doig Rob Mackie
1979 Garry O'Connell Colin McDonnell / A & B Creek Rob Mackie
1980 Garry O'Connell Colin McDonnell / Adrian Creek Ray Trebilcock
1981 Garry O'Connell Colin McDonnell / Adrian Creek Wayne Styles
1982 Garry O'Connell C McDonnell & K Gleeson / Ken Howard Peter Gibbons
1983 Garry O'Connell Russell Clarke / K & I Howard Wayne Styles
1984 Garry O'Connell Russell Clarke / K & I Howard Phil Cox
1985 Garry O'Connell Owen Hogan / K & I Howard Phil Cox
1986 Garry O'Connell Owen Hogan / K & I Howard Leo Driscoll
1987 Garry O'Connell Owen Hogan / Brent Alexander Frank Kennedy
1988 Garry O'Connell Owen Hogan / Brent Alexander Frank Kennedy
1989 Garry O'Connell Keiran Gleeson / Brent Alexander Frank Kennedy
1990 Garry O'Connell Keiran Gleeson / Ken Howard Robert O'Connell
1991 Garry O'Connell Keiran Gleeson / Ken Howard Neil Pleming
1992 Garry O'Connell Keiran Gleeson / Ken Howard Neil Pleming
1993 Barry Smith Keiran Gleeson / Ken Howard Robert O'Connell
1994 Barry Smith Keiran Gleeson / Bill McRae Tony McTavish
1995 Barry Smith Keiran Gleeson / Bill McRae Tony McTavish
1996 Barry Smith Keiran Gleeson / Bill McRae Tony McTavish
1997 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Gavin Graetz
1998 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Gavin Graetz
1999 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Gavin Graetz
2000 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Craig Smith
2001 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Craig Smith
2002 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Bill McRae Shayne Weidemann
2003 Garry O'Connell Colin Bahr / Peter Ryan Shayne Weidemann
2004 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Peter Ryan Michael Buchanan
2005 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Peter Ryan Michael Buchanan
2006 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Peter Ryan Graham Hart
2007 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Peter Ryan Graham Hart
2008 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Colin Bahr Graham Hart
2009 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Colin Bahr Graham Hart
2009 Garry O'Connell Ian Howard / Colin Bahr Graham Hart
2010 Garry O'Connell Peter Sharp / Colin Bahr Corey Munson
2011 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp / Colin Bahr Daniel McAlister
2012 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp / Colin Bahr Daniel McAlister
2013 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp / Stephen Bennett Daniel McAlister
2014 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp/Stephen Bennett Daniel McAlister
2015 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp/Stephen Bennett Daniel McAlister
2016 Jason Gooden Peter Sharp/Stephen Bennett Matt Rava
2017 Jason Gooden Brent Alexander/Stephen Bennett Matt Rava
2018 Jason Gooden Brent Alexander/Stephen Bennett Matt Rava
2019 Jason Gooden Brent Alexander/Stephen Bennett Matt Rava