Upper Ferntree Gully
Competition
1st Division Reserves 2019
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Adam Ward Upper Fern 1 2019-08-17 4 4 Kings Park 1
Adrian Catalano Upper Fern 11 2019-09-01 6 2 Kings Park 6
Alex Giurini Upper Fern 2 2019-07-20 2 1 Kings Park 1
Andrew Wilson Upper Fern 4 2019-08-24
Benjamin Reynolds Upper Fern 1 2019-08-03
Benjamin Ward Upper Fern 15 2019-08-17 14 4 Lilydale Sports Oval 3
Caleb Quirk Upper Fern 5 2019-06-22 3 2 Knox Gardens Reserve 5
Corey Mitchell Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27 1 1 Kings Park
Craig Bridle Upper Fern 14 2019-09-01 5
Curtis Karajic Powell Upper Fern 2 2019-07-20
Daniel Deangelis Upper Fern 19 2019-09-01 5 2 Knox Gardens Reserve 3
Ethan Blewett Upper Fern 1 2019-08-10
Ethan Grose Upper Fern 7 2019-09-01 1 1 Walker Reserve 2
Fletcher Dodds Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27
Harry Wanless Upper Fern 1 2019-08-17
Hugh Taylor Upper Fern 1 2019-05-04 1
Jack Bowen-Alexander Upper Fern 5 2019-06-22
Jack Knight Upper Fern 5 2019-09-01 1 1 Kings Park
Jake Sali Upper Fern 4 2019-08-24 1 1 Tormore Reserve
James Royal-Young Upper Fern 10 2019-09-01 7 4 Lilydale Sports Oval 7
Jarrod Whiteman Upper Fern 7 2019-09-01 5
Jason Godfrey Upper Fern 14 2019-09-01 5 2 Heights Reserve 9
Jedd O'Sullivan Upper Fern 5 2019-07-06 6 2 East Ringwood Reserve 2
Jordan Roger Upper Fern 1 2019-08-10
Josh Gillespie Upper Fern 11 2019-07-06 3
Joshua Eyres Upper Fern 3 2019-08-17
Joshua Mason Upper Fern 20 2019-09-01 9 2 Zerbes Reserve 3
Joshua Mazins Upper Fern 4 2019-06-22
Joshua Ward Upper Fern 3 2019-08-10 2
Keagan Mitchell Upper Fern 4 2019-08-24
Lachlan Callaghan Upper Fern 5 2019-05-18 3 2 Walker Reserve 2
Lee Skeet Upper Fern 1 2019-08-03
Leigh Lawson Upper Fern 17 2019-09-01 8 2 Kings Park 6
Lewis Ferguson Upper Fern 15 2019-09-01 9 2 Kings Park 7
Liam Mckernan Upper Fern 13 2019-09-01 5
Liam Pratt Upper Fern 13 2019-09-01
Luke Leslie Upper Fern 17 2019-08-24 16 2 Kings Park 7
Luke Mackay Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27
Luke Slater Upper Fern 18 2019-09-01 2 1 Croydon Oval 7
Mason Bond Upper Fern 20 2019-09-01 8 2 Walker Reserve 4
Mason O’sullivan Upper Fern 14 2019-09-01 3
Matthew Graham Upper Fern 19 2019-09-01 10 3 Kings Park 4
Matthew Lawson Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27
Matthew Pascale Upper Fern 12 2019-09-01 1 1 Kings Park
Nathan Bardsley Upper Fern 6 2019-09-01 3 2 Kings Park 2
Nathan Draffin Upper Fern 19 2019-09-01 1 1 East Ringwood Reserve 3
Nicholas Carroll Upper Fern 1 2019-05-18
Noah Leipold Upper Fern 7 2019-05-25 2 1 Domeney Reserve
Patrick Bullock Upper Fern 20 2019-09-01 26 3 East Ringwood Reserve 4
Patrick Gellie Upper Fern 1 2019-04-06 1
Paul Veltri Upper Fern 1 2019-06-15 1 1 Knox Gardens Reserve
Rowan Hore Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27 3 3 Kings Park
Samuel Bast Upper Fern 8 2019-07-13
Samuel Vance Upper Fern 1 2019-07-27
Taylor Siwek Upper Fern 15 2019-09-01 5 2 East Ringwood Reserve 4
Thomas Robinson Upper Fern 14 2019-08-24 1 1 Zerbes Reserve
Tyson Sheehan Upper Fern 18 2019-09-01 3 1 Domeney Reserve 2

Last 5 Games View All

01/09 vs Doncaster East 69   - 76   L
24/08 @ Croydon 72   - 26   L
17/08 vs Knox 19   - 117   W
10/08 @ Bayswater 24   - 29   W
03/08 @ Croydon 75   - 35   L

Next Game View Game

1st Division Reserves 2019 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Park Orchards 18 15 2 1 0 0 1282 544 235.66 62
2 Croydon 18 14 4 0 0 0 1336 672 198.81 56
3 Upper Ferntree Gully 18 12 5 1 0 0 1071 852 125.70 50
4 Lilydale 18 12 6 0 0 0 1100 803 136.99 48
5 Doncaster East 18 10 8 0 0 0 924 941 98.19 40
6 Mooroolbark 18 6 12 0 0 0 839 1103 76.07 24
7 Knox 18 6 12 0 0 0 842 1192 70.64 24
8 Bayswater 18 6 12 0 0 0 811 1198 67.70 24
9 Wantirna South 18 5 13 0 0 0 807 1142 70.67 20
10 East Ringwood 18 3 15 0 0 0 690 1255 54.98 12