Northern Saints
Competition
AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 19 Division 1
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Abdulrahman Eless Northern Saints 16 2019-09-14 2 1 Keilor Park Reserve 2
Adam Atik Northern Saints 18 2019-09-14 6 2 Keilor Park Reserve 5
Ahmed Elbaba Northern Saints 18 2019-08-24 6 2 Charles Mutton Reserve 5
Angus Tenace Northern Saints 14 2019-09-14 4 2 Charles Mutton Reserve 4
Bernardo Tenace Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 64 6 Keilor Park Reserve 8
Bronell Kako Northern Saints 15 2019-09-14 5 3 J P Fawkner Reserve 1
Callum Jenkins Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 1 1 Eric Boardman Reserve 3
Eren Genc Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 5 1 Keilor Park Reserve 1
Eric Cristaudo Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 10
Fabian Pennelli Northern Saints 2 2019-05-11 5 5 Charles Mutton Reserve
Hamze Atik Northern Saints 16 2019-09-14 20 4 Charles Mutton Reserve 11
Jack Slater Northern Saints 19 2019-09-14 16 6 Charles Mutton Reserve 7
Jamil Taleb Northern Saints 16 2019-09-14 2 1 Burnside Heights Recreation Re 4
Joseph Jnr Cristaudo Northern Saints 14 2019-09-14 1 1 Charles Mutton Reserve 1
Matthew Maculan Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 5
Mohammad (moey) Rabah Northern Saints 7 2019-06-15 3 2 Eric Boardman Reserve
Mohammed Abboud Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 3 1 Charles Mutton Reserve 11
Muhammad Nabulsi Northern Saints 18 2019-09-14 1 1 Charles Mutton Reserve 2
Musa Hussain Northern Saints 5 2019-09-14 2 1 Windy Hill 3
Mustafa Taleb Northern Saints 10 2019-07-13 1
Saeed Abdulwahed Northern Saints 21 2019-09-14 10 2 Charles Mutton Reserve 12
Samuel Kosmak Northern Saints 8 2019-09-14 5 2 Charles Mutton Reserve 2
Stefan Valensisi Northern Saints 20 2019-09-14 8 2 Keilor Park Reserve 6
Taner Can Northern Saints 18 2019-09-14 3 1 Charles Mutton Reserve 6
Thomas Kosmak Northern Saints 19 2019-09-14 3 1 Coburg City Oval (Piranha Park 11
Wissam Abdulwahed Northern Saints 21 2019-09-14 13 4 J P Fawkner Reserve 5

Last 5 Games View All

14/09 @ Westmeadows 80   - 43   L
07/09 @ Tullamarine 35   - 46   W
01/09 vs Strathmore 2 50   - 49   W
24/08 @ West Coburg 118   - 34   W
17/08 @ Westmeadows 154   - 15   L

Next Game View Game

AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 19 Division 1 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Westmeadows 18 17 1 0 0 0 1691 563 300.36 68
2 Tullamarine 17 13 4 0 0 1 1285 613 209.62 56
3 Northern Saints 18 12 6 0 0 0 1160 964 120.33 48
4 Strathmore 2 18 11 7 0 0 0 1186 933 127.12 44
5 Sunbury Kangaroos 18 8 10 0 0 0 873 944 92.48 32
6 West Coburg 17 4 13 0 0 0 850 1069 79.51 16
7 Keilor Park 18 4 14 0 0 0 725 1338 54.19 16
8 Burnside Heights 18 2 16 0 0 0 429 1716 25.00 8