Mernda
Competition
2018 Division 2 Under-19
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Colliss Mernda 1 2018-07-07
Adam Lucente Mernda 1 2018-05-05
Adam Rouge Mernda 2 2018-06-16 1 1 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main
Benjamin Theodorou Mernda 17 2018-09-02 2
Braidyn Berkley Mernda 2 2018-04-28 1 1 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main
Brandyn Burgess Mernda 13 2018-09-02 1 1 Whittlesea Showgrounds (Main O 5
Brayden Gardiner Mernda 14 2018-09-02 2 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 8
Charlie Cochrane Mernda 11 2018-09-02 3 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 1
Christopher Roussos Mernda 16 2018-09-02 5 1 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R
Connor Fitzpatrick Mernda 16 2018-08-18 11 3 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R 2
Cooper Thomson Mernda 17 2018-09-02 7 6 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 5
Danny-Lee Rigby Mernda 13 2018-09-02 14 8 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 7
Dayne Kellett Mernda 1 2018-06-02 1 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve (
Jacob Giampaolo Mernda 2 2018-08-11 1
Jacob Russell Mernda 8 2018-09-02 4 2 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 2
James Halley Mernda 8 2018-07-28 4 2 Shelley Reserve
James Scerri Mernda 11 2018-08-18 5 3 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main
Joel Impeduglia Mernda 16 2018-08-25 5 4 Shelley Reserve
Joshua Golledge Mernda 14 2018-09-02 3 1 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main 1
Joshua Coe Mernda 7 2018-09-02 1 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 2
Joshua Mastropietro Mernda 15 2018-08-25 3 3 Shelley Reserve
Joshua Maurer Mernda 14 2018-09-02 1 1 Epping Recreation Reserve (Mai 5
Junior Orani Mernda 17 2018-09-02 1 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 5
Kody Keane Mernda 13 2018-09-02 13 2 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 9
Kyle Yankos Mernda 14 2018-09-02 5 2 Shelley Reserve 6
Lachlan Gillard Mernda 8 2018-09-02
Liam Morison Mernda 1 2018-06-30
Lucas Mancuso Mernda 1 2018-04-07 1 1 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R
Lucas Vasilevski Mernda 1 2018-04-07 2 2 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R 1
Lukas Dimech Mernda 11 2018-08-25 5 2 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R 5
Mackenzie Cash Mernda 17 2018-08-25 10 4 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main 2
Marcus Stella Mernda 14 2018-09-02 1 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 2
Mitchell Marnell Mernda 18 2018-09-02 5 1 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 5
Nathan Fitzpatrick Mernda 18 2018-09-02 5 2 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main 7
Nicolas Aleksovski Mernda 14 2018-09-02 43 8 Shelley Reserve 4
Nicolas Miszczyk Mernda 2 2018-07-07
Paul Aronica Mernda 18 2018-09-02 6 2 Waterview Recreation Reserve ( 7
Riley Edwards Mernda 15 2018-09-02 30 7 A.K. Lines Reserve 6
Rory Mcintyre Mernda 1 2018-08-18
Shannon Mills Mernda 16 2018-09-02 9 4 Panton Hill - A.E. Cracknell R 3
Sosaia La Pierre-Nuku Mernda 1 2018-04-07
Taryn Booth Mernda 15 2018-09-02 4 1 R.J. Brockwell Oval 5
Tyson Roy Mernda 2 2018-04-28
William Crouch Mernda 1 2018-06-30
Zachary Lucas Mernda 10 2018-09-02 6 2 Mill Park Lakes Reserve (Main

Last 5 Games View All

02/09 vs Heidelberg 102   - 35   L
25/08 @ Banyule 45   - 82   L
18/08 vs South Morang 92   - 45   W
11/08 vs Eltham 77   - 32   W
04/08 @ Heidelberg 63   - 40   W

Next Game View Game

2018 Division 2 Under-19 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P % Won W L B D FF FG For Agst PTS %
1 Lower Plenty 16 87.50 14 2 2 0 0 0 998 334 56 298.80
2 Banyule 17 76.47 13 4 1 0 0 0 1025 482 52 212.66
3 Mernda 17 70.59 12 5 1 0 0 0 1094 523 48 209.18
4 Heidelberg 15 66.67 10 5 2 0 0 1 1178 676 40 174.26
5 Mill Park 17 58.82 10 7 1 0 0 0 747 775 40 96.39
6 Eltham 16 31.25 5 11 2 0 0 0 529 976 20 54.20
7 South Morang 17 29.41 5 12 1 0 0 0 720 976 20 73.77
8 North Heidelberg 16 18.75 3 13 2 0 0 0 399 1300 12 30.69
9 Panton Hill 17 5.88 1 16 1 0 0 0 391 1166 4 33.53