Glenelg
Competition
2018 Men's State League
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last HSDATE HS HSOPP HSVENUE TA
Andrew Murray Seahawks 11 2018-09-01 2018-07-28 14:50:00 4 Woodville GLC - Barratt Reserve 3
Asher May Seahawks 3 2018-07-07
Ben Robinson Seahawks 17 2018-09-01 2018-07-07 14:50:00 5 East Torrens Payneham ETPLC - Patterson Reserve 23
Braydon Pickles-Munn Seahawks 2 2018-07-21 2018-07-07 14:50:00 2 East Torrens Payneham ETPLC - Patterson Reserve
Brodie Nicol Seahawks 15 2018-09-01 2018-04-25 14:50:00 2 Brighton GLC - Barratt Reserve 3
Clayton Burke Seahawks 9 2018-09-01
Daniel Evans Seahawks 14 2018-09-01 2018-06-02 14:50:00 4 North Adelaide GLC - Barratt Reserve 16
Henry Haskett Seahawks 9 2018-08-03 2018-06-02 14:50:00 2 North Adelaide GLC - Barratt Reserve 3
Jack Palmer Seahawks 13 2018-09-01 2018-07-01 13:00:00 3 Sturt GLC - Barratt Reserve 15
Jonathan Marenkovic Seahawks 8 2018-07-28 2018-07-01 13:00:00 1 Sturt GLC - Barratt Reserve
Josh Searle Seahawks 13 2018-09-01
Joshua Blower Seahawks 11 2018-09-01 1
Kody Watts Seahawks 17 2018-09-01
Luke Keesing Seahawks 15 2018-09-01 2018-05-11 20:00:00 4 East Torrens Payneham GLC - Barratt Reserve 10
Matt Bartlett Seahawks 16 2018-09-01 2018-05-11 20:00:00 3 East Torrens Payneham GLC - Barratt Reserve 3
Nigel Morton Seahawks 14 2018-09-01 2018-06-16 14:50:00 7 Woodville WvLC - Findon Oval 9
Patrick Palmer Seahawks 17 2018-09-01 2018-07-01 13:00:00 1 Sturt GLC - Barratt Reserve 1
Stephen Mortimer Seahawks 17 2018-09-01 2018-05-05 14:50:00 1 Sturt SLC - Womens Memorial Playing 3
Stuart Mortimer Seahawks 9 2018-07-01
Todd Bartlett Seahawks 17 2018-09-01 2018-05-11 20:00:00 6 East Torrens Payneham GLC - Barratt Reserve 16
Zak Drury Seahawks 17 2018-09-01 2018-06-02 14:50:00 2 North Adelaide GLC - Barratt Reserve 4

Last 5 Games View All

15/09 vs Burnside 4   - 12  W
01/09 vs Brighton 7   - 13  W
25/08 @ East Torrens Payneham 21  - 5   W
18/08 BYE BYE        
11/08 vs Brighton 6   - 14  W

Next Game View Game

2018 Men's State League View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FG FF For Agst PP PTS
1 Glenelg 17 13 1 0 3 0 0 219 83 0 64
2 Brighton 17 10 4 0 3 0 0 189 126 0 52
3 Burnside 17 9 5 0 3 0 0 143 130 0 48
4 Woodville 17 8 6 0 3 0 0 143 142 -4 40
5 North Adelaide 17 5 9 0 3 0 0 115 169 0 32
6 East Torrens Payneham 17 2 12 0 3 0 0 102 181 0 20
7 Sturt 17 2 12 0 3 0 0 91 171 0 20