Barossa District A Grade
Competition
A Grade 2018
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Adam Spencer Barossa District A Grade 4 2018-08-11 4 3 Kapunda
Alan Obst Barossa District A Grade 15 2018-09-01 19 4 Barossa District 3
Alex Stone Barossa District A Grade 13 2018-09-01 8
Ben Cummings Barossa District A Grade 17 2018-09-01 12 2 Gawler Central 12
Bradley Schiller Barossa District A Grade 1 2018-07-28
Bradley Traynor Barossa District A Grade 3 2018-07-28
Brae Mcconnell Barossa District A Grade 17 2018-09-01 4
Brent O'Driscoll Barossa District A Grade 1 2018-06-02
Damien Nangle Barossa District A Grade 12 2018-09-01
Daniel Kickel Barossa District A Grade 6 2018-08-11 2
Darren Shillabeer Barossa District A Grade 15 2018-09-01 48 7 Gawler Central 2
Declan Kennedy Barossa District A Grade 2 2018-05-12 1 1 Barossa District
Ethan Gant Barossa District A Grade 7 2018-09-01 1
Ethan Morrow Barossa District A Grade 1 2018-07-14
Giles O'Driscoll Barossa District A Grade 14 2018-09-01 10 4 South Gawler 2
Hayden Traynor Barossa District A Grade 17 2018-09-01 7
Jack Charles Barossa District A Grade 2 2018-08-18 1
Jack Maxwell Barossa District A Grade 12 2018-08-25 11 3 Gawler Central 1
Jack Schuurmans Barossa District A Grade 17 2018-09-01 20 3 Gawler Central 3
Jai Kovatseff Barossa District A Grade 1 2018-04-07 1 1 Barossa District
James Stanbury Barossa District A Grade 13 2018-08-11
Jarrod Traynor Barossa District A Grade 13 2018-09-01 10 2 Gawler Central 4
Jaydn Goodfellow Barossa District A Grade 8 2018-09-01 9 4 Willaston 1
Launce Kent Barossa District A Grade 7 2018-07-28 1 1 Tanunda
Matthew Curtis Barossa District A Grade 3 2018-06-23
Matthew Stelzer Barossa District A Grade 13 2018-09-01 15 3 Barossa District 5
Michael Baraglia Barossa District A Grade 6 2018-09-01 1 1 Kapunda 1
Michael Bratton Barossa District A Grade 16 2018-09-01 9 3 Barossa District 5
Michael Taylor Barossa District A Grade 9 2018-08-11 3 2 Barossa District 5
Nathan Casboult Barossa District A Grade 10 2018-09-01 1 1 Kapunda 5
Nathan Duncan Barossa District A Grade 3 2018-07-28
Nathan Emes Barossa District A Grade 15 2018-09-01 1 1 Tanunda 7
Oliver Riggs Barossa District A Grade 2 2018-08-04
Oscar Barnett Barossa District A Grade 15 2018-09-01 13 2 Barossa District 6
Owen Watson Barossa District A Grade 7 2018-09-01 1 1 Barossa District
Russell Clark Barossa District A Grade 12 2018-07-28 5 1 Barossa District 2
Ryan Watson Barossa District A Grade 16 2018-09-01 5 1 Barossa District 1
Shaun Hunt Barossa District A Grade 9 2018-09-01 2 1 Barossa District 2
Todd Miles Barossa District A Grade 16 2018-09-01 3 1 Barossa District 9
Tyson Charlie Lane Barossa District A Grade 4 2018-08-11 1 1 Gawler Central

Last 5 Games View All

01/09 vs Willaston A Grade 125   - 79   L
25/08 vs South Gawler A Grade 46   - 92   W
18/08 @ Nuriootpa Rover A Grade 45   - 66   L
11/08 vs Gawler Central A Grade 52   - 34   L
04/08 @ Angaston A Grade 71   - 62   W

Next Game View Game

A Grade 2018 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Nuriootpa Rover A Grade 16 12 4 0 2 0 1427 1018 58.36 24
2 Tanunda A Grade 16 11 5 0 2 0 1781 976 64.60 22
3 Barossa District A Grade 16 11 5 0 2 0 1347 1062 55.92 22
4 Willaston A Grade 16 12 4 0 2 0 1553 1226 55.88 22
5 Freeling A Grade 16 9 7 0 2 0 1272 1461 46.54 18
6 South Gawler A Grade 16 7 9 0 2 0 1259 1418 47.03 14
7 Kapunda A Grade 16 7 9 0 2 0 1237 1421 46.54 14
8 Gawler Central A Grade 16 2 14 0 2 0 816 1656 33.01 4
9 Angaston A Grade 16 1 15 0 2 0 952 1406 40.37 2