Murrumbeena
Competition
2017 Southern Football Netball League Women's Development
GameDay Code
1118770042
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aisling Muir Murrumbeena 17 2017-09-16 14 3 Hallam Reserve 6
Alexandra Groves Murrumbeena 14 2017-09-16 3
Alice Kovess Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 21 5 Murrumbeena Park 10
Amran Ibrahim Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 6 3 Murrumbeena Park 2
Bridget Millar Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 2 1 Princes Highway Reserve 2
Chloe Luff Murrumbeena 8 2017-09-16
Danielle Wearne Murrumbeena 12 2017-09-16 19 4 Murrumbeena Park 7
Eliza Groves Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 11 2 Marriott Waters Reserve 4
Elyse Aparo Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 1 1 Murrumbeena Park
Emma Morison Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 21 8 Barry Simon Reserve 11
Fiona Mcdonald Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 1 1 Murrumbeena Park
Grace Bibby Murrumbeena 14 2017-09-16 13 8 Princes Highway Reserve 10
Ifrah Ibrahim Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 7 3 Murrumbeena Park 2
Jasmyn Brandon Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 16 4 Regents Park 2
Lauren Fee Murrumbeena 3 2017-05-27
Lauren Luff Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 19 5 Hallam Reserve 5
Lauren Wolf Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 4
Lily Brown Murrumbeena 14 2017-09-16 3 2 Murrumbeena Park 1
Lily Shea Murrumbeena 10 2017-09-16
Margaret Taylor Murrumbeena 15 2017-09-16 2 2 Murrumbeena Park 4
Marina Walker Murrumbeena 2 2017-05-27
Meagan Spicer Murrumbeena 11 2017-09-16 1
Paulina Tragarz Murrumbeena 14 2017-09-16 1 1 Murrumbeena Park 4
Poornima Ghanta Murrumbeena 10 2017-09-16
Rebecca Niclasen Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 16 4 Murrumbeena Park 8
Shanae Carter Murrumbeena 16 2017-09-16 18 6 Barry Simon Reserve 14
Traci Harris Murrumbeena 8 2017-08-05 2

Last 5 Games View All

16/09 vs Oakleigh District 27   - 59   W
09/09 vs East Brighton 40   - 51   W
26/08 vs Oakleigh District 21   - 55   W
19/08 vs East Brighton 20   - 26   W
12/08 vs Mordialloc 33   - 53   W

Next Game View Game

2017 Southern Football Netball League Women's Development View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D FF F A % PTS
1 Murrumbeena 14 14 0 0 0 1245 261 477.01 56
2 Mordialloc 14 11 3 0 0 872 240 363.33 44
3 East Brighton 14 10 4 0 0 708 416 170.19 40
4 Oakleigh District 14 9 5 0 0 478 369 129.54 36
5 Highett 13 6 7 0 1 584 611 95.58 28
6 Endeavour Hills 13 7 6 0 0 547 803 68.12 28
7 Hallam 14 4 10 0 0 427 702 60.83 16
8 Lyndhurst 14 3 11 0 0 314 645 48.68 12
9 Bentleigh 14 3 11 0 0 248 805 30.81 12
10 Edithvale Aspendale 14 2 12 0 0 255 826 30.87 8