Coorparoo/Yeronga
Competition
2017 QWFA Division 2
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Abby Reynolds Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-08 1
Adair Henderson Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-27
Ainsley Whipps Coorparoo/Yeronga 7 2017-07-08 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 1 5
Alysa Bachmann Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-15
Anne Gisik Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-13 1
Bethany Doherty Coorparoo/Yeronga 8 2017-07-22 4
Brodie Potts Coorparoo/Yeronga 7 2017-07-22 3
Caley Redstall Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-07-22
Chantal Beaudin Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-01 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 2
Charlotte Edmunds Coorparoo/Yeronga 3 2017-05-27 3
Charlotte Taanevig Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-22 1 1 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 1
Claire Richardson Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-06-24
Clare Osler Coorparoo/Yeronga 6 2017-06-17 3 3 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 1
Clare Ryan Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-20
Courtney Hutchinson Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-22
Deborah Fachinetti Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-15
Ebony Brown Coorparoo/Yeronga 8 2017-07-22 3
Elizabeth Alexander Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-06-24 1 1 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 4
Elizabeth Peel Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-05-20 1
Ella Whish Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-06
Emily Reuter Town Coorparoo/Yeronga 10 2017-07-22 2 2 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 4
Emily Tyrrell Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-15 1
Erica Pickford Coorparoo/Yeronga 3 2017-06-02
Erin Sargent Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-27
Gemma Turnley Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-08
Georgia Paulsen Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-06-10 1
Grea Effeney Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-06
Hope Skehan Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-04-29
Jacinta Anderton Coorparoo/Yeronga 11 2017-07-22 2
Janie Mccullagh Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-07-22 3
Jayde Mavrik Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-07-01 1
Jessica Sloan Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-05-20
Jessica Phillips Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-04-29
Julianne Biddle Coorparoo/Yeronga 6 2017-07-08 1
Kate Samios Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-05-20 1
Katelynne Pyatt Coorparoo/Yeronga 11 2017-07-22 2
Katherine Angus Coorparoo/Yeronga 6 2017-07-22 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 2 2
Kirra-Lee Beckerleg Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-05-06
Krista Quirk Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-08 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 2 1
Lara Boon Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-06-10 2
Leah Haigh Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-07-01
Matilda Ingram Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-07-08 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 2 1
Megan Harding Coorparoo/Yeronga 7 2017-07-08 3 3 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 1
Megan Seymour Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-01
Melanie Sweeney Coorparoo/Yeronga 7 2017-07-08 1
Mia Walsh Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-06-10 1 1 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 1
Natalie Millar Coorparoo/Yeronga 10 2017-07-22 3
Nerida Matthaei Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-06-17 2 1 Kedron - E.K Anderson Oval 2
Niamh Geoghegan Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-08 1
Niamh Mcgleenon Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-06-10 6 6 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 1
Nicole Gusman Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-27
Olivia Osborne Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-05-13
Pagan Buckner Coorparoo/Yeronga 6 2017-07-22 2 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 2
Peta-Louise Beardsley Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-05-06
Samantha Hurst Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-08 2 1 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 3
Sarah Sweeney Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-06-24 1 1 Yeronga - Leyshon Park (Oval 1 2
Scarlett Murray-Salter Coorparoo/Yeronga 3 2017-07-08
Shannon Hannah Coorparoo/Yeronga 5 2017-06-24
Siobhan Shirlaw Coorparoo/Yeronga 3 2017-07-08 2 1 Coorparoo - Giffin Park (Oval 2
Taryn Mcqueen Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-05-20
Taya Leemeijer Coorparoo/Yeronga 7 2017-07-15 3
Taylor Morris Coorparoo/Yeronga 1 2017-07-08
Tylisha Rodgers Coorparoo/Yeronga 4 2017-07-01
Valory Waldburger Coorparoo/Yeronga 2 2017-06-10 1
Whitney Jennings Coorparoo/Yeronga 3 2017-06-24

Last 5 Games View All

22/07 @ Pine Rivers 1   - 91   L
15/07 vs Kedron 205   - 0   L
08/07 vs Broadbeach 32   - 13   L
01/07 vs Sandgate 46   - 34   L
24/06 @ Aspley Hornets 7   - 42   L

Next Game View Game

Sat 29 Jul 4:45 PM
Form
Venue

2017 QWFA Division 2 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D F A % PTS
1 Broadbeach 13 13 0 0 889 45 1975.56 52
2 Kedron 13 12 1 0 1031 98 1052.04 48
3 Sandgate 13 8 4 1 315 306 102.94 34
4 Beenleigh 13 8 5 0 206 293 70.31 32
5 Coomera 13 7 5 1 275 405 67.90 30
6 Pine Rivers 13 7 6 0 313 265 118.11 28
7 Hinterland Blues 13 5 8 0 361 487 74.13 20
8 Aspley Hornets 13 2 11 0 212 500 42.40 8
9 Coorparoo/Yeronga 13 1 12 0 224 780 28.72 4
10 Gympie 13 1 12 0 89 736 12.09 4