South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2
Competition
Under 17 Boys Div 2 2017
GameDay Code
8787529775
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Akin-Ilker Dinler South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 2 2017-08-13
Danny Heeps South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 9 2017-08-20 1
Euan Dixon South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 13 2017-08-20 3 1 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 3
Finn Alstergren South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 1 2017-07-23 1
Finn Bonighton South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 10 2017-08-20 1 1 WATTIE WATSON OVAL - ELWOOD PA 1
Fraser Jackson South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 10 2017-08-20 8 3 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 3
George Dixon South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 15 2017-08-20 4 2 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 3
George Krishanovich South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 5 2017-08-13
Hamish Tudhope South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 14 2017-08-20 5
Harrison Evans South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 15 2017-08-20 1 1 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 6
James Vergos South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 15 2017-08-20 16 3 W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE 3
Joe Koz South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 7 2017-08-20 1 1 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11
Joel Paxton South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 15 2017-08-20 5 2 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 5
Kurtis Macaulay South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 13 2017-08-20 3 1 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 2
Leon Keam South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 14 2017-08-20 3 1 W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE 1
Liam Capon South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 1 2017-07-02
Louis Gleeson South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 15 2017-08-20 17 3 W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE 5
Malachy Asmah-Brown South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 14 2017-08-20 8 2 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 6
Matthew March South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 9 2017-08-20 3 2 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 3
Max Capp South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 13 2017-08-20 37 6 W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE 6
Max Gardiner South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 1 2017-04-30
Nicholas Thexton South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 13 2017-08-20 1
Nick Leach South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 11 2017-08-20 8 2 W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE 5
Oliver Bishop South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 4 2017-07-23 1 1 ALBERT PARK - Oval 11 3
Oscar Hatherly South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 9 2017-08-06 1
Oscar Miller South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 5 2017-06-04 4 2 PEANUT FARM RESERVE 1
Oscar Williams South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 8 2017-08-20 1
Patrick Chalmers South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 7 2017-08-13 1 1 PEANUT FARM RESERVE
Vincent Waddington South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 14 2017-08-20 2 1 PEANUT FARM RESERVE 3
Will Hunt South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 8 2017-08-06
William Guest South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 6 2017-08-20 4
Zachary Cobucci South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 6 2017-08-20
Zephyr Howson South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 14 2017-08-20 16 3 PRINCES PARK - Oval 1 4

Last 5 Games View All

20/08 @ St Kilda City JFC 51   - 67   L
13/08 vs Cheltenham JFC 136   - 8   L
06/08 @ St Peters FC U17/2 Boys 82   - 52   W
30/07 vs St Kilda City JFC 79   - 54   L
23/07 @ St Bedes/Mentone Tigers U17 36   - 65   W

Next Game View Game

Under 17 Boys Div 2 2017 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF FG For Agst % % Won
1 Cheltenham JFC 9 8 1 0 1 0 0 895 448 199.78 88.89
2 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers U17 9 7 2 0 2 0 0 689 531 129.76 77.78
3 St Kilda City JFC 10 7 3 0 1 0 0 1049 483 217.18 70.00
4 South Melbourne Districts U17 Div 2 10 5 5 0 1 0 0 596 810 73.58 50.00
5 St Peters FC U17/2 Boys 10 3 7 0 1 0 0 578 817 70.75 30.00
6 AJAX U17 Comets 9 2 7 0 1 0 0 579 740 78.24 22.22
7 Beaumaris FC 9 1 8 0 1 0 0 394 951 41.43 11.11