Croydon
Competition
2nd Division Reserves 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aden Thompson Croydon 1 2016-05-28 5 5 Zerbes Reserve 1
Adrian Ficorilli Croydon 3 2016-07-30 4 2 Zerbes Reserve
Alex Bull Croydon 1 2016-04-09 3 3 Croydon Oval 1
Alistair Cowan Croydon 8 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval 2
Andrew Caley Croydon 18 2016-08-20 13 3 Croydon Oval
Ben Straughair Croydon 14 2016-08-13 2 1 Croydon Oval 10
Billy Dickson Croydon 1 2016-04-09
Blaise Adderly Croydon 15 2016-08-13 5 3 Croydon Oval 5
Brendan Egan Croydon 14 2016-08-20 1
Cameron O'Brien Croydon 10 2016-08-20 2 2 Heights Reserve 3
Chris Grant Croydon 9 2016-08-06 2
Corey Suban Croydon 3 2016-05-14
Daniel Mutsaers Croydon 1 2016-07-09
Dean Mitchell Croydon 7 2016-08-20
Dominic Zinghini Croydon 2 2016-07-30 1
Ezequiel Aleixo Croydon 1 2016-07-09
Fraser Smith Croydon 3 2016-06-11 1 1 Walker Reserve 2
Harrison Stevens Croydon 1 2016-05-28
Jack Fraraccio Croydon 3 2016-05-14
Jackson Harris Croydon 15 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval 8
Jake Stephens Croydon 16 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval
Jamie Hoffman Croydon 5 2016-08-20 1 1 Zerbes Reserve
Jarryd Butterworth Croydon 17 2016-08-20 2 1 Croydon Oval 5
Jayden Schille Croydon 1 2016-05-28
Jed Morgan Croydon 2 2016-05-14
Jimmy Smith Croydon 1 2016-07-30
Jordan Begg Croydon 8 2016-08-20 2 2 Zerbes Reserve 4
Jordan Fielding Croydon 2 2016-06-04
Joseph Brzezek-Canale Croydon 15 2016-08-20 3 2 Walker Reserve 2
Josh Hogan Croydon 18 2016-08-20 1 1 Mt Waverley Reserve 1
Kyle Maher Croydon 2 2016-04-23 4 2 Walker Park 2
Lachlan Hampton Croydon 1 2016-06-11
Lachlan Pavlovic Croydon 16 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval 2
Lincoln Pratt Croydon 2 2016-07-30
Luke Muller Croydon 18 2016-08-20 1 1 Zerbes Reserve 2
Luke Power Croydon 4 2016-06-25
Luke Sparkes Croydon 2 2016-07-30 3 2 East Burwood Reserve
Mathew William Schauer Croydon 6 2016-05-14
Matthew Chamberlain Croydon 16 2016-08-20 2 1 Lilydale Sports Oval 1
Matthew Lyall Croydon 10 2016-07-16 6 2 Zerbes Reserve 4
Michael James Upton Croydon 18 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval 3
Nathan Parlby Croydon 4 2016-05-28 2 1 Croydon Oval 2
Nathan Wiggins Croydon 1 2016-07-23 1
Paul Blight Croydon 3 2016-08-06 4 2 Croydon Oval 2
Ryan Stephens Croydon 18 2016-08-20 12 3 Walker Park 5
Ryan Wilson Croydon 8 2016-08-20 3
Sam Mcilwaine Croydon 11 2016-08-06 3 2 Mt Waverley Reserve 2
Sam Wilson Croydon 13 2016-08-20 19 3 Walker Park 4
Shaun Wilson Croydon 18 2016-08-20 1 1 Croydon Oval 8
Thomas Gillingham Croydon 17 2016-08-20 12 3 Croydon Oval 2
Thomas Maddern Croydon 2 2016-07-30 2 2 East Burwood Reserve

Last 5 Games View All

20/08 @ Mooroolbark 40   - 111   L
13/08 vs Doncaster East 47   - 31   L
06/08 vs Wantirna South 60   - 66   W
30/07 @ East Burwood 70   - 51   W
23/07 vs Waverley Blues 54   - 39   L

Next Game View Game

2nd Division Reserves 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Bayswater 18 16 2 0 0 1578 706 223.51 64 88.89
2 Wantirna South 18 15 3 0 0 1481 803 184.43 60 83.33
3 Mooroolbark 18 13 4 1 0 1388 834 166.43 54 75.00
4 Lilydale 18 11 7 0 0 1281 956 134.00 44 61.11
5 Waverley Blues 18 8 9 1 0 1013 931 108.81 34 47.22
6 Mitcham 18 8 10 0 0 894 1167 76.61 32 44.44
7 Croydon 18 7 11 0 0 847 1078 78.57 28 38.89
8 Doncaster East 18 5 13 0 0 854 1185 72.07 20 27.78
9 Mulgrave 18 5 13 0 0 836 1371 60.98 20 27.78
10 East Burwood 18 1 17 0 0 597 1738 34.35 4 5.56