Doncaster East
Competition
2nd Division Seniors 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Ceravolo Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 6 2 Zerbes Reserve 4
Conor Lucas Doncaster East 4 2016-08-28 2
Daniel Coghill Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 6 3 Zerbes Reserve 7
Daniel Doran Doncaster East 18 2016-08-28 1
Daniel Mead Doncaster East 13 2016-07-16 6 1 Bayswater Oval 1
Dean Giles Doncaster East 1 2016-04-09
Dean Limbach Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 58 7 Zerbes Reserve 3
Dylan Agnew Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 19 4 Croydon Oval 4
Evan Scantleton Doncaster East 15 2016-08-28 1 1 Zerbes Reserve 1
Jack Martin Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 3 1 Zerbes Reserve 15
Jack Sholakis Doncaster East 17 2016-08-28 26 3 Zerbes Reserve 9
Jake Whitling Doncaster East 16 2016-08-06 29 3 Zerbes Reserve 6
Jakeb Clarke Doncaster East 4 2016-05-14
James Locke Doncaster East 6 2016-08-28 8 3 Zerbes Reserve 2
James Papaconstantinou Doncaster East 18 2016-08-28 8 3 East Burwood Reserve
Jarryd Lowther Doncaster East 14 2016-08-28 5
Jason Tendler Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 6 1 Zerbes Reserve 7
Jason Young Doncaster East 7 2016-08-28 1 1 Mt Waverley Reserve
Jayden Phillips Doncaster East 10 2016-07-30 2 1 East Burwood Reserve 1
Joshua Bird Doncaster East 12 2016-07-23 4 2 Lilydale Sports Oval
Joshua Dawe Doncaster East 1 2016-04-09 1
Kyle Latu-Green Doncaster East 5 2016-08-28 2 2 Croydon Oval
Lachlan Gresswell Doncaster East 1 2016-05-14
Lewis Guiney Doncaster East 3 2016-08-28
Liam Kilgour Doncaster East 1 2016-04-30
Luke Mcleod Doncaster East 15 2016-08-28 2
Mark Paget Doncaster East 18 2016-08-28 5 1 Walker Reserve 10
Matthew Drysdale Doncaster East 2 2016-05-14
Matthew Vaiano Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 9 2 Zerbes Reserve 1
Michael Steven Doncaster East 16 2016-08-28 6 2 East Burwood Reserve 10
Nathan Mill Doncaster East 16 2016-08-28 2 1 Zerbes Reserve 3
Nicholas Batsanis Doncaster East 19 2016-08-28 12 3 Zerbes Reserve 10
Peter Sowersby Doncaster East 9 2016-08-28
Rami Ayoubi Doncaster East 17 2016-08-28 2 1 Zerbes Reserve 2
Shane Tennant Doncaster East 16 2016-08-28 9 2 Mt Waverley Reserve 6
Timothy Robinson Doncaster East 9 2016-08-28

Last 5 Games View All

28/08 @ Wantirna South 39   - 100   L
20/08 vs Bayswater 54   - 86   L
13/08 @ Croydon 129   - 84   L
06/08 vs Waverley Blues 98   - 72   W
30/07 vs Lilydale 64   - 56   L

Next Game View Game

2nd Division Seniors 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Bayswater 18 14 4 0 0 1732 956 181.17 56 77.78
2 Mooroolbark 18 13 5 0 0 1436 1291 111.23 52 72.22
3 Wantirna South 18 11 7 0 0 1604 1285 124.82 44 61.11
4 Doncaster East 18 11 7 0 0 1543 1417 108.89 44 61.11
5 Croydon 18 10 8 0 0 1459 1280 113.98 40 55.56
6 Lilydale 18 9 9 0 0 1350 1233 109.49 36 50.00
7 Mulgrave 18 8 10 0 0 1354 1434 94.42 32 44.44
8 Waverley Blues 18 7 11 0 0 1259 1453 86.65 28 38.89
9 Mitcham 18 6 12 0 0 1378 1697 81.20 24 33.33
10 East Burwood 18 1 17 0 0 905 1974 45.85 4 5.56