East Burwood
Competition
2nd Division Seniors 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Adam Daley East Burwood 16 2016-08-20 3 1 Bayswater Oval 2
Aiden Winder East Burwood 1 2016-08-06
Andrew Pudney East Burwood 14 2016-08-20 1 1 East Burwood Reserve 1
Ben Polkinghorn East Burwood 11 2016-08-20 2 1 Zerbes Reserve 1
Blake Mears East Burwood 13 2016-08-13 1 1 Walker Reserve 2
Caleb Rigley East Burwood 1 2016-06-25
Clinton Cincotta East Burwood 7 2016-07-30 1 1 Zerbes Reserve 2
Craig O'Malley East Burwood 7 2016-08-06 1 1 Mt Waverley Reserve 2
Edward Rixton East Burwood 17 2016-08-20 6
George Vitinaros East Burwood 3 2016-07-16
Glynn Ford East Burwood 4 2016-07-16
Hayden Brown East Burwood 8 2016-08-20 1
Jack Mahon East Burwood 6 2016-08-06 2 2 East Burwood Reserve 2
Jack Prelorenzo East Burwood 13 2016-08-20 1 1 Mt Waverley Reserve 2
Jack Wensley East Burwood 15 2016-08-06 2 1 Heights Reserve 5
Jackson Bersey East Burwood 4 2016-08-20
Jarrod Stafford East Burwood 18 2016-08-20 11 3 Croydon Oval 4
Jason May East Burwood 2 2016-06-04 1
Jayden Duman East Burwood 18 2016-08-20 31 6 Lilydale Sports Oval 8
Jordan Damatopoulos East Burwood 14 2016-07-23 15 3 Lilydale Sports Oval 4
Justin Winder East Burwood 2 2016-08-13 1 1 East Burwood Reserve
Lachlan Fitzpatrick East Burwood 7 2016-07-16 8 3 Mt Waverley Reserve 1
Lachlan Gillespie East Burwood 4 2016-05-28 1 1 Lilydale Sports Oval
Lachlan Quaife East Burwood 2 2016-08-20
Luke Brown East Burwood 16 2016-08-20 4 2 Walker Park 10
Marcus Carroll East Burwood 7 2016-06-04 2 1 Bayswater Oval 5
Mark Holland East Burwood 11 2016-07-02 3 1 East Burwood Reserve 4
Matthew Ongarato East Burwood 1 2016-04-16
Max Wills East Burwood 14 2016-08-20 3 1 East Burwood Reserve 5
Mitchell Morris East Burwood 2 2016-06-18
Nicholas Chrysostomou East Burwood 1 2016-07-16
Nicholas Priddle East Burwood 1 2016-04-23
Nick Prelorenzo East Burwood 14 2016-07-30 4 1 Walker Reserve 5
Noah Mccartin-Collins East Burwood 14 2016-08-20
Rhett Masters East Burwood 6 2016-06-25
Richard Wilton East Burwood 14 2016-08-20 2 1 East Burwood Reserve 5
Robert Kerr East Burwood 13 2016-08-20 1 1 Mulgrave Reserve 3
Sam Kilduff East Burwood 15 2016-08-20 2 1 East Burwood Reserve 4
Sean Bramstedt East Burwood 17 2016-08-20 1 1 Mulgrave Reserve 6
Stephen Henshaw East Burwood 12 2016-08-20 15 3 East Burwood Reserve 11
Thomas Smith East Burwood 13 2016-08-20 2
Tyler Fent East Burwood 3 2016-08-20 1
Wayne Cripps East Burwood 11 2016-08-20 5 2 Mulgrave Reserve 2
Yianni Griffiths East Burwood 7 2016-08-20

Last 5 Games View All

20/08 @ Mulgrave 129   - 47   L
13/08 vs Mooroolbark 60   - 98   L
06/08 @ Mitcham 57   - 72   L
30/07 vs Croydon 46   - 166   L
23/07 vs Wantirna South 71   - 33   L

Next Game View Game

2nd Division Seniors 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Bayswater 18 14 4 0 0 1732 956 181.17 56 77.78
2 Mooroolbark 18 13 5 0 0 1436 1291 111.23 52 72.22
3 Wantirna South 18 11 7 0 0 1604 1285 124.82 44 61.11
4 Doncaster East 18 11 7 0 0 1543 1417 108.89 44 61.11
5 Croydon 18 10 8 0 0 1459 1280 113.98 40 55.56
6 Lilydale 18 9 9 0 0 1350 1233 109.49 36 50.00
7 Mulgrave 18 8 10 0 0 1354 1434 94.42 32 44.44
8 Waverley Blues 18 7 11 0 0 1259 1453 86.65 28 38.89
9 Mitcham 18 6 12 0 0 1378 1697 81.20 24 33.33
10 East Burwood 18 1 17 0 0 905 1974 45.85 4 5.56