Barossa District A
Competition
A Grade 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Adam Spencer Barossa District A 13 2016-09-17 5 2 Freeling 7
Alan Obst Barossa District A 19 2016-09-17 45 5 Nuriootpa 2
Alex Arthur Barossa District A 12 2016-09-10 3 2 Barossa District 3
Alex Stone Barossa District A 15 2016-09-17 2 1 Gawler Central 5
Andrew Casboult Barossa District A 2 2016-05-07
Ben Cummings Barossa District A 18 2016-09-17 10 3 Tanunda 7
Benjamin Bussell Barossa District A 17 2016-09-17 12 2 Gawler Central 4
Bradley Schiller Barossa District A 1 2016-06-25
Bradley Traynor Barossa District A 2 2016-07-23
Brae Mcconnell Barossa District A 10 2016-09-17 4
Brent O'Driscoll Barossa District A 13 2016-08-20 1 1 Barossa District 1
Carl Howarth Barossa District A 1 2016-07-02
Connor Robinson Barossa District A 4 2016-07-02 1 1 Barossa District
Craig Mcalpine Barossa District A 5 2016-07-23 1 1 Barossa District 1
Damien Nangle Barossa District A 1 2016-08-06
Daniel Kickel Barossa District A 7 2016-09-17 3 2 Freeling 3
Darren Shillabeer Barossa District A 19 2016-09-17 74 8 Barossa District 9
Giles O'Driscoll Barossa District A 11 2016-08-20 3 1 Lyndoch Recreation Park 1
Glen Chamberlain Barossa District A 3 2016-04-23
Hayden Traynor Barossa District A 18 2016-09-17 1 1 Barossa District 2
Jack Charles Barossa District A 1 2016-08-27
Jack Schuurmans Barossa District A 9 2016-09-17 6 3 Freeling 2
Jai Kovatseff Barossa District A 11 2016-07-02 3 1 Barossa District
James Stanbury Barossa District A 18 2016-09-17 2
Jaydn Goodfellow Barossa District A 19 2016-09-17 28 5 Barossa District 8
Launce Kent Barossa District A 19 2016-09-17 2 1 Barossa District 4
Luke Stansborough Barossa District A 1 2016-07-16
Mackenzie Dalliston Barossa District A 2 2016-04-16
Matthew Quinn Barossa District A 14 2016-09-17 1 1 Willaston 1
Matthew Stelzer Barossa District A 14 2016-09-17 10 3 Angaston 9
Michael Baraglia Barossa District A 14 2016-09-17 4 1 South Gawler 7
Michael Bratton Barossa District A 19 2016-09-17 10 2 South Gawler 10
Nathan Casboult Barossa District A 11 2016-09-17 2 1 Tanunda 4
Nathan Emes Barossa District A 14 2016-08-13 2 1 Barossa District 1
Owen Watson Barossa District A 3 2016-08-13 1
Riley Allington Barossa District A 4 2016-09-17
Riley Robinson Barossa District A 3 2016-07-16
Ryan Watson Barossa District A 18 2016-09-17 3 2 Angaston 2
Shaun Hunt Barossa District A 9 2016-09-17 3 2 Barossa District 1
Todd Miles Barossa District A 17 2016-09-17 13 3 Willaston 3
William Aylett Barossa District A 3 2016-06-04
William Roberts Barossa District A 3 2016-08-13 2 2 South Gawler

Last 5 Games View All

17/09 @ Gawler Central A 84   - 73   W
10/09 @ Tanunda A 72   - 109   W
27/08 @ Kapunda A 63   - 103   W
20/08 vs Tanunda A 58   - 59   L
13/08 @ Kapunda A 78   - 71   L

Next Game View Game

A Grade 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Gawler Central A 16 16 0 0 2 0 2027 1123 64.35 32
2 Tanunda A 16 12 4 0 2 0 1653 1171 58.53 24
3 Kapunda A 16 12 4 0 2 0 1584 1162 57.68 24
4 Barossa District A 16 11 5 0 2 0 1580 1010 61.00 22
5 Willaston A 16 9 7 0 2 0 1419 1344 51.36 18
6 South Gawler A 16 5 11 0 2 0 1274 1579 44.65 10
7 Angaston A 16 5 11 0 2 0 1056 1576 40.12 10
8 Nuriootpa Rover A 16 1 15 0 2 0 1059 1767 37.47 2
9 Freeling A 16 1 15 0 2 0 824 1744 32.09 2