The Basin
Competition
3rd Division Seniors 2017
GameDay Code
4935529912
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Findlay The Basin 18 2017-08-19 13 2 Templestowe Reserve 6
Aaron Seagrave The Basin 11 2017-07-22 1 1 Domeney Reserve 1
Andrew Battye The Basin 9 2017-08-19 6 2 Batterham Reserve 1
Barry Hall The Basin 1 2017-06-17 4 4 Batterham Reserve
Blake Henderson The Basin 9 2017-07-29 5 2 Batterham Reserve
Cameron Cripps The Basin 17 2017-08-12 16 3 Batterham Reserve 8
Christopher Collins The Basin 3 2017-07-15 2 2 Kimberley Reserve
Clinton Jones The Basin 18 2017-08-19 2
Connor Edwards The Basin 2 2017-07-22 3 3 Kimberley Reserve 2
Daniel Bell The Basin 8 2017-08-19
Daniel Papa The Basin 3 2017-04-29 3 1 Batterham Reserve
Dylan Thierauf The Basin 7 2017-07-29
Glynn Pratt The Basin 2 2017-07-15 1
Jackson Kean The Basin 13 2017-07-29 10 4 Batterham Reserve
Jackson Macaulay The Basin 3 2017-08-12 2
James Osborne The Basin 3 2017-06-03
James Symes The Basin 18 2017-08-19 4 2 Tormore Reserve
Jarred Bell The Basin 15 2017-08-19 6 2 Warrandyte Reserve 3
Jayden Brown The Basin 16 2017-08-19 8 2 Belgrave South Recreation Rese 5
Joel Robertson The Basin 15 2017-08-19 22 6 Batterham Reserve 4
Jonathan Pitman The Basin 10 2017-07-01 1 1 Belgrave South Recreation Rese
Jordan Chircop The Basin 9 2017-08-05 1
Joshua Adams The Basin 16 2017-08-19 12
Joshua Swainston The Basin 1 2017-06-24
Justin Hutchinson-Drake The Basin 14 2017-08-19 5
Lachlan Cripps The Basin 16 2017-08-19 11 3 Templestowe Reserve 6
Lachlan George The Basin 5 2017-08-19 2
Lachlan Kruger The Basin 4 2017-08-19 1
Luke Watson The Basin 18 2017-08-19 6
Max Kruger The Basin 8 2017-06-03 7 3 Tormore Reserve 4
Michael Oxley The Basin 4 2017-08-19 2
Michael Thompson The Basin 14 2017-08-19 7 2 Domeney Reserve 3
Mitchell Brown The Basin 4 2017-08-19 1
Mitchell Rule The Basin 13 2017-08-19 2 2 Belgrave South Recreation Rese 5
Nathan George The Basin 10 2017-08-19 1 1 Kimberley Reserve
Nathan Prosser The Basin 15 2017-08-12 4 1 Batterham Reserve 4
Nicholas Callanan The Basin 6 2017-07-08 1
Patrick Garrity The Basin 2 2017-07-01
Paul Phillips The Basin 6 2017-05-27
Rhyder Kennedy The Basin 2 2017-08-19 1 1 Ferntree Gully Reserve 2
Richard Findlay The Basin 5 2017-07-22 4 2 Warrandyte Reserve 1
Sean Carlos The Basin 18 2017-08-19 6 2 Jubilee Park 12
Trevor Mills The Basin 4 2017-05-13 5 4 Belgrave South Recreation Rese 2
William Young The Basin 1 2017-08-19 1

Last 5 Games View All

19/08 vs Chirnside Park 77   - 18   L
12/08 vs Templestowe 64   - 27   L
05/08 @ Ferntree Gully 37   - 59   L
29/07 @ Scoresby 27   - 93   L
22/07 vs Boronia 109   - 78   L

Next Game View Game

3rd Division Seniors 2017 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ringwood 18 14 4 0 0 0 1624 978 166.05 56
2 Park Orchards 18 13 5 0 0 0 1830 1159 157.89 52
3 Templestowe 18 13 5 0 0 0 1522 975 156.10 52
4 Scoresby 18 13 5 0 0 0 1362 1153 118.13 52
5 Heathmont 18 12 6 0 0 0 1513 1094 138.30 48
6 Boronia 18 11 6 1 0 0 1415 1221 115.89 46
7 Ferntree Gully 18 11 7 0 0 0 1331 1180 112.80 44
8 Chirnside Park 18 8 10 0 0 0 1255 1466 85.61 32
9 The Basin 18 5 13 0 0 0 1068 1444 73.96 20
10 South Belgrave 18 4 14 0 0 0 1253 1864 67.22 16
11 Warrandyte 18 3 15 0 0 0 872 1574 55.40 12
12 East Burwood 18 0 17 1 0 0 984 1921 51.22 2