Wantirna South
Competition
2nd Division Seniors 2017
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Andrew Birte The Devils 5 2017-05-20 1 1 Walker Park
Andrew Teakel The Devils 9 2017-06-17 1 1 Walker Reserve 4
Anthony Papa The Devils 1 2017-04-08 1 1 Walker Reserve
Blake Walker The Devils 3 2017-06-24 1
Brad Hutchinson The Devils 10 2017-06-24 3 1 Walker Reserve 2
Brad Ulms The Devils 8 2017-06-24 3 2 Walker Reserve 1
Brent Walker The Devils 7 2017-06-10 6 3 Walker Reserve
Callum Gleeson The Devils 5 2017-06-24
Daniel Cromb The Devils 10 2017-06-24 5
Daniel Beddome The Devils 4 2017-06-24 5 2 Lilydale Sports Oval
David Lang The Devils 10 2017-06-24 2 1 Walker Reserve 5
Dean Waller The Devils 8 2017-06-24 2
Glen Manson The Devils 9 2017-06-24 2
Jack Birkett The Devils 10 2017-06-24 1 1 Knox Gardens Reserve
Jack Hare The Devils 9 2017-06-24 2 2 Mulgrave Reserve 3
Jackson Freeman The Devils 10 2017-06-24 10 3 Walker Park 1
Jake Denes The Devils 10 2017-06-24 3 2 Walker Reserve 4
Lachlan Greig The Devils 6 2017-06-24 1 1 Mt Waverley Reserve 2
Lincoln Wong The Devils 8 2017-06-24 9 4 Walker Reserve 4
Matthew Buzinskas The Devils 10 2017-06-24 10 3 Knox Gardens Reserve 2
Nikolas Papadopoulos The Devils 7 2017-06-10 9 3 Mulgrave Reserve 1
Robert Papp The Devils 5 2017-06-24 9 3 Mulgrave Reserve
Ryan Silver The Devils 2 2017-06-03 1
Sam Mcintyre The Devils 3 2017-06-24
Scott Gerloff The Devils 10 2017-06-24 3
Sean Young The Devils 10 2017-06-24 4
Tas Clingan The Devils 10 2017-06-24 8 3 Walker Park 7
Taylor Leggate The Devils 9 2017-06-24 15 5 Mt Waverley Reserve 4
Timothy Lee The Devils 7 2017-06-03 1
Zachary Klibingaitis The Devils 5 2017-05-20 3 1 Walker Park

Last 5 Games View All

24/06 @ Knox 74   - 127   L
17/06 vs Doncaster East 61   - 94   L
10/06 @ Waverley Blues 57   - 100   W
03/06 vs Croydon 71   - 94   L
27/05 @ Mulgrave 81   - 112   W

Next Game View Game

Sat 1 Jul 2:10 PM
Form
Venue

2nd Division Seniors 2017 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Knox 10 10 0 0 0 929 566 164.13 40 100.00
2 Doncaster East 10 9 1 0 0 958 662 144.71 36 90.00
3 Lilydale 10 7 3 0 0 919 602 152.66 28 70.00
4 Mooroolbark 10 6 4 0 0 726 699 103.86 24 60.00
5 Mitcham 10 5 5 0 0 702 780 90.00 20 50.00
6 Croydon 10 4 6 0 0 720 783 91.95 16 40.00
7 Upper Ferntree Gully 10 3 7 0 0 628 666 94.29 12 30.00
8 Wantirna South 10 3 7 0 0 709 799 88.74 12 30.00
9 Mulgrave 10 2 8 0 0 629 994 63.28 8 20.00
10 Waverley Blues 10 1 9 0 0 595 964 61.72 4 10.00