Wantirna South
Competition
Veterans 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Alexander Small Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Andrew Gaedicke Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07
Bradley Flower Wantirna South 6 2016-08-07 4 4 Bayswater Oval
Brian Harvey Wantirna South 1 2016-07-10
Chance Mcphee Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Craig Myers Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Daniel Phillips Wantirna South 4 2016-08-07
Darren Jenkins Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Darren Mehmet Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07
David Richards Wantirna South 1 2016-07-10
David Schultz Wantirna South 6 2016-08-07 3 1 Quambee Reserve
Glenn Beckett Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Kings Park
Huseyin Yusuf Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 2 1 Walker Reserve
Jeffrey Gallagher Wantirna South 3 2016-06-26 2 2 Kings Park
Leigh Newey Wantirna South 2 2016-06-26 2 2 Bayswater Oval
Lucas Small Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Bayswater Oval
Luke Mcmillan Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Mark Dimashki Wantirna South 4 2016-08-07 10 6 Walker Reserve
Mark Kenneally Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Matthew Saint Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Matthew Schultz Wantirna South 3 2016-06-26
Michael Camilleri Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Michael Jamieson Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 12 5 Walker Reserve
Michael Truin Wantirna South 2 2016-08-07
Paul Kearney Wantirna South 3 2016-08-07
Peter Cody Wantirna South 2 2016-07-10
Peter Nowland Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Ricky Watson Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07 4 3 Walker Reserve
Sam Bates Wantirna South 7 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Scott Myers Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07
Shane Griffin Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Travis Pay Wantirna South 8 2016-08-07 1 1 Walker Reserve
Troy Tranter Wantirna South 2 2016-04-24

Last 5 Games View All

07/08 @ The Basin 76   - 52   W
24/07 @ South Belgrave 50   - 96   L
10/07 vs South Croydon 51   - 94   L
26/06 vs Forest Hill 53   - 70   L
04/06 @ Bayswater 11   - 89   W

Next Game View Game

Veterans 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 North Ringwood 9 8 1 0 0 931 237 392.83 32 88.89
2 South Croydon 9 8 1 0 0 774 369 209.76 32 88.89
3 Eltham 9 7 2 0 0 836 332 251.81 28 77.78
4 Upper Ferntree Gully 9 6 3 0 0 510 528 96.59 24 66.67
5 Scoresby 9 5 4 0 0 671 398 168.59 20 55.56
6 Wantirna South 9 5 4 0 0 671 574 116.90 20 55.56
7 South Belgrave 9 4 5 0 0 562 581 96.73 16 44.44
8 The Basin 9 4 5 0 0 480 635 75.59 16 44.44
9 Boronia 9 3 6 0 0 396 571 69.35 12 33.33
10 Forest Hill 9 2 7 0 0 488 730 66.85 8 22.22
11 Bayswater 9 2 7 0 0 323 800 40.38 8 22.22
12 Kilsyth 9 0 9 0 0 202 1089 18.55 0 0.00