Upper Ferntree Gully
Competition
Veterans 2016
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Doutch Upper Fern 6 2016-07-24 1 1 Quambee Reserve
Amir Attalla Upper Fern 2 2016-05-22
Andrew Derksen Upper Fern 4 2016-08-21 1
Andrew Hayman Upper Fern 1 2016-04-29
Andrew Lee Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21 3 1 Forest Hill Reserve 6
Brad Smith Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 4
Brad Weinert Upper Fern 7 2016-08-21
Brett Rattray Upper Fern 7 2016-08-21 19 6 Bayswater Oval 3
Casey Degroot Upper Fern 3 2016-05-08 2
Chris Smith Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21 1
Craig Bennett Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21
Dale Bowers Upper Fern 4 2016-08-07 4 3 Kings Park
Dean Mawdsley Upper Fern 2 2016-08-07 1 1 Kings Park
Greg Blundell Upper Fern 3 2016-08-07 1
Heath Wilson Upper Fern 5 2016-08-21 1 1 Kings Park 2
James Campbell Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 1 1 Kings Park
James Weir Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 9 2 Kings Park
Jason Zinnow Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21 2 1 Bayswater Oval 10
Jeff Franken Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 6 2 Kings Park 2
Joshua Maroney Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21 2
Justin Wise Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 9 2 Kings Park
Leigh Thomas Upper Fern 5 2016-08-21 2 2 Kings Park
Mathew Lizza Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 5 2 Forest Hill Reserve 7
Michael Clancy Upper Fern 8 2016-08-21 1 1 Kings Park 5
Paul Dale Upper Fern 1 2016-07-24
Robert Campbell Upper Fern 6 2016-08-21
Saidi Kipyego Upper Fern 9 2016-08-21 5 3 Bayswater Oval 4
Shannon Graham Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21 3 2 Bayswater Oval 10
Simon Johnson Upper Fern 5 2016-08-21 3 1 Bayswater Oval
Steven Sturt Upper Fern 7 2016-08-21
Timothy Weir Upper Fern 10 2016-08-21
Tom Caruso Upper Fern 5 2016-06-05 1 1 Forest Hill Reserve

Last 5 Games View All

21/08 @ North Ringwood 159   - 14   L
07/08 vs Eltham 73   - 38   W
24/07 vs Scoresby 23   - 102   L
10/07 @ North Ringwood 143   - 20   L
26/06 vs The Basin 9   - 83   W

Next Game View Game

Veterans 2016 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 North Ringwood 9 8 1 0 0 931 237 392.83 32 88.89
2 South Croydon 9 8 1 0 0 774 369 209.76 32 88.89
3 Eltham 9 7 2 0 0 836 332 251.81 28 77.78
4 Upper Ferntree Gully 9 6 3 0 0 510 528 96.59 24 66.67
5 Scoresby 9 5 4 0 0 671 398 168.59 20 55.56
6 Wantirna South 9 5 4 0 0 671 574 116.90 20 55.56
7 South Belgrave 9 4 5 0 0 562 581 96.73 16 44.44
8 The Basin 9 4 5 0 0 480 635 75.59 16 44.44
9 Boronia 9 3 6 0 0 396 571 69.35 12 33.33
10 Forest Hill 9 2 7 0 0 488 730 66.85 8 22.22
11 Bayswater 9 2 7 0 0 323 800 40.38 8 22.22
12 Kilsyth 9 0 9 0 0 202 1089 18.55 0 0.00